Dean's Office

Andrew Sears
Dean and Professor
585-475-7203
GOL-1000
Reynold Bailey
Associate Professor
585-475-6181
GOL-3517
Jessica Bayliss
Associate Professor
585-475-2507
GOL-2511
Karen Beiter
Professor
286-4546
14-2333
Ivona Bezakova
Associate Professor
585-475-4526
GOL-3645
Kevin Bierre
Associate Professor
585-475-5358
GOL-2637
Al Biles
Professor
585-475-4149
GOL-2559
Hans-Peter Bischof
Graduate Program Coordinator/ Professor
585-475-5568
GOL-3005
Luis Bobadilla-Sotelo
Sean Boyle
Lecturer
585-475-4517
GOL-2517
Jill Bray
Senior Staff Assistant
585-475-7657
GOL-2161
Fran Broderick
College Communications Manager
585-475-4796
GOL-1021
Jeremy Brown
Lecturer
585.475.4523
GOL-3659
Zachary Butler
Associate Professor
585-475-6155
GOL-3651
Roxanne Canosa
Associate Professor
585-475-5810
GOL-3627
Warren Carithers
Associate Professor
585-475-5393
GOL-3617
Christopher Cascioli
Lecturer
585-475-2533
GOL-2503
James Craig
Systems Manager of Technical Services
585-475-5254
GOL-3599
Adrienne Decker
Assistant Professor
585-475-4653
GOL-2515
Margaret Decker
Staff Assistant
Aaron Deever
Lecturer
585-475-4902
GOL-3525
Christoph Deterding
Visiting Assistant Professor
Ann Dilal
Senior Staff Specialist
585-475-4783
GOL-1021
Nancy Dimock
College Events Manager
585-475-4764
GOL-1017
Justin Domke
Assistant Professor
585-475-2479
74-1073
Nancy Doubleday
Associate Professor
585-475-7324
GOL-2569
Robert Duncan
Lecturer
585-475-2118
GOL-3545
Prakash Duraisamy
Chris Egert
Associate Professor
585-475-4873
GOL-2139
David Emlen
Systems Administrator
585-475-5232
GOL-2361
Henry Etlinger
Undergraduate Program Coordinator/Associate Professor
585-475-2097
GOL-3005
Sandra Ferrara
Senior Staff Assistant Assistant to the Chair
585-475-5178
GOL-3021
Liane Fitzgerald
Manager of Student Services
585-475-2994
GOL-3022
Matthew Fluet
Assistant Professor
585-475-2854
GOL-3555
Megan Fritts
Academic Advisor
585-475-3968
GOL-2122
Roger Gaborski
Professor
585-475-4931
GOL-3647
Joseph Geigel
Professor
585-475-2051
GOL-3527
Gordon Goodman
Professor
585-475-6690
GOL-2525
Owen Gottlieb
Assistant Professor
Ginny Gross-Abbey
Coordinator of Office Operations
585-475-7203
GOL-1005
Charles Gruener
Systems Administrator
585-475-4235
74-1079
Anne Haake
Associate Dean for Research and Scholarship and Professor
585-475-5365
GOL-1024
WyllonaMichelle Harris
Associate Professor
585-475-4487
GOL-2573
Jason Harrison
Staff Assistant
585-475-2529
GOL-3005
Scott Hawker
Associate Professor
585-475-2705
GOL-1569
James Heliotis
Professor
585-475-6133
GOL-3551
Edith Hemaspaandra
Professor
585-475-5194
GOL-3625
Tona Henderson
Associate Professor and Director, School of Interactive Games & Media
585-475-7243
GOL-2551
Christopher Homan
Associate Professor
585-475-6540
GOL-3519
Trudy Howles
Professor
585-475-4937
GOL-3669
Peizhao Hu
Assistant Professor
Ed Huyer
Laboratory Manager and Systems Specialist
585-475-6651
GOL-2365
JayAlan Jackson
Associate Professor
585-475-4634
GOL-2575
Stephen Jacobs
Associate Professor and Director Laboratory for Technological Literacy
585-475-7803
GOL-2557
Anthony Jefferson
Senior Lecturer
475-5910
GOL-2671
Daryl Johnson
Associate Professor
585-475-5072
GOL-2325
Jonathan Schull
Associate Professor
Alan Kaminsky
Professor
585-475-6789
GOL-3635
Fereydoun Kazemian
Associate Professor
585-475-2622
GOL-3537
Larry Kiser
Robert Kuehl
Mohan Kumar
Professor and Chair
Steve Kurtz
Professor
585-475-2111
GOL-2537
Daniel Kurtz
Lecturer
585-475-2896
GOL-1575
Raja Kushnalagar, Ph.D.
