Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Site-wide links

Spring 2015 Heavy Hitters

1 Annette Rummel SERQ.720.30 Service Scenario and Strategy
2 Adriana Kulakowski NAST.150.01/02 Advanced Document Production
3 Michael Kane NAST.160.02 Spreadsheet Apps for Bus.
4 Patricia Poteat GRCS.701.02 Research Methods
5 Linda Underhill HRDE.730.01 Theories of Adult Learning
6 Sara Cegelski HRDE.723.01 Group Dynamics and Leadership
7 Kijana Crawford SOCI.220.01 Minority Group Relations
8 Kijana Crawford SOCI.235.01 Women, Work, and Culture
9 Kathleen Szczepanek NAST.225.01 Business Graphics
10 Michael Kane NACC.204.01 Accounting Capstone
11 Pamela Conley UWRT.150.36 FYW: Writing Seminar
12 Lisa Greenwood ESHS.720.01 Environ, Health and Safety Mgt.
13 Lynn Wild CMDS.432.01 Managing Org. Change
14 Jean Louise Mahar TCOM.325.04 Business Communication
15 Adriana Kulakowski NAST.215.01 Integrated Document Production
16 Katie Sabourin HCIN.661.01/02 Interactive Courseware
17 Patricia Poteat HLTH.330.01 Health Planning & Program Dev
18 Vicki Hanson HCIN.700.01/02 Current Topics in HCI
19 Tracy Magin NAST.215.02 Integrated Document Production
20 Tom Connor SOFA.543/665.01 Targeting an Audience
21 Robert Stevens MECE.348.04 Contemporary Issues
22 Elizabeth Kmiecinski NUTR.300.01 Sports Nutrition
23 Jeremy Brown CSCI.620.01 Introduction to Big Data
24 Robert Tillett UWRT.150.18/31 FYW: Writing Seminar
25 Torrence Sparkman HRDE.711.01 Program Eval and Design
26 Anne Zachmeyer HRDE.386.03 Human Resources Development
27 Jean Louise Mahar ENGL.361.01 Technical Writing
28 Carol Romanowski CSCI.721.01 Data Cleaning and Preparation
29 Chris Campbell NACT.235.01/02 Intro to Database Applications
30 Torrence Sparkman HRDE.710.01 Foundations in HRD
31 Gretchen Wainwright ESHS.614.01 Indust Wastewater Management
32 Trudy Howles CSCI.720.01 Big Data Analytics
33 James Jacobs Jr. SERQ.710.01 Evolving Contexts In Service
34 Susan Mee & Patricia Poteat GRCS.702.20/30 Graduate Writing Strategies
35 Rajendra Raj CSCI.622.01 Data Security and Privacy
36 Catherine Ahern ESHS.750.01 EHS & FM Project Management
37 Cathryn Leyland TCOM.382.01 Photo Imaging II
38 Joeann Humbert & Sandra Whitmore CMDS.461.01 Leading in a Global Environ
39 Burton Kleinman BUSI.710.01 Project Management
40 Michelle Firnstein CMDS.510.02 Multidisciplinary Life
41 Jeffrey Mason COMM.203.01/02 Effective Technical Communication
42 Roberta Klein FINC.120.03 Personal Financial Management
43 Jeffrey Rogers FCMG.789.01 Special Topics in Facilities Mgt
44 Jack Sanders PHIL.302.01 Symbolic Logic
45 Peter Spacher MTSC.233.01 Contemporary Science: Physics
46 J. Grant Esler ESHS.611.01 Occupational Health
47 Leonid Reznik CSCI.788.01C1 Computer Science MS Project
48 Jeffrey Rogers FCMG.740.01 Real Estate in Fac Mgmnt
49 Mary Beth Parker NAST.220.01 Database Apps for Bus
50 Trudy Howles CSCI.620.03 Introduction to Big Data

Hours of Operation

Mon - Thurs: 7:30am - 11:00pm
Friday: 7:30am - 5:00pm
Saturday: 11:00am - 4:00pm
Sunday: Vmail & Email check-in 3pm & 5pm
Holiday hours


The Wallace Center
Room A-600
90 Lomb Memorial Drive
Rochester, NY 14623

Contact Info

Phone: 585.475.2551
Toll Free: 1.800.CALL.RIT



© Copyright Rochester Institute of Technology. All Rights Reserved | Disclaimer | Copyright Infringement