Site-wide links

These materials are copyright Rochester Institute of Technology.

www.rit.edu

Copyright, disclaimer, and contact information, available via the links in the footer of our site.

Academic Senate

Eisenhart Nomination Committees
AY 2015-16

 

NOTE: Student Members per group, one from each college represented in that group need to be selected from among the committee members (one from each college) by Fall 2015. Group 1 will have three student representatives as CHST is the additional college that has representation on Eisenhart.

GROUP 1 (KGCOE/SCB/CHST/One AS Appointee/Three Student Members)
KGCOE
Michael Jackson, x5-2828 majemc@rit.edu 2015-2017
Benjamin Varela, x5-4737 bxveme@rit.edu 2015-2016
SCB
Steven Gold, x5-2318 stevengold@saunders.rit.edu 2015-2017
Erhan Mergen, x5-6143 emergen@saunders.rit.edu 2014-2016
CHST
Cara Calvelli, x5-7486 cara.calvelli@rit.edu 2015-2017
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Hany Ghoneim(KGCOE), x5-6414 hngeme@rit.edu 2015-2017
Student Representatives
TBD in the Fall - one from each college on this committee
 
GROUP 2 (GCCIS/NTID/One AS Appointee/Two Student Members)
GCCIS
Ivona Bezakova, x5-4526 ib@cs.rit.edu 2014-2016
Fereydoun Kazemian, x5-2622 fxk@cs.rit.edu 2015-2017
NTID
Christopher Kurz,286-4611 vp caknspo@rit.ed 2015-2017
Karen Tobin, x5-7674 kmtnts@rit.edu 2014-2016
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Catherine Beaton, x5-4874 catherinebeaton@rit.edu 2015-2016
Student Representatives
TBD in the Fall - one from each college on this committee
 
GROUP 3 (CIAS/COS/One AS Appointee/Two Student Members)
[Will include GIS nominees]
CIAS
Ricardo Figueroa, x5-2745 rrfppr@rit.edu 2015-2017
Susan Lakin, x5-2746 srlpph@rit.edu 2014-2016
COS
Tina Goudreau, x5-2634 cgcsch@rit.edu 2014-2016
Darren Narayan, x5-2514 dansma@rit.edu 2015-2017
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Jim Moon, x5-7927 jemeee@rit.edu 2015-2016
Student Representatives
TBD in the Fall - one from each college on this committee
 
GROUP 4 (CAST/CLA/One AS Appointee/Two Student Members)
[Will include CMS nominees]
CAST
Richard Cliver, x5-2693 rcceee@rit.edu 2015-2017
Changfeng Ge, x5-5391 cfgmet@rit.edu 2015-2016
CLA
Bridget Gleeson, x5-4408 bxggse@rit.edu 2014-2016
Tony Smith, x5-4408 trsgcj@rit.edu 2015-2017
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Steve Zilora, x5-7643 sjzics@rit.edu 2015-2016
Student Representatives
TBD in the Fall - one from each college on this committee