Logo
 

Participants



June Andrews, Cornell University

Uday Banerjee, Syracuse University

John Bantle, SUNY Buffalo

Saziye Bayram, Buffalo State College

David Bindel, Cornell University

Gino Biondini, SUNY Buffalo

Kelly Black, Clarkson University

Bernard Brooks, Rochester Institute of Technology

Lucas Bunt, Buffalo State College

Nate Cahill, Rochester Institute of Technology

Joaquin Carbonara, Buffalo State College

Peter Castro, Eastman Kodak

Adam Chacon, Cornell University

Xinjuan Chen, SUNY Buffalo

Marina Chugunova, University of Toronto

Alfred Clark, University of Rochester

John Dambra, SUNY Buffalo

Nicholas De Meglio, SUNY Buffalo

Matthew Demers, University of Guelph

Nicholas Dexter, Rochester Institute of Technology

Jacques Dumais, Harvard University

Mehran Ebrahimi, University of Toronto

Raluca Felea, Rochester Institute of Technology

Edward Furlani, Eastman Kodak

Mohsen Golalikhani, SUNY Buffalo

Becky Hager, SUNY Buffalo

Anthony Harkin, Rochester Institute of Technology

Fei He, SUNY Buffalo

Mustafa Jaber, Rochester Institute of Technology

Hee-Joon Jo, SUNY Buffalo

Jae-Hun Jung, SUNY Buffalo

Satish Kandlikar, Rochester Institute of Technology

Benjamin Kanouse, Buffalo State College

Ryan Klafehn, SUNY Buffalo

Vassilios Kovanis, Air Force Research Laboratory

Ajeet Kumar, Cornell University

Herb Kunze, University of Guelph

Steven Leuthe, Buffalo State College

Kimberly Levere, University of Guelph

Fengyan Li, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Zachary Marzec, SUNY Buffalo

Bonnie McAdoo, Clemson University

Robert McCann, University of Toronto

Yingjie Miao, SUNY Buffalo

Analee Miranda, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Jorge Mok, SUNY Buffalo

Jerome Ndayishimiye, SUNY Buffalo

Kam Ng, Eastman Kodak

Quan Nguyen, SUNY Buffalo

Avner Peleg, SUNY Buffalo

E. Bruce Pitman, SUNY Buffalo

Richard Rand, Cornell University

John Ringland, SUNY Buffalo

Weiqing Ren, Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences

David Ross, Rochester Institute of Technology

Jonathan Schuster, SUNY Buffalo

Xiaojun Shan, SUNY Buffalo

Lixin Shen, Syracuse University

Allen Tesdall, CUNY Staten Island

Grigorios Tsagkatakis, Rochester Institute of Technology

Brian White, Cornell University

Alexander Vladimirsky, Cornell University

Matt Westley, SUNY Buffalo

Tamas Wiandt, Rochester Institute of Technology

He Yang, SUNY Buffalo

Jerry Yang, Rochester Institute of Technology

Osman Yasar, SUNY Brockport

Chen Zhang, SUNY Buffalo

Jun Zhuang, SUNY Buffalo

 

 

CENTER FOR APPLIED AND COMPUTATIONAL
MATHEMATICS IS FOUND WITHIN THE
SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES
RIT Logo

COPYRIGHT © ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED | Disclaimer | Copyright Information