Site-wide links

The Academic Support Center provides services for all RIT and RIT/NTID supported Baccalaureate and Graduate degree-seeking students. Any NTID students enrolled in an associate’s degree program such as NTID’s AAS, AOS or AA program should first seek academic support from NTID’s Counseling and Academic Advising Services office.

SI Session Schedule

SI Session Schedule

2161 - Fall

Accordion ArrowCHMG-141 (Gen and Analytical Chemistry I)

Accordion ArrowSection 1 (Joe Lanzafame)

Professor: Joe Lanzafame
Leader: Sammy
Session: Thursday at 5:00 PM in PTH-A159
Session: Monday at 10:00 AM in BOO-1440

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Alla Bailey)

Professor: Alla Bailey
Leader: Elana
Session: Thursday at 10:00 AM in BOO-1420
Session: Monday at 5:00 PM in CSD-2405

Accordion ArrowSection 3 (Howard McLean)

Professor: Howard McLean
Leader: Stacie
Session: Tuesday at 11:00 AM in GOS-1300
Session: Wednesday at 4:00 PM in GOS-3305

Accordion ArrowCSCI-141 (Computer Science I)

Accordion ArrowSection 1 (Gahyun Park)

Professor: Gahyun Park
Leader: Timothy
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Wednesday at 6:00 PM in CSD-1445

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Aaron Deever)

Professor: Aaron Deever
Leader: Katie
Session: Monday at 2:00 PM in GOL-3672
Session: Wednesday at 7:00 PM in NRH-1250

Accordion ArrowSection 3 (Robert St.Jacques)

Professor: Robert St.Jacques
Leader: George
Session: Monday at 3:00 PM in GOL-3560
Session: Thursday at 3:00 PM in GLE-1139

Accordion ArrowSection 4 (Ben Steele)

Professor: Ben Steele
Leader: Connor
Session: Monday at 6:00 PM in CSD-2445

Accordion ArrowSection 5 (Bruce Herring)

Professor: Bruce Herring
Leader: Moses
Session: Thursday at 5:00 PM in GOL-3672
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in KGH-A055

Accordion ArrowSection 7 (Gahyun Park)

Professor: Gahyun Park
Leader: Ashley
Session: Thursday at 12:30 PM in GOL-3672
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in CSD-2445

Accordion ArrowSection 8 (Gahyun Park)

Professor: Gahyun Park
Leader: Jahongir
Session: Tuesday at 1:00 PM in GOL-3560
Session: Sunday at 12:00 PM in CSD-1445

Accordion ArrowSection 10 (Scott Johnson)

Professor: Scott Johnson
Leader: Connor
Session: Thursday at 2:00 PM in GOL-3672
Session: Friday at 12:00 PM in GOL-3576

Accordion ArrowSection 13 (Scott Johnson)

Professor: Scott Johnson
Leader: Niki
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in CSD-2445
Session: Thursday at 7:00 PM in PTH-A159

Accordion ArrowECON-101 (Principles of Microeconomics)

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Michael Vernarelli)

Professor: Michael Vernarelli
Leader: Maximillian
Session: Thursday at 2:00 PM in MON-2089
Session: Monday at 1:00 PM in BOO-1420

Accordion ArrowSection 6 (Selhan Sahin)

Professor: Selhan Sahin
Leader: Danielle
Session: Sunday at 5:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Wednesday at 8:00 PM in CSD-1445

Accordion ArrowSection 12 (Bharat Bhole)

Professor: Bharat Bhole
Leader: Francesca
Session: Wednesday at 1:00 PM in BOO-1420
Session: Thursday at 6:00 PM in PTH-A159

Accordion ArrowEEET-111 (DC Circuits)

Accordion ArrowSection 1 (Eldred Majors)

Professor: Eldred Majors
Leader: Lars
Session: Thursday at 4:00 PM in ENT-1150
Session: Monday at 11:00 AM in ENT-2140

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Eldred Majors)

Professor: Eldred Majors
Leader: Stephen
Session: Tuesday at 11:00 AM in ENT-2140
Session: Wednesday at 7:00 PM in PTH-A159

Accordion ArrowISTE-120 (Computational Problem Solving in the Information Domain I)

Accordion ArrowSection 1 (Peter Lutz)

Professor: Peter Lutz
Leader: Dervent
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Tuesday at 5:00 PM in CSD-2445

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Jeffrey Jockel)

Professor: Jeffrey Jockel
Leader: Isabella
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Wednesday at 7:00 PM in CSD-2445

Accordion ArrowSection 3 (Peter Lutz)

Professor: Peter Lutz
Leader: Malcom
Session: Monday at 5:00 PM in GOL-3455
Session: Thursday at 12:30 PM in GOL-3560

Accordion ArrowSection 4 (Jim Leone)

Professor: Jim Leone
Leader: Jonathan
Session: Thursday at 7:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Monday at 8:00 PM in KGH-A055

Accordion ArrowMATH-111 (Precalculus)

Accordion ArrowSection 1 (Susan Cloen)

Professor: Susan Cloen
Leader: Marcela
Session: Wednesday at 6:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in NRH-1250

Accordion ArrowSection 2 (Olena Malanchyn)

Professor: Olena Malanchyn
Leader: Finn
Session: Wednesday at 7:00 PM in CSD-1445
Session: Monday at 6:30 PM in KGH-A055

Accordion ArrowSection 3 (Kathryn Graf)

Professor: Kathryn Graf
Leader: Brady
Session: Thursday at 6:00 PM in CPC-1445
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in KGH-A055

Accordion ArrowSection 5 (Susan Cloen)

Professor: Susan Cloen
Leader: Annabella
Session: Thursday at 6:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Monday at 3:00 PM in GLE-1149

Accordion ArrowSection 8 (Olga Tsukernik)

Professor: Olga Tsukernik
Leader: DJ
Session: Wednesday at 2:00 PM in BOO-1400
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in CSD-1445

Accordion ArrowPHPS-106 (Photographic Technology)

Accordion ArrowSection 0 (Nanette Salvaggio)

Professor: Nanette Salvaggio
Leader: Sam
Session: Monday at 6:00 PM in BOO-1400
Session: Tuesday at 6:00 PM in NRH-1250

Please Note: Students needing interpreting services should submit requests through Access Services. Please be sure to provide enough advanced notice for Access Services to accommodate your request.