Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Site-wide links

Fall 2014 Heavy Hitters

1 Patricia Poteat GRCS.701.02/90 Research Methods
2 Malarvizhi Hirudayaraj HRDE.712.01 Perf Analysis and Devlp
3 Adriana Kulakowski NAST.150.01 Advanced Document Production
4 Rajendra Raj CSCI.620.02 Introduction to Big Data
5 Gregory Wright BIOL.635.01 Bioinformatics Seminar
6 Jenna di Vincenzo NUTR.125.01 Contemporary Nutrition
7 Jean Louise Mahar TCOM.325.02 Business Communication
8 Sara Cegelski HRDE.721.01/90 Org Learning/Knowledge Mgmt
9 Joseph Baschnagel PSYC.236.02 Personality
10 Kijana Crawford SOCI.220.01 Minority Group Relations
11 Annalis Lown BUSI.510.01 Project Management
12 Elizabeth Kmiecinski NUTR.300.01 Sports Nutrition
13 Tom Traub MGMT.740.03 Orgnztnl Behavior & Leadership
14 Jean Louise Mahar ENGL.361.03 Technical Writing
15 Timothy Giarrusso ISEE.781.01 Excellence in New Prod Dev
16 Barbra Cerio Iocco NUTR.510.01 Nutrition in Complementary Med
17 Ila Parasnis MSSE.702.01 Ed and Cult Diversity
18 Carol Romanowski CSCI.720.02 Big Data Analytics
19 Lisa Greenwood ESHS.720.01/90 Environ, Health and Safety Mgt
20 Jeffrey Rogers FCMG.660.01/90 Princ/Pract in Fac. Mgmnt
21 Chris Campbell NACA.160.01/02 Programming Fundamentals I
22 Michael Kane NAST.160.01 Spreadsheet Apps for Bus
23 Adriana Kulakowski NAST.215.01 Integrated Document Production
24 Adriana Kulakowski NAST.215.02 Integrated Document Production
25 Susan Mee & Patricia Poteat GRCS.702.01/90 Graduate Writing Strategies
26 Lynn Wild CMDS.442.01 Learning Organization
27 Patricia Poteat HLTH.310.01 Health Care Quality Assurance
28 Nicole Gilbert BUSI.324.01 Intro to Logistics & Transport
29 Marcos Esterman ISEE.771.03 Engineering of Systems I
30 Ralph Ades & John Frater BUSI.712.01 Internation Project Management
31 Marvin Deitz SERQ.730.01/90 Project Management in NFP
32 Joseph Rosenbeck ESHS.780.01/90 EHS Systems Review & Audit
33 Michelle Firnstein CMDS.510.02 Multidisciplinary Life
34 Renee Brownstein HLTH.300.01 Health Care Sys & Op
35 Anne Zachmeyer HRDE.386.01/90 Human Resources Development
36 Leonid Reznik CSCI.788.01C3 Computer Science MS Project
37 Susan Foster MSSE.703.01 Special Ed in Social Context
38 Denise Kavin UWRT.100.21 Critical Reading & Writing
39 James Brenyo BUSI.711.01 Advanced Project Management
40 Cathryn Leyland TCOM.380.01 Design for Print and Web
41 Vicki Hanson HCIN.600.01/02 Research Methods
42 Susan Mee & Malarvizhi Hirudayaraj GRCS.702.02 Graduate Writing Strategies
43 Michael Osier BIOL.430/630.01/L1 Bioinformatics Algorithms
44 Robert Gerace BUSI.221.01 New Venture Development
45 Kelly Martin COMM.341.02 Visual Communication
46 Jennifer Matic SERQ.712.01/90 Breakthrough Thinking, Creativ
47 Burton Kleinman BUSI.710.01 Project Management
48 Jeffrey Mason COMM.203.02 Effective Technical Communicat
49 Heath Boice-Pardee SERQ.755.01/90 Organiz & Ldrship in Higher Ed
50 Roberta Klein ACCT.603.01 Accounting for Decision Makers

Hours of Operation

Mon - Thurs: 7:30am - 11:00pm
Friday: 7:30am - 5:00pm
Saturday: 11:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday: Vmail & Email check-in 3pm & 5pm
Holiday hours

Location

The Wallace Center
Room A-600
90 Lomb Memorial Drive
Rochester, NY 14623

Contact Info

Phone: 585.475.2551
Toll Free: 1.800.CALL.RIT
Email: tlsupport@rit.edu

Videos

Youtube

© Copyright Rochester Institute of Technology. All Rights Reserved | Disclaimer | Copyright Infringement