Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

NOTE: All members below have been elected through their colleges and all At Large appointees are appointed by the Academic Senate. Student representatives are secured in the fall by the members of that committee (one student representative from each college listed on the committee).

Terms are for three years, starting in the fall semester and ending in the spring.

GROUP 1 (CLA/COS/CHST/One AS Appointee/Three Student Members)

CLA
Brian Barry, x5-2401 bpbgss@rit.edu 2016-2019
Tony Smith, x5-6532 trsgcj@rit.edu 2015-2018
COS
Bernard Brooks, x5-5138 bpbsma@rit.edu 2016-2019
Darren Narayan (Chair), x5-2514 (Chair) dansma@rit.edu 2017-2018 (Completing his own term)
CHST
Bolaji Thomas, x5-6382 Bolaji.thomas@rit.edu 2017-2020
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Jim Moon, x5-7927   jemeee@rit.edu 2015-2018
Student Representatives: Will be secured from each college in the fall 2017.
Natalya Cox (CHST) nc3750@rit.edu AY2017
Hector Miranda (COS) hxm2892@rit.edu AY2017
Claire Kelsey (COLA) cnk9322@rit.edu AY2017



 

GROUP 2 (CAST/GCCIS/One AS Appointee/Two Student Members)

CAST
Harry Cooke, x5-2195 hgcite@rit.edu 2016-2019
Rob Garrick (Co-chair), x5-4288 (co-Chair) rdgmet@rit.edu 2016-2018 (Completing R. Cliver's term)
GCCIS
Ivona Bezakova (Chair), x5-4526 (Chair) ib@cs.rit.edu 2016-2019
Fereydoun Kazemian, x5-2622 fxk@cs.rit.edu 2015-2018
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Katie Terezakis, x5-2019 katie.terezakis@rit.edu  2017-2020 (1st Term).
Student Representatives: Will be secured from each college in the fall 2017.
Dana Adylova (GCCIS) da4088@rit.edu AY 2017
Nicole Cuello Wajdowicz (CAST) nmc5976@rit.edu AY 2017



 

GROUP 3 (CIAS/KGCOE/One AS Appointee/Two Student Members)

[Will include GIS nominees]
CIAS
Juan Carlos Caballero-Perez (Co-chair), x5-2654, (co-Chair) jcc2390@rit.edu 2016-2019
Carole Woodlock, x5-7556 cmwfaa@rit.edu 2017-2020
KGCOE
Margaret Bailey (Co-chair), x5-2960 (co-Chair) mbbeme@rit.edu 2016-2019 
Michael Jackson, x5-2828 majemc@rit.edu 2015-2018
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Steve Zilora, x5-7643 sjzics@rit.edu 2015-2018 
Student Representatives: Will be secured from each college in the fall 2017.
Samantha Ferrigno (CIAS)
sxf1352@rit.edu AY2017
Adam Rosenfeld (KGCOE) ar9621@rit.edu AY2017

 

GROUP 4 (NTID/SCB/AS Appointee/Two Student Members)

[Will include SOIS nominees]
NTID
David Hazelwood, 5-6423, 286-4283 (vp), Chair dehnvp@rit.edu 2017-2020
Christopher Kurz, 286-4611 (vp) caknspo@rit.edu 2015-2018
SCB
Steven Gold, x5-2318 stevengold@saunders.rit.edu 2015-2018 
Stan Hoi, x5-2718 ckhoi@saunders.rit.edu 2016-2019 
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Catherine Beaton, x5-4874  catherine.beaton@rit.edu 2015-2018 (Completing Charlie Border's term)
Student Representatives: Will be secured from each college in the fall 2017.
Britta Schwall (NTID) bms6488@rit.edu AY2017
James Schmidt (SCB) jds5083@rit.edu AY2017