Site-wide links

The Academic Support Center provides services for all RIT and RIT/NTID supported Baccalaureate and Graduate degree-seeking students. Any NTID students enrolled in an associate’s degree program such as NTID’s AAS, AOS or AA program should first seek academic support from NTID’s Counseling and Academic Advising Services office.

SI Session Schedule

SI Session Schedule

2151 - Fall

Accordion ArrowCHMG-141 (Gen and Analytical Chemistry I)

Accordion ArrowSection 1 (Joe Lanzafame)

Professor: Joe Lanzafame
Leader: Zohal
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in CSD-2405
Session: Wednesday at 3:00 PM in MON-2020

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Alla Bailey)

Professor: Alla Bailey
Leader: Roni
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in PTH-A159
Session: Friday at 12:00 PM in MON-2020

Accordion ArrowSection 3 (Howard McLean)

Professor: Howard McLean
Leader: Chantel
Session: Wednesday at 2:00 PM in BOO-1440
Session: Thursday at 4:00 PM in GLE-1139

Accordion ArrowCSCI-141 (Computer Science I)

Accordion ArrowSection 1 (Ben Steele)

Professor: Ben Steele
Leader: Mitchell
Session: Thursday at 7:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in NRH-1250

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Jeremy Brown)

Professor: Jeremy Brown
Leader: Brandon
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Tuesday at 4:00 PM in CSD-2445

Accordion ArrowSection 3 (Robert Duncan)

Professor: Robert Duncan
Leader: Vincent
Session: Thursday at 5:00 PM in CSD-2405
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in NRH-1250

Accordion ArrowSection 4 (Jeremy Brown)

Professor: Jeremy Brown
Leader: Melissa
Session: Thursday at 12:00 PM in TBD-1234
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in CSD-1445

Accordion ArrowSection 6 (Yasmine Elgaly)

Professor: Yasmine Elgaly
Leader: Christopher
Session: Thursday at 6:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Sunday at 7:00 PM in CSD-2445

Accordion ArrowSection 7 (Ben Steele)

Professor: Ben Steele
Leader: Connor
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in CSD-2445
Session: Thursday at 2:00 PM in LBR-2233

Accordion ArrowSection 8 (Aaron Deever)

Professor: Aaron Deever
Leader: Frank
Session: Sunday at 7:00 PM in CSD-1445
Session: Wednesday at 7:00 PM in CSD-2445

Accordion ArrowSection 9 (Arthur Nunes-Harwitt)

Professor: Arthur Nunes-Harwitt
Leader: Dylan
Session: Thursday at 1:00 PM in GOL-1435
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in NRH-1250

Accordion ArrowSection 10 (Scott Johnson)

Professor: Scott Johnson
Leader: Martin
Session: Wednesday at 6:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Friday at 5:00 PM in GOL-3576

Accordion ArrowCSCI-242 (Computer Science For Transfer Students)

Accordion ArrowSection 1 (Robert Duncan)

Professor: Robert Duncan
Leader: Kenny (Junfeng)
Session: Sunday at 5:00 PM in CSD-1445
Session: Friday at 6:00 PM in GOL-3576

Accordion ArrowECON-101 (Principles of Microeconomics)

Accordion ArrowSection 1 (Michael Vernarelli)

Professor: Michael Vernarelli
Leader: Rosie
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in PTH-A055
Session: Tuesday at 1:00 PM in LBR-2233

Accordion ArrowSection 3 (Bharat Bhole)

Professor: Bharat Bhole
Leader: Linden
Session: Wednesday at 5:00 PM in CSD-2445
Session: Sunday at 5:00 PM in NRH-1250

Accordion ArrowSection 4 (Bridget Gleeson)

Professor: Bridget Gleeson
Leader: Andrew
Session: Tuesday at 4:00 PM in MON-2020
Session: Thursday at 2:00 PM in HLC-1215

Accordion ArrowEEET-111 (DC Circuits)

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Eldred Majors)

Professor: Eldred Majors
Leader: Lars
Session: Sunday at 5:00 PM in CSD-2445
Session: Tuesday at 4:00 PM in ENT-2140

Accordion ArrowISTE-120 (Computational Problem Solving in the Information Domain I)

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Jeffrey Jockel)

Professor: Jeffrey Jockel
Leader: Amit
Session: Thursday at 2:00 PM in GOL-3576
Session: Tuesday at 5:00 PM in CSD-2445

Accordion ArrowSection 3 (Peter Lutz)

Professor: Peter Lutz
Leader: Dervent
Session: Thursday at 10:30 AM in TBD-1234
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in NRH-1250

Accordion ArrowSection 5 (Jim Leone)

Professor: Jim Leone
Leader: David
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in CSD-2445
Session: Tuesday at 2:00 PM in ORN-1360

Accordion ArrowMATH-111 (Precalculus)

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Susan Cloen)

Professor: Susan Cloen
Leader: Tyler
Session: Friday at 2:00 PM in MON-2020
Session: Monday at 7:00 PM in CSD-2445

Accordion ArrowSection 3 (David Jehle)

Professor: David Jehle
Leader: Christopher
Session: Monday at 6:00 PM in CSD-2445
Session: Wednesday at 1:00 PM in BOO-1420

Accordion ArrowSection 7 (Zachary Silberman)

Professor: Zachary Silberman
Leader: Odera
Session: Sunday at 5:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Tuesday at 6:00 PM in KGH-A055

Accordion ArrowSection 9 (To Be Determined)

Professor: To Be Determined
Leader: Kyle
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in CSD-1445
Session: Wednesday at 6:00 PM in CSD-2445

Accordion ArrowSection 12 (Zachary Silberman)

Professor: Zachary Silberman
Leader: Meghan
Session: Tuesday at 6:00 PM in CSD-2445
Session: Monday at 4:00 PM in GLE-3139

Accordion ArrowSection 14 (Susan Cloen)

Professor: Susan Cloen
Leader: Annabella
Session: Tuesday at 6:00 PM in TBD-1234
Session: Friday at 5:00 PM in CSD-1445

Please Note: Students needing interpreting services should submit requests through Access Services. Please be sure to provide enough advanced notice for Access Services to accommodate your request.