Mihail Barbosu, Ph.D.

School Head

GOS 2334
(585) 475-2123

Larry Buckley, Ph.D.

School Head

GOS 2106
(585) 475-7507
Coppenbarger-Matthew

Matthew Coppenbarger, Ph.D.

Associate Head for Student Affairs

GOS 2312
(585) 475-5887

Paul Craig, Ph.D.

School Head

GOS 2116
(585) 475-6145

Roger Dube, Ph.D.

Director, Science Exploration Program

GOS 3206
(585) 475-5836

Mark D. Fairchild, Ph.D.

Associate Dean of Research and Graduate Education
Director, Program of Color Science
Director, Munsell Color Science Laboratory

GOS 1106
(585) 475-2784

Elizabeth Hane, Ph.D.

Associate Head

GOS 2110
(585) 475-4362

Thomas Kim, Ph.D.

Associate School Head

GOS 2120
(585) 475-5149
Kotlarchyk

Michael Kotlarchyk, Ph.D.

Head , School of Physics & Astronomy

CAR 1250
(585) 475-6115
Dean Sophia Maggelakis

Sophia Maggelakis, Ph.D.

Dean

GOS 1108
(585) 475-5127

Catherine Mahrt-Washington, MS

Assistant Dean
Director of Student Advising

GOS 1112
(585) 475-7046

David Messinger, Ph.D.

Director Chester F. Carlson Center for Imaging Science

CAR 3250
(585) 475-4538

Joseph Pow, MS

Associate Director

CAR 2259
(585) 475-7323
Robinson-Andrew

Andrew Robinson, Ph.D.

Associate Head, School of Physics and Astronomy
Director, Astrophysical Sciences and Technology Ph.D. Program

CAR 1270
(585) 475-2726

Laura Ellen Tubbs, Ph.D.

Associate Dean for Undergraduate Education

GOS 1104
(585) 475-2445

Susan Chan

Academic Coordinator

CAR 2274
(585) 475-2786

Anthony Concessi

Senior Staff Accountant

GOS 1130
(585) 475-5189

Michael Cross, MS Ed.

Academic Services Coordinator

GOS 2012
(585) 475-6660

Angela Dolliver

Senior Financial Analyst

GOS 1118
(585) 475-2789

Mark Gillespie

Manager of Communications, Marketing, and Recruiting

GOS 1130
(585) 475-6428

Ann Gottorff

Scheduling Officer

GOS 1130
(585) 475-5327

Georgeanne Hogan

Administrative Asst II

GOS 1110
(585) 475-5774

Erin Madden Kobie

Financial Coordinator

GOS A224
(585) 475-5763

Von Murphy

Senior Staff Accountant

GOS 1130
(585) 475-3965

Karen Reynolds

Staff Assistant

GOS 1102
(585) 475-5221

Jennifer Santoru

Scheduling Officer

GOS 1130
(585) 475-6184

Susan J. Tontarski

Event and Web Specialist

GOS 1130
(585) 475-5772

Paul Allen

Assistant Facilities Manager

GOS A224
(585) 475-2474

John Gallucci

Stockroom Technician

GOS A224
(585) 475-5764

Erin Madden Kobie

Financial Coordinator

GOS A224
(585) 475-5763

David Kozlowski, B.S.

Lab Technician

GOS A224
(585) 475-5759

David Lake

Facilities and Operations Manager

GOS A224
(585) 475-2937

Mark Gaul

Senior Director of Development

GOS 1332
(585) 475-7047

Tamra Werner

Director of Alumni Relations

ORN 1327
(585) 475-5979