Rochester Institute of Technology logo

These materials are copyright Rochester Institute of Technology.

www.rit.edu

Copyright, disclaimer, and contact information, available via the links in the footer of our site.

2014 Graduates

The list of 2014 Graduates will be posted in the coming weeks. Please check back soon.

College of Applied Sciences and Technologies

H. Fred Walker, Ph.D., Dean
Linda A. Tolan, Ph.D., Senior Associate Dean
Maureen S. Valentine, Associate Dean

School of International Hospitality and Service Innovation

Department of Hospitality and Tourism Management

Carol B. Whitlock, Ph.D., Chair

Hospitality-Tourism Management MS
International Hospitality and Service Management BS

Department of Service Systems

Linda M. Underhill, Ph.D., Chair

Human Resource Development MS
Service Leadership and Innovation MS
Service Leadership and Innovation Adv. Cert.
Strategic Training Adv. Cert.

School of Engineering Technology

Department of Electrical, Computer and Telecommunications Engineering Technology

Michael G. Eastman, Chair

Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Telecommunications Engineering Technology BS/MS
Computer Engineering Technology BS/MS
Electrical Engineering Technology and Telecommunications Engineering Technology BS - Double Major
Telecommunications Engineering Technology BS
Computer Engineering Technology BS
Electrical Engineering Technology BS

Department of Civil Engineering Technology, Environmental Management and Safety

John Morelli, Ph.D., Chair

Facility Management MS
Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
Environmental Sustainability, Health and Safety Management BS/MS
Environmental Sustainability, Health and Safety BS
Safety Technology BS
Civil Engineering Technology BS

Department of Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering Technology

S. Manian Ramkumar, Ph.D., Interim Chair

Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Manufacturing Engineering Technology BS
Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS

Department of Packaging Science

Daniel P. Johnson, Chair

Packaging Science MS
Packaging Science BS

Reserver Oficers' Training Corps

Army Reserve Officers' Training Corps

LTC Edward S. Whitaker, Professor of Military Science-Army
The following will receive their commission as Second Lieutenant in the U.S. Army

Comission as a Second Lieutenant in the U.S. Army

Air Force Reserve Officers' Training Corps

Lt. Col. Erik Lagerquist, Professor of Aerospace Studies-Air Force
The following will receive their commission as Second Lieutenant in the U.S. Air Force

Comission as a Second Lieutenant in the U.S. Air Force