Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Supplemental Instruction Schedule

2161 - Fall

FAQ Plus Icon CHMG-141 (Gen and Analytical Chemistry I)

Section 1 (Joe Lanzafame)

Professor: Joe Lanzafame
Leader: Sammy
Session: Thursday at 5:00 PM in PTH-A159
Session: Monday at 10:00 AM in BOO-1440

Section 2 (Alla Bailey)

Professor: Alla Bailey
Leader: Elana
Session: Thursday at 10:00 AM in BOO-1420
Session: Monday at 5:00 PM in CSD-2405

Section 3 (Howard McLean)

Professor: Howard McLean
Leader: Stacie
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in CSD-2405
Session: Wednesday at 4:00 PM in GOS-3305
FAQ Plus Icon CSCI-141 (Computer Science I)

Section 1 (Gahyun Park)

Professor: Gahyun Park
Leader: Timothy
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Wednesday at 6:00 PM in CSD-1445

Section 2 (Aaron Deever)

Professor: Aaron Deever
Leader: Katie
Session: Monday at 2:00 PM in GOL-3672
Session: Wednesday at 7:00 PM in NRH-1250

Section 3 (Robert St.Jacques)

Professor: Robert St.Jacques
Leader: George
Session: Monday at 3:00 PM in GOL-3560
Session: Thursday at 3:00 PM in GLE-1139

Section 4 (Ben Steele)

Professor: Ben Steele
Leader: Connor
Session: Thursday at 1:00 PM in BOO-1560
Session: Monday at 6:00 PM in CSD-2445

Section 5 (Bruce Herring)

Professor: Bruce Herring
Leader: Moses
Session: Thursday at 5:00 PM in GOL-3672
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in KGH-A055

Section 7 (Gahyun Park)

Professor: Gahyun Park
Leader: Ashley
Session: Thursday at 12:30 PM in GOL-3672
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in CSD-2445

Section 8 (Gahyun Park)

Professor: Gahyun Park
Leader: Jahongir
Session: Tuesday at 1:00 PM in GOL-3560
Session: Sunday at 12:00 PM in CSD-1445

Section 10 (Scott Johnson)

Professor: Scott Johnson
Leader: Connor
Session: Thursday at 2:00 PM in GOL-3672
Session: Friday at 12:00 PM in GOL-3576

Section 13 (Scott Johnson)

Professor: Scott Johnson
Leader: Niki
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in CSD-2445
Session: Thursday at 7:00 PM in PTH-A159
FAQ Plus Icon ECON-101 (Principles of Microeconomics)

Section 2 (Michael Vernarelli)

Professor: Michael Vernarelli
Leader: Maximillian
Session: Thursday at 2:00 PM in MON-2089
Session: Monday at 1:00 PM in BOO-1420

Section 6 (Selhan Sahin)

Professor: Selhan Sahin
Leader: Danielle
Session: Sunday at 5:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Wednesday at 8:00 PM in CSD-1445

Section 12 (Bharat Bhole)

Professor: Bharat Bhole
Leader: Francesca
Session: Wednesday at 1:00 PM in BOO-1420
Session: Sunday at 7:00 PM in CSD-2445
FAQ Plus Icon EEET-111 (DC Circuits)

Section 1 (Eldred Majors)

Professor: Eldred Majors
Leader: Lars
Session: Thursday at 4:00 PM in ENT-1150
Session: Monday at 11:00 AM in ENT-2140

Section 2 (Eldred Majors)

Professor: Eldred Majors
Leader: Stephen
Session: Tuesday at 11:00 AM in ENT-2140
Session: Wednesday at 7:00 PM in PTH-A159
FAQ Plus Icon ISTE-120 (Computational Problem Solving in the Information Domain I)

Section 1 (Peter Lutz)

Professor: Peter Lutz
Leader: Dervent
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Tuesday at 6:00 PM in CSD-2445

Section 2 (Jeffrey Jockel)

Professor: Jeffrey Jockel
Leader: Isabella
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Wednesday at 7:00 PM in CSD-2445

Section 3 (Peter Lutz)

Professor: Peter Lutz
Leader: Malcom
Session: Monday at 5:00 PM in GOL-3455
Session: Thursday at 12:30 PM in GOL-3560

Section 4 (Jim Leone)

Professor: Jim Leone
Leader: Jonathan
Session: Thursday at 7:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Monday at 8:00 PM in KGH-A055
FAQ Plus Icon MATH-111 (Precalculus)

Section 1 (Susan Cloen)

Professor: Susan Cloen
Leader: Marcela
Session: Wednesday at 6:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in NRH-1250

Section 2 (Olena Malanchyn)

Professor: Olena Malanchyn
Leader: Finn
Session: Wednesday at 7:00 PM in CSD-1445
Session: Monday at 6:30 PM in NRH-1250

Section 3 (Kathryn Graf)

Professor: Kathryn Graf
Leader: Brady
Session: Thursday at 6:00 PM in CPC-1445
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in KGH-A055

Section 5 (Susan Cloen)

Professor: Susan Cloen
Leader: Annabella
Session: Thursday at 6:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Monday at 3:00 PM in GLE-1149

Section 8 (Olga Tsukernik)

Professor: Olga Tsukernik
Leader: DJ
Session: Wednesday at 2:00 PM in BOO-1400
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in CSD-1445
FAQ Plus Icon PHPS-106 (Photographic Technology)

Section 0 (Nanette Salvaggio)

Professor: Nanette Salvaggio
Leader: Sam
Session: Monday at 6:00 PM in BOO-1400
Session: Tuesday at 6:00 PM in GAN-4020