Staff Directory

Controller's Office - Leadership Team
Name Phone Email
Lyn Kelly
Associate Vice President/Controller and Assistant Treasurer
(585) 475-2946
Christa Abugasea
Executive Director, Payroll & Accounts Payable Services
(585) 475-2418
Milagros Concepcion
Assistant Controller
(585) 475-5428
Debra Kusse
Executive Director, Procurement Services Office
(585) 475-3947
Mary Beth Nally
Executive Director, Student Financial Services
(585) 475-5305
Lynn Purdy
Director, Student Affairs Partnerships & 3rd Party Contracts
(585) 475-4788
Daniel Ritz
Assistant Controller, Treasury & Financial Reporting Services
(585) 475-5671
Jackie Taylor
Executive Director, Partnerships
(585) 475-2095
Controller's Office
Name Phone Email
Kim Farmer
Manager, Accounting and Financial Reporting, RIT Inn & Conference Center
(585) 359-7769
Amanda Frey
Senior Staff Accountant/University Sports Camp Coordinator
(585) 475-2286
Gwendolyn Gause
Senior Staff Assistant
(585) 475-2383
Accounting Operations
Name Phone Email
Patti Bullis
Accounts Receivable/Collections Supervisor
(585) 475-5452
Galina Crane
Senior Staff Accountant/Accounts Receivable
(585) 475-5421
Jennifer Genter
Manager, Accounting and Internal Controls
(585) 475-3108
Gary Maccarone
Senior Staff Accountant/Training Specialist
(585) 475-2237
Jane McGrath-Briggs
Financial Analyst-Fixed Assets
(585) 475-4933
Andrea Napoli
Manager, Accounting Operations
(585) 475-2911
Anthony Robinson
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-2697
Valerie Russell
Staff Accountant/University Card Administrator
(585) 475-4491
Tammy Sharpstene
Analyst
(585) 475-6264
Financial Reporting & Compliance
Name Phone Email
Joseph Fenicchia
Financial Analyst/Reporting Specialist
(585) 475-6489
Leslie Fitzpatrick
Functional Systems Administrator/Project Coordinator
(585) 475-6980
Lisa Hann
Senior Analyst, Grant and Contract Compliance
(585) 475-2037
Maryna Nadtochii
Analyst-Reporting
(585) 475-7301
Holly Neill
Financial Analyst and Reporting Specialist
(585) 475-2169
Kevin Purdy
Director of Financial Reporting & Compliance
(585) 475-2940
Sponsored Programs Accounting (SPA)
Name Phone Email
Robin Amico
Analyst
(585) 475-5354
Stephanie Beiter
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-2957
Barbara Campbell
Senior Analyst/GIS (Golisano Institute for Sustainability)
(585) 475-7463
Rachel Guy
Financial Analyst/CIS (Center for Imaging Science)
(585) 475-7997
Terry Hastings
Senior Staff Accountant
585-475-4268
Deborah Housel
Supervisor, Sponsored Programs Accounting
(585) 475-2902
Amber Hoyt
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-7853
Dawn Lamendola
Assistant Director Sponsored Programs Accounting
(585)475-7762
Jennifer Lana
Senior Staff Accountant/Center for Imaging Science (CIS)
585-475-6921
Joseph Mendan
Director Sponsored Programs Accounting
(585) 475-6431
Von Murphy
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-3965
Treasury & Financial Reporting Services
Name Phone Email
Ken Buckley
Director, Endowment Accounting & Cash Management
(585) 475-2374
William Burrows
Senior Analyst, Debt & Deferred Giving
(585) 475-6015
Diane Martz
Director, Financial and Tax Reporting
(585) 475-6394
JoAnn Polito
Staff Accountant/Cash Management
(585) 475-2377
Susanne Scheg
Tax/Financial Reporting Analyst
585-475-5301
Pricilla Schiffhauer
Senior Analyst, Gift Reporting
(585) 475-7872
Careen Shumway
Investment/Cost Accounting Specialist
(585) 475-6105
Shared Service Center for Auxiliary Services
Name Phone Email
Jessica DiTucci
Director, Financial Services, SAS-SSC
(585) 475-2471
Robert LaFleur
Analyst
(585) 475-7013
Rochelle Pray
Senior Financial Assistant
(585) 475-7193
Janet Radcliffe
Staff Accountant
(585) 475-6856
Jason Spaid
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-2276
Other Partnerships
Name Phone Email
Rosemary Andolina
Financial Analyst/CAST (College of Applied Science and Technology)
(585) 475-4739
Sandy Buckert
Senior Financial Analyst/IHST (Institute of Health Sciences and Technology)
(585) 475-2477
Anthony Concessi
Senior Staff Accountant, Kate Gleason College of Engineering (KGCOE) and College of Science (COS)
(585) 475-5189
Victoria Cottrell
Financial Analyst/ SCB (Saunders College of Business)
(585) 475-5698
Angela Dolliver
Senior Financial Analyst/COS (College of Science)
(585) 475-2789
Sue Langschwager
Senior Analyst for Global Programs
(585) 475-5684
Jena Morey
Senior Analyst for Global Programs
(585) 475-5148
Lea Stavoli
Analyst/Innovative Learning Institute (ILI)/School of Individualized Study (SOIS))
(585) 475-7798
Anne Stevens
Senior Financial Analyst/KGCOE (Kate Gleason College of Engineering)
(585) 475-2847
Payroll and Accounts Payable Services
Name Phone Email
Janet Bristol
Accounts Payable Specialist I
(585) 475-2372
Joyce Brooks
Payroll Practitioner III
(585) 475-2381
Sean Cartwright
Senior Business Analyst/Functional System Administrator
(585) 475-2819
Brian Caston
Payroll Staff Accountant
(585) 475-6523
David Copeland
Accounts Payable Specialist I
(585) 475-6392
Jackie Hughes
Accounts Payable Specialist I
(585) 475-7679
Keithaleen T. Jones
Accounts Payable Specialist III
(585) 475-4905
Lorraine McEvoy
Payroll and Accounts Payable Business Analyst
(585) 475-2293
Yancey Moore
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-4900
Natasha Rogers-Dailey
Accounts Payable Specialist II (Shared Services Center)
(585) 475-6933
Sylvia Russell
Payroll Practitioner III
(585) 475-2382
Catrina Sapp
Accounts Payable Specialist I
(585) 475-2885
Bob Spring
Payroll and Accounts Payable Tax Administrator
(585) 475-5582
Kitty Stappenbeck
Director, Payroll & Accounts Payable Operations
(585) 475-5580
Mary Kay Tyner
Customer Service/Travel Expense Specialist
(585) 475-7221
William Zimmerman
Payroll Supervisor
(585) 475-5984