Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

NOTE: All members below have been elected through their colleges and all At Large appointees are appointed by the Academic Senate. Student representatives are secured in the fall by the members of that committee (one student representative from each college listed on the committee).

Terms are for three years, starting in the fall semester and ending in the spring.

GROUP 1 (CET/NTID/CHST/One AS Appointee/Three Student Members)

CET (College of Engineering Technology) [Formerly CAST]
Richard Cliver rcceee@rit.edu 2018-2020 (2nd Term)
Harry Cooke hgcite@rit.edu 2016-2019 (1st Term)
NTID
David Hazelwood dehnvp@rit.edu 2017-2020 (1st Term)
Christopher Kurz caknspo@rit.edu 2018-2021 (2nd Term)
CHST
Bolaji Thomas Bolaji.thomas@rit.edu 2017-2020 (1st Term)
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Patti Russotti patti.russotti@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)
Student Representatives:
Natalya Cox (CHST) nc3750@g.rit.edu AY2018
Elizabeth Miller (CET) emm1636@rit.edu AY2018
Need to confirm one more student from NTID    



 

GROUP 2 (CLA/CAD/One AS Appointee/Two Student Members)

CLA
Brian Barry bpbgss@rit.edu 2016-2019 (2nd Term)
Tamar Carroll twcgsh@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)
CAD (College of Art & Design) [Formerly CIAS]
Juan Carlos Caballero-Perez jcc2390@rit.edu 2016-2019 (1st Term)
Carole Woodlock cmwfaa@rit.edu 2017-2020 (1st Term)
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Katie Terezakis katie.terezakis@rit.edu  2017-2020 (1st Term)
Student Representatives: 
Evan Maloney (CAD student) exm5113@rit.edu AY2018  
Anna Vernacchio (CLA student) alv9513@g.rit.edu AY2018

                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

GROUP 3 (GCCIS/SCB/One AS Appointee/Two Student Members)

[Will include GIS nominees]
GCCIS
Ivona Bezakova ib@cs.rit.edu 2016-2019 (2nd Term)
Zack Butler zxbvks@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)
SCB
Raj Murthy rxsbbu@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)
Victor Perotti (Completing S. Hoi's term) vperotti@saunders.rit.edu AY2018-2019
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Larry Villasmil luvmet@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)
Student Representatives: 
Theresa Nijssen (GCCIS student) txn7371@rit.edu AY2018
Sandy Wu sxw8577@rit.edu AY2018



GROUP 4 (KGCOE/COS/AS Appointee/Two Student Members)

[Will include SOIS nominees]
KGCOE
Margaret Bailey mbbeme@rit.edu 2016-2019 (1st Term)
Reggie Rogers rerche@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)
COS
Bernard Brooks bpbsma@rit.edu 2016-2019 (2nd Term)
Michael Savka massbi@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Catherine Beaton catherine.beaton@rit.edu 2018-2021 (2nd Term)
Student Representatives: 
Nick Noble (KGCOE student) nrn4747@g.rit.edu AY2018
Peter Wengert (COS) student) pcw4943@g.rit.edu AY2018