Site-wide links

Rochester Institute of Technology logo

These materials are copyright Rochester Institute of Technology.

www.rit.edu

Copyright, disclaimer, and contact information, available via the links in the footer of our site.

Prior Recipients of the Eisenhart Award

2011-12

Neil Hair, Ph.D. Neil Hair, Ph.D.
Daniel S. Bogaard Daniel S. Bogaard
Bernard P. Brooks, Ph.D. Bernard P. Brooks, Ph.D.

2010-11

Cara F. Calvelli Cara F. Calvelli
Joseph R. Fornieri Joseph R. Fornieri

2009-10

Keith B. Jenkins Keith B. Jenkins
James R. Vallino James R. Vallino

2008-09

Andrew M. Herbert Andrew M. Herbert
James E. Moon James E. Moon
Hossein Shahmohamad Hossein Shahmohamad

2007-08

Jeffrey D. Kozak Jeffrey D. Kozak
Timothy Engström Timothy Engström
Scott A. Williams Scott A. Williams

2006-07

Roberley Bell Roberley Bell
Chun-Keung (Stan) Hoi Chun-Keung (Stan) Hoi

2005-06

Paula Grcevic Paula Grcevic
Edith Hemaspaandra Edith Hemaspaandra
LaVerne McQuiller Williams LaVerne McQuiller Williams
Lynn Fuller Lynn Fuller

2004-05

Abieyuwa Aghayere Abieyuwa Aghayere
Robert Barbato Robert Barbato
Douglas Manchee Douglas Manchee

2003-04

Patricia Durr Patricia Durr
Andreas Langner Andreas Langner
Victor Perotti Victor Perotti

2002-03

Michael Peres Michael Peres
Josef Török Josef Török
G. Thomas Frederick G. Thomas Frederick
David Suits David Suits

2001-02

David R. Neumann David R. Neumann
Jayanti Venkataraman Jayanti Venkataraman
Hamad Ghazle Hamad Ghazle

2000-01

John T. Sanders John T. Sanders
Hany Ghoneim Hany Ghoneim
George Georgantas George Georgantas
Sidney L. McQuay Sidney L. McQuay

1999-00

Sidney Barefoot Sidney Barefoot
James Campbell James Campbell
Surendra (Vinnie) Gupta Surendra (Vinnie) Gupta
Michael Yacci Michael Yacci

1998-99

Roberley Bell Roberley Bell
Sophia Maggelakis Sophia Maggelakis
James Mallory James Mallory
Kenneth Reek Kenneth Reek

1997-98

Mary Louise Basile Mary Louise Basile
Robert H. Rothman Robert H. Rothman
Leonard Urso Leonard Urso

1996-97

Donald Beil Donald Beil
Eugene Fram Eugene Fram
Dane Gordon Dane Gordon
Satish Kandlikar Satish Kandlikar

1995-96

Jean Douthwright Jean Douthwright
Lynette Finton Lynette Finton
Mary Sullivan Mary Sullivan

1994-95

Joan Carr Joan Carr
Margaret Reek Margaret Reek
Bruce Sodervick Bruce Sodervick
Thomas Upson Thomas Upson

1993-94

Timothy Engstrom Timothy Engstrom
Kyle Mattson Kyle Mattson
Douglas Merrill Douglas Merrill
Marilyn Mitchell Marilyn Mitchell

1992-93

Patti Ambrogi Patti Ambrogi
Warren Carithers Warren Carithers
Swaminathan Madhu Swaminathan Madhu
Lorna Mittelman Lorna Mittelman

1991-92

James Campbell James Campbell
Sally Fischbeck Sally Fischbeck
Paula Grcevic Paula Grcevic
Francis Kearns Francis Kearns

1990-91

Terry L. Dennis Terry L. Dennis
Barbara J. Hodik Barbara J. Hodik
Raman Unnikrishnan Raman Unnikrishnan

1989-90

Joseph Brown Joseph Brown
Richard Doolittle Richard Doolittle
Robert Keiffer Robert Keiffer
William Nowlin William Nowlin

