Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Supplemental Instruction Schedule

2171 - Fall

FAQ Plus Icon CHMG-141 (Gen and Analytical Chemistry I)

Section 1 (Joe Lanzafame)

Professor: Joe Lanzafame
Leader: Mohamed
Session: Sunday at 11:00 AM in SOL-1020
Session: Wednesday at 10:00 AM in EAS-2372

Section 2 (Alla Bailey)

Professor: Alla Bailey
Leader: Stacie
Session: Tuesday at 11:00 AM in GAN-1104
Session: Thursday at 4:00 PM in BOO-1441

Section 3 (Howard McLean)

Professor: Howard McLean
Leader: Jessica
Session: Tuesday at 2:00 PM in GLE-3129
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in SOL-1020
FAQ Plus Icon CSCI-141 (Computer Science I)

Section 3 (Bruce Herring)

Professor: Bruce Herring
Leader: Niki
Session: Monday at 4:30 PM in GLE-1139
Session: Thursday at 11:00 AM in SUS-3140

Section 5 (Robert St.Jacques)

Professor: Robert St.Jacques
Leader: George
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in SOL-1020
Session: Thursday at 6:30 PM in LBR-3232

Section 6 (Bruce Herring)

Professor: Bruce Herring
Leader: Sam
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in SOL-1020
Session: Tuesday at 12:30 PM in ORN-1355

Section 7 (Gahyun Park)

Professor: Gahyun Park
Leader: Jahongir
Session: Tuesday at 11:00 AM in PTH-A159
Session: Monday at 1:00 PM in GAN-A171

Section 9 (Robert St.Jacques)

Professor: Robert St.Jacques
Leader: Karthik
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Tuesday at 4:00 PM in EAS-3367

Section 12 (Eustrat Zhupa)

Professor: Eustrat Zhupa
Leader: Emily
Session: Tuesday at 4:00 PM in BOO-1441
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in SOL-1020

Section 13 (Scott Johnson)

Professor: Scott Johnson
Leader: Connor
Session: Tuesday at 12:00 PM in SAU-2520
Session: Monday at 6:00 PM in GAN-2050
FAQ Plus Icon ECON-101 (Principles of Microeconomics)

Section 1 (Selhan Sahin)

Professor: Selhan Sahin
Leader: Ben
Session: Wednesday at 5:00 PM in BOO-1441
Session: Monday at 6:00 PM in SOL-1020

Section 2 (Michael Vernarelli)

Professor: Michael Vernarelli
Leader: Henry
Session: Monday at 11:00 AM in GAN-2155
Session: Tuesday at 10:00 AM in BOO-1420

Section 8 (Ye Wang)

Professor: Ye Wang
Leader: Will
Session: Tuesday at 11:00 AM in SUS-3140
Session: Friday at 1:30 PM in GLE-2139

Section 10 (Bridget Gleeson)

Professor: Bridget Gleeson
Leader: Caleb
Session: Friday at 5:00 PM in GLE-1139
Session: Sunday at 12:00 PM in GLE-1149

Section 11 (Bharat Bhole)

Professor: Bharat Bhole
Leader: Ben
Session: Monday at 5:00 PM in SOL-1020
Session: Wednesday at 6:00 PM in BOO-1441
FAQ Plus Icon EEET-111 (DC Circuits)

Section 1 (Steven Ciccarelli)

Professor: Steven Ciccarelli
Leader: Lars
Session: Wednesday at 5:00 PM in ENT-1150
Session: Friday at 12:00 PM in ENT-1110

Section 2 (Shola Olabisi)

Professor: Shola Olabisi
Leader: DJ
Session: Thursday at 3:30 PM in ENT-1110
Session: Wednesday at 6:00 PM in ENT-1150
FAQ Plus Icon ISTE-120 (Computational Problem Solving in the Information Domain I)

Section 2 (Edward Griebel)

Professor: Edward Griebel
Leader: Isabella
Session: Thursday at 9:30 AM in LBR-3225
Session: Wednesday at 3:30 PM in GLE-1149
FAQ Plus Icon ISTE-121 (Computational Problem Solving in the Information Domain II)

Section 1 (Michael Floeser)

Professor: Michael Floeser
Leader: Zachary
Session: Wednesday at 2:30 PM in EAS-2371
Session: Monday at 2:30 PM in BOO-1541
FAQ Plus Icon MATH-111 (Precalculus)

Section 1 (Susan Cloen)

Professor: Susan Cloen
Leader: Marcela
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in GLE-1149
Session: Tuesday at 5:00 PM in EAS-3320

Section 3 (Kathryn Graf)

Professor: Kathryn Graf
Leader: Sierra
Session: Tuesday at 12:30 PM in ORN-1360
Session: Friday at 3:00 PM in EAS-1310

Section 4 (Helen Timberlake)

Professor: Helen Timberlake
Leader: Malkia
Session: Tuesday at 5:00 PM in SAU-2520
Session: Thursday at 7:00 PM in KGH-A055

Section 8 (David Jehle)

Professor: David Jehle
Leader: Finn
Session: Thursday at 5:00 PM in SOL-1020
Session: Monday at 5:00 PM in GLE-1129
FAQ Plus Icon PHPS-106 (Photographic Technology)

Section 1 (Nanette Salvaggio)

Professor: Nanette Salvaggio
Leader: Sam
Session: Monday at 12:00 PM in GAN-1104
Session: Tuesday at 5:00 PM in EAS-3355