Meet the 2017 commencement delegates

Twenty-four graduation delegates will represent RIT’s colleges and degree-granting units during this year’s commencement and convocation ceremonies. Delegates were selected based on their academic standing and will give a speech at their respective college’s graduation service.

College of Applied Science and Technology

Profile headshot
Elizabeth Knight
Undergraduate delegate
Profile headshot
Karen Aranha
Graduate delegate

Saunders College of Business

Profile headshot
Megan Cornelius
Undergraduate delegate
Profile headshot
Yacarely Mairena Davila
Graduate delegate

B. Thomas Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences

Profile headshot
Andrew DiStasi
Undergraduate delegate
Profile headshot
Silva Matti
Graduate delegate

Kate Gleason College of Engineering

Profile headshot
Lydia Hays
Undergraduate delegate
Profile headshot
Mazin Ali
Graduate delegate

College of Health Sciences and Technology

Profile headshot
Brianna Williams
Undergraduate delegate
Profile headshot
Ray Fradella
Graduate delegate

College of Imaging Arts and Sciences

Profile headshot
Anna Dining
Undergraduate delegate
Profile headshot
Shaemus Spencer
Graduate delegate

School of Individualized Study

Profile headshot
Kayla Adgate
Undergraduate delegate
Profile headshot
Radha Chhita
Graduate delegate

College of Liberal Arts

Profile headshot
Amanda Peterson
Undergraduate delegate
Profile headshot
Na Liu
Graduate delegate

National Technical Institute for the Deaf

Profile headshot
Cody Cummings
Undergraduate delegate
Profile headshot
Lisa Meyer
Graduate delegate

College of Science

Profile headshot
Melissa Koch
Undergraduate delegate
Profile headshot
Tania Kleynhans
Graduate delegate

Golisano Institute for Sustainability

Profile headshot
Chib Onwunaka
Graduate delegate
 

RIT Croatia

Profile headshot
Mia Kun
Undergraduate delegate
 

RIT Dubai

Profile headshot
Mashal Waqar
Undergraduate delegate
 

RIT Kosovo

Profile headshot
Robert Ejupi
Undergraduate delegate