McNair Scholars Program

Scholars & Alumni

McNair Program Scholars

First Name Last Name Major

Adam

Allocco

International Studies

Angelic

Brown

New Media Interactive Development

Ariele

Murph

Packaging Science

Brianna

Stephenson-Vallot

Mechanical Engineering

Carolyn

Dunne

Advertising and Public Relations

Cheyanne

Davis

Finance

Ciara

Poolman

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Corey

Wischmeyer

Bioinformatics

Eunice

Mendoza

International Studies

Joseph

Gonzalez

Applied Networking and System Administration

Joy

Carrera

Biochemistry

Kali

West

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Kennedy

Mihigo

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Kenya

Small

Biotechnology

Lacey

Andrews

Biomedical Sciences

Liwen

Liao

Business Administration

Luis

Luna

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Maribel

Rodriguez

Professional Photo Illustration-Advertising

Meridangela

Gutierrez Jhong

Computer Science

Pablo

Franco

Business Admin-Finance

Paula

Garcia

Industrial Design

Peatros

Haile

Biotechnology

Robera

Tasissa

Biotechnology

Rodney

Osborne

Business Admin-Finance

Rose

Campbell

Criminal Justice

Samantha

Huynh

Mechanical Engineering

Sandy

Francois

Psychology

Sarah

Wagner

Information Technology and Psychology

Shane

Williams

Criminal Justice

Steve

Rutagarama

Biology

Steven

Avorkliya

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Steven

Glenn

Microelectronic Engineering

Ting Lik

To

Electrical Engineering

McNair Alumni, Class of 2009

First Name Last Name Major

Andrea

Abreu-Mercado

Business

Andrew

James

Public Relations

Qian

Lau Li

New Media Publishing

McNair Alumni, Class of 2010

First Name Last Name Major

Amber

Diem

New Media Publishing

Ariana

Vigo

Psychology

Carla

Tarlowski

New Media Publishing

Danielle

Burnash

Psychology and ASL/English Interpretation

Darryle

Brown

Business Administration and Management

Elizabeth

Del Valle

Business Administration and International

Gabrielle

Crandall

Biotechnology

Jordan

Myers

Biotechnology

Mavis

Santiago

Applied Arts and Science

Mayra

Rodriguez-Beltran

Physician Assistant

Melissa

Burton

IT

Veronica

Carlson

Psychology

McNair Alumni, Class of 2011

First Name Last Name Major

Bryce

Montgomery

Information Security

Corey

Wischmeyer

Bioinformatics

Greg

Owens

Information Technology

Irene

Kannyo

Biomedical Sciences and Psychology

Juan

Jackson

Electrical Engineering

Kwesi

Amable

Medical Informatics

Paul

Fields

Computer Engineering

Sean

Bourke

Electrical Engineering Technology

Sebastian

Ramirez

Biochemistry

Virginia

Allen

Computer Science