1988-89

Paul Peterson Paul Peterson
Edward Salem Edward Salem
Luvon Sheppard Luvon Sheppard
Philip Tyler Philip Tyler

1987-88

Andrew Davidhazy Andrew Davidhazy
Frederic Gardner Frederic Gardner
Vern Lindberg Vern Lindberg

1986-87

Charles A. Arnold Jr. Charles A. Arnold Jr.
Margaret B. D'Ambruso Margaret B. D'Ambruso
Maria Shustorovich Maria Shustorovich
Michael Joseph Vernarelli Michael Joseph Vernarelli

1985-86

Peter Haggerty Peter Haggerty
Nile Root Nile Root
Carol B. Whitlock Carol B. Whitlock
Fred L. Wilson Fred L. Wilson

1984-85

Ronald Francis Ronald Francis
Ronald E. Jodoin Ronald E. Jodoin
Roxanna B. (Shan) Nielsen Roxanna B. (Shan) Nielsen
Thomas F. Pray Thomas F. Pray

1983-84

Earl W. Fuller Earl W. Fuller
Ray C. Johnson Ray C. Johnson
Donna Gustina Pocobello Donna Gustina Pocobello

1982-83

Marcia Birken Marcia Birken
Hans J. Christensen Hans J. Christensen
Sarah Huff Collins Sarah Huff Collins
Harry G. Lang Harry G. Lang

1981-82

Patricia Ann Andre Clark Patricia Ann Andre Clark
Martin A. Rennalls Martin A. Rennalls
Jack Slutzky Jack Slutzky
Houghton D. Wetherald Houghton D. Wetherald

1980-81

Russell M. Gardner Russell M. Gardner
E. James Meddaugh E. James Meddaugh
Joseph L. Noga Joseph L. Noga
Beverly J. Price Beverly J. Price

1979-80

B. Edward Cain B. Edward Cain
David A. Glocker David A. Glocker
John T. Sanders John T. Sanders
Richard D. Zakia Richard D. Zakia

1978-79

Julie J. Cammeron Julie J. Cammeron
Robert L. Snyder Robert L. Snyder
John S. Zdanowicz John S. Zdanowicz

1977-78

Herbert J. Mossien Herbert J. Mossien
R. Roger Remington R. Roger Remington
Edward L. Scouten Edward L. Scouten
Jasper E. Shealy Jasper E. Shealy

1976-77

Austin J. Bonis Austin J. Bonis
Ruth Gutfrucht Dickinson Ruth Gutfrucht Dickinson
Boris Mikolji Boris Mikolji
Paul H. Wojciechowski Paul H. Wojciechowski

1975-76

Loy Golladay Loy Golladay
Earl Krakower Earl Krakower
Anthony R. Sears Anthony R. Sears

1974-75

Hobart E. Cowles Hobart E. Cowles
Bhalchandra V. Karlekar Bhalchandra V. Karlekar
Robert F. Panara Robert F. Panara
Julian Salisnjak Julian Salisnjak

1973-74

Pellgrino Nazzaro Pellgrino Nazzaro
* Richard Reeve * Richard Reeve

1972-73

Raymond Biehler Raymond Biehler

1971-72

Albert Rickmers Albert Rickmers
* Morton Isaacs * Morton Isaacs
* Houghton D. Wetherald * Houghton D. Wetherald

1970-71

William Gasser William Gasser
* Lawrence Mothersell * Lawrence Mothersell

1969-70

Alexander Lawson Alexander Lawson
* Stanley McKenzie * Stanley McKenzie

1968-69

Homer Imes Homer Imes
* Thomas Upson * Thomas Upson

1967-68

David M. Baldwin David M. Baldwin
* John Carson * John Carson

1966-67

Frank Clement Frank Clement
* Robert Gilman * Robert Gilman

1965-66

Hollis Todd Hollis Todd

1964-65

Clarence Tuites Clarence Tuites

*Award for Distinguished Young Teacher