Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Supplemental Instruction Schedule

2165 - Spring

FAQ Plus Icon CHMG-142 (Gen and Analytical Chemistry II)

Section 2 (Howard McLean)

Professor: Howard McLean
Leader: Stacie
Session: Wednesday at 11:00 AM in BOO-1440
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in KGH-A055

Section 3 (Alla Bailey)

Professor: Alla Bailey
Leader: Meghan
Session: Tuesday at 4:00 PM in GOS-1300
Session: Wednesday at 6:00 PM in KGH-A055
FAQ Plus Icon CSCI-141 (Computer Science I)

Section 2 (Bruce Herring)

Professor: Bruce Herring
Leader: Karthik
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Tuesday at 12:30 PM in EAS-3320

Section 3 (Rob Olson)

Professor: Rob Olson
Leader: Niki
Session: Tuesday at 6:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in NRH-1250

Section 4 (Ben Steele)

Professor: Ben Steele
Leader: Brady
Session: Monday at 6:00 PM in CSD-1445
Session: Thursday at 4:00 PM in GOL-1455
FAQ Plus Icon CSCI-142 (Computer Science II)

Section 2 (Gahyun Park)

Professor: Gahyun Park
Leader: Moses
Session: Tuesday at 4:00 PM in GOL-1455
Session: Thursday at 4:00 PM in GOL-3672

Section 3 (Scott Johnson)

Professor: Scott Johnson
Leader: Vincent
Session: Thursday at 2:00 PM in BOO-1420
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in NRH-1250

Section 7 (Robert St.Jacques)

Professor: Robert St.Jacques
Leader: Jahongir
Session: Tuesday at 3:00 PM in GOL-3672
Session: Wednesday at 5:00 PM in GOL-3445

Section 10 (Rob Olson)

Professor: Rob Olson
Leader: Timothy
Session: Tuesday at 1:00 PM in EAS-3379
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in NRH-1250
FAQ Plus Icon ECON-101 (Principles of Microeconomics)

Section 1 (Selhan Sahin)

Professor: Selhan Sahin
Leader: Francesca
Session: Thursday at 1:00 PM in EAS-3320
Session: Sunday at 5:00 PM in NRH-1250

Section 2 (Selhan Sahin)

Professor: Selhan Sahin
Leader: Danielle
Session: Sunday at 6:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Wednesday at 4:00 PM in GLE-1129

Section 4 (Bridget Gleeson)

Professor: Bridget Gleeson
Leader: Maximillian
Session: Thursday at 1:00 PM in BOO-1400
Session: Monday at 2:00 PM in BOO-1400

Section 5 (Priti Kalsi)

Professor: Priti Kalsi
Leader: Ashley
Session: Thursday at 1:00 PM in GLE-1149
Session: Monday at 4:00 PM in BOO-1420
FAQ Plus Icon EEET-111 (DC Circuits)

Section 2 (Eldred Majors)

Professor: Eldred Majors
Leader: DJ
Session: Friday at 2:00 PM in GOL-2455
Session: Monday at 5:00 PM in CSD-1445
FAQ Plus Icon ISTE-120 (Computational Problem Solving in the Information Domain I)

Section 1 (Alec Berenbaum)

Professor: Alec Berenbaum
Leader: Zachary
Session: Wednesday at 10:00 AM in GOL-2455
Session: Monday at 2:00 PM in GOL-1445

Section 2 (Daniel Kennedy)

Professor: Daniel Kennedy
Leader: Scott
Session: Friday at 5:00 PM in GLE-1129
Session: Tuesday at 7:00 PM in NRH-1250
FAQ Plus Icon ISTE-121 (Computational Problem Solving in the Information Domain II)

Section 1 (Peter Lutz)

Professor: Peter Lutz
Leader: Dervent
Session: Wednesday at 3:00 PM in INA-1160
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in NRH-1250

Section 2 (Michael Floeser)

Professor: Michael Floeser
Leader: Brendan
Session: Monday at 3:00 PM in BOO-1400
Session: Friday at 11:00 AM in ENG-1555

Section 3 (Peter Lutz)

Professor: Peter Lutz
Leader: Malcom
Session: Thursday at 4:00 PM in GOL-1610
Session: Monday at 4:30 PM in GOL-2690
FAQ Plus Icon MATH-111 (Precalculus)

Section 1 (Kathryn Graf)

Professor: Kathryn Graf
Leader: Marcela
Session: Tuesday at 4:00 PM in BOO-1400
Session: Monday at 4:00 PM in CSD-2405

Section 4 (Kathryn Graf)

Professor: Kathryn Graf
Leader: Finn
Session: Thursday at 5:30 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Monday at 4:00 PM in BOO-1400
FAQ Plus Icon PHPS-107 (Photographic Technology II)

Section 1 (Nanette Salvaggio)

Professor: Nanette Salvaggio
Leader: Sam
Session: Monday at 5:00 PM in BOO-1400
Session: Wednesday at 5:00 PM in BOO-1420