Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Joe Loffredo

Associate Vice President and Registrar
(585) 475-2829

Irene Hawryschuk

Associate Registrar: Communications and Publications
Ask the Registrar, Purchasing, Rivers Run enrollment liaison
(585) 475-6516

Systems Technology & Operations

Nancy Simonds

Associate Registrar
Systems and Business Analyst, ID System Maintainence
(585) 475-3945

Matt DeMayo

Senior Information and Technology Analyst
IT Analyst, Registrar Office Reporting
(585) 475-6517

Records, Registration, & Scheduling

Tina Sturgis

Senior Associate Registrar
Semester Conversion Integration, Academic Degree Audit, Transfer and Test Credit, University SIS Training, Project Lead the Way, Rush-Henrietta and Non-Degree Enrollments, University ID's and Administrative Department Liaison
(585) 475-7912

Linda Parr

Assistant Registrar
Degree Certifications, Subpoenas for Academic Records, International Accreditation, Program Library, Project Lead the Way, Rush-Henrietta and Non-Degree Enrollments and University ID's
(585) 475-6519

Trish Herkimer

Assistant Registrar
Institute Scheduling, Course Master File, Prerequisites, Co-requisites and other Enrollment Requirements, Project Lead the Way, Rush-Henrietta and Non-Degree Enrollments and University ID's
(585) 475-6954

Gina Reeder

Senior Staff Assistant
Transfer Credit Processing, Routing Incoming Transcripts, BS/MS Year Level Change, Enrollment Verifications, National Student Clearinghouse
(585) 475-2826

Nancy Behnk

Staff Assistant
Registration, Customer Service, College Processing: KGCOE, NTID, College Restoration Program and Univeristy Studies
(585) 475-6953

Deja Campbell

Staff Assistant
Registration, Customer Service, College Processing: GCCIS, CIAS, CLA, GIS and CMS
(585) 475-7176

Shevette Cuttray

Staff Assistant
Transcript Processing and Customer Service
(585) 475-2947

Kirstin Pedersen

Staff Assistant
Registration, Applications for Graduation and Customer Service, College Processing: COS, CLA, COB
(585) 475-6178