Professor
643-6773
70-1517
Minseok Kwon
Associate Professor
585-475-4524
GOL-3547
Elizabeth Lawley
Professor and Director Laboratory for Social Computing
585-475-6896
GOL-2545
Dave Lawrence
Instructional Faculty
585-475-6395
GOL-1511
Wei Le
Assistant Professor
585-475-4070
74-1557
Mark Lessard
Computer Technician
Mark Lessard
Hardware Technician
585-475-2321
GOL-2350
Xumin Liu
Assistant Professor
585-475-7459
GOL-3655
Huafeng Liu
Associate Professor
585-475-4614
LAC-1072
Beth Livecchi
IGM Operations Manager
Stephanie Ludi
Professor and Graduate Program Coordinator
585-475-7407
GOL-1690
Michael Lutz
Professor
585-475-2472
GOL-1573
Samuel Malachowsky
Kenn Martinez
Lecturer
585-475-5152
GOL-1555
Brian May
Lecturer
585-475-7854
GOL-2315
Sten McKinzie
Wiley McKinzie
Professor
585-475-2369
GOL-3651
Andy Meneely
Assistant Professor
585-575-7829
GOL-1547
Tandra Miller
Director of Alumni Relations
585-475-6908
GOL-1575
Tracy Miller
Sr. Coordinator of Financial Services
585-475-7157
GOL-1011
Mehdi Mirakhorli
Assistant Professor
Sumita Mishra
Assistant Professor
475-4475
GOL-2321
Richard Mislan
Sarah Mittiga
Senior Staff Assistant and Advisor
585-475-5461
GOL-1690
Abdelniser Mooman
Kurt Mosiejczuk
Systems Administrator
585-475-5999
GOL-1527
Meiyappan Nagappan
Assistant Professor
Arthur Nunes-Harwitt
Lecturer
585-475-4916
GOL-3509
Jesse O'Brien
Rebecca O'Connor
Academic Advisor
585-475-2312
GOL-3005
Elouise Oyzon
Associate Professor
585-475-6542
GOL-2547
Yin Pan
Associate Professor
475-4645
GOL-2307
Rosemary Paradis
Sylvia Perez-Hardy
Associate Professor and Chair
475-7941
GOL-2113
Andrew Phelps
Director, RIT Center for Media, Arts, Games, Interaction & Creativity (MAGIC) Professor & Founder, School of Interactive Games & Media
Joseph Pietruch
Director of Kids On Campus and Lecturer
585-475-4147
GOL-2507
Adam Platzer
Director of Development
585-475-7626
GOL-1537
Mina Pulcini
Senior Academic Advisor
585-475-4598
GOL-3024
Susan Quatro
Senior Staff Assistant Facilties
585-475-6084
GOL-3008
Stanislaw Radziszowski
Professor
585-475-5193
GOL-3657
RajendraK. Raj
Professor
585-475-2595
GOL-3619
Manjeet Rege
Assistant Professor
585-475-7926
GOL-3557
Thomas Reichlmayr
Associate Professor
585-475-2852
GOL-1571
Leonid Reznik
Professor
585-475-7210
GOL-3521
Joanne Roets
Scheduling Officer
585-475-4779
70-1013
Carol Romanowski
Associate Professor
Amar Saric
Amanda Scheerbaum
Senior Academic Advisor
585-475-4729
GOL-2141
Ian Schreiber
Assistant Professor
Kathleen Schreier
Senior Academic Advisor
585-475-6756
GOL-2131
David Schwartz
Assistant Professor
585-475-5521
GOL-2509
Kim Shearer
Director of Operations
585-475-7143
GOL-1025
Gina Shevchuk
Assistant Dean for Student Success
585-475-7110
GOL-1008
Pengcheng Shi
Ph.D Program Director
585-475-6147
LAC-1067
Lauren Shields
Administrative Assistant to the Dean
585-475-7015
GOL-1018
Emad Shihab
Assistant Professor
GOL-1551
David Simkins
Assistant Professor
585-475-4991
GOL-2521
Bill Stackpole
Associate Professor
585-475-5351
GOL-2279
Daniel Stafford
Assistant Dean for Academic Services
585-475-4792
GOL-1016
Mark Stamer
Computer Technician II
585-475-5169
GOL-3450
Ben Steele
Senior Lecturer
585-475-7923
GOL-3535
Sean Strout
Senior Lecturer
585-475-4599
GOL-3637
John Sweeney
Instructional Faculty
585-475-6912
GOL-1515
Cyprian Tayrian
Lorrie Jo Turner
Assistant to the PhD Director
475--6193
Paul Tymann
Professor
585-475-7908
GOL-3025
James Vallino
Professor and Chair
585-475-2991
GOL-1559
Cody Van De Mark
Pamela Venuti
Systems Administrator
585-475-5935
GOL-2335
Lana Verschage
Director, Women in Computing
585-475-7155
GOL-1521
Linwei Wang
Assistant Professor
585-475-4238
LAC-1075
Ann Warren
Lab Manager & Systems Specialist
Sam Waters
System Administrator
585-475-4934
GOL-3596
Chad Weeden
Assistant Director of School of Interactive Games & Media
585-475-7306
GOL-2365
Harris Weisman
Lecturer
475-5136
GOL-2269
Jonathan Weissman
Lecturer
Philip White
Senior Lecturer
585-475-7452
GOL-3511
Keith Whittington
Associate Professor
585-475-5363
GOL-2527
Eileen Wilczak
Staff Assistant
585-475-7146
GOL-3015
Shameelah Wilson
Staff Assistant
585-475-7453
GOL-2145
Cindy Wolfer
Academic Advisor
585-475-7905
GOL-3018
Kaiqi Xiong
Assistant Professor
585-475-4610
GOL-2265
Michael Yacci
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Professor
585-475-5416
GOL-1020
Bo Yuan
Associate Professor
585-475-4468
GOL-2273
Richard Zanibbi
Associate Professor
585-475-5023
GOL-3551
Liz Zimmerman
Assistant Director of Operations
585-475-6161
GOL-2124