Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Phi Kappa Psi


Chapter: Phi Kappa Psi - New York Theta Chapter
Also Known as: Phi Psi
Mission: The Phi Kappa Psi Fraternity engages men of integrity, further develops their intellect and enhances community involvement. With a legacy built on acceptance and trust, each brother realizes his highest potential through a lifelong experience of service and excellence.
Motto: The Great Joy of Serving Others
Colors: Cardinal Red and Hunter Green
Philanthropy: Boys and Girls Club of America
Flower: Jacqueminot Rose
National Founding Date: February 19, 1852
Local Founding Date: April 25, 1992
National Site: www.​
Chapter Site:​

Social Media Links:

Interfraternity Council