Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

NOTE: All members below have been elected through their colleges and all At Large appointees are appointed by the Academic Senate. Student representatives are secured in the fall by the members of that committee (one student representative from each college listed on the committee).

Terms are for three years, starting in the fall semester and ending in the spring. One can serve up to two terms

GROUP 1 (CLA/KGCOE/CHST - One AS Appointee/Three Student Members)

CLA (College of Liberal Arts) 
Kelly Martin kelly.martin@rit.edu 2019-2022 (1st Term)
Scott Meredith spmgsp@rit.edu 2019-2020 (1 year replacement)   
(Note: Scott Meredith will replace Tamar AY2019 and then Tamar will return to this committee to complete her first term AY2020)    
KGCOE (Kate Gleason College of Engineering)
Hany Ghoneim hngeme@rit.edu 2019-2022 (1st Term)
Sonia Lopez-Alarcon slaeec@rit.edu 2019-2021 ( Completing R. Rogers 1stTerm)
CHST
Elizabeth Kmiecinski eakism@rit.edu 2019-2022 (1st Term)
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Patti Russotti patti.russotti@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)
Student Representatives:
Three students to be confirmed in the Fall    



 

GROUP 2 (COS/GCCIS/One AS Appointee/Two Student Members)

COS
Andre Hudson aohsbi@rit.edu 2019-2022 (1st Term)
Michael Savka massbi@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)  
GCCIS
Zack Butler zxbvks@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)
Elissa Weeden  emwics@rit.edu 2019-2022 (1st Term)  
Appointee from the Academic Senate
To Be Confirmed - to complete Katie Terezakis last year - term ends Spring 2020    
Student Representatives: 
Two students to be confirmed in the Fall    

                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

GROUP 3 (CAD/NTID/One AS Appointee/Two Student Members)

[Includes GIS nominees]
CAD (College of Art & Design)
Carole Woodlock cmwfaa@rit.edu 2017-2020 (1st  Term)  
Clifford Wun clwfaa@rit.edu 2019-2022 (1st Term)
NTID
David Hazelwood dehnvp@rit.edu 2017-2020 (1st Term)  
Christopher Kurz caknspo@rit.edu 2018-2021 (2nd Term)  
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Larry Villasmil luvmet@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)
Student Representatives: 
Two students to be confirmed in the Fall    



GROUP 4 (CET/SCB/AS Appointee/Two Student Members)

[Will include SOIS nominees]
CET (College of Engineering and Technology)
Richard Cliver rcceee@rit.edu 2018-2020 (2nd Term)   
Harry Cooke hgcite@rit.edu 2019-2022 (2nd Term)
SCB
Raj Murthy  rxsbbu@rit.edu 2018-2021 (1st Term)   
Victor Perotti vperotti@saunders.rit.edu 2019-2022 (1st Term)
Appointee from the Academic Senate
Catherine Beaton catherine.beaton@rit.edu 2018-2021 (2nd Term)
Student Representatives: 
Two students to be confirmed in the Fall