List of Graduates

View by Degree Title

College of Engineering Technology Graduates

* cum laude    ** magna cum laude    *** summa cum laude    § Honors Program
DistinctionsNameDegree
Shirley Acquah Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Jacob Adjekum Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Alexander Ahn Jr Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Olu-itunu Jeremiah Ajimati Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Ishmael Akahoho Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
Steven Kyle Akin Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Goitom Alay Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 *** Owen Albanese Civil Engineering Technology BS
Brandon Prince Alerte Monsivais Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Brandon Prince Alerte Monsivais Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Matthew William Allen Computer Engineering Technology BS
Victor Altamirano Civil Engineering Technology BS
Scott M. Amedro Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Amanda Amengual Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Victor E. Anderson Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Ryan Matthew Appel Computer Engineering Technology BS
Brian Arthur Civil Engineering Technology BS
Carlos Mario Ascuasiati Guerrero Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Monicka Asokan Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Pratik Attal Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
 ** Josiah Aaron Austin Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jesse Bairan Civil Engineering Technology BS
Lucas Matthew Barber Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
Johann Joshua Barretto Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Chioma Wokoma Bekwelem Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
Austin Trevor Benitez Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Joshua Andrew Bentivegna Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Omkar Ashok Bhalekar Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Mayura Vijay Bhingarde Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Akshay Ashok Bhosle Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
 *** Elizabeth Walker Biddlecome Applied Technical Leadership BS
 * Nathan Andrew Bierman Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
William Charous Bobesink Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Brian Vincent Bogan Manufacturing Engineering Technology BS
Dylan James Booth Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Steven Grant Branche Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Brandon Scott Brewer Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Austin Ryan Brino Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Joel Brito Jr Construction Management MS
Alexander Keith Britton Civil Engineering Technology BS
Hakeem Shamari Buchanan Computer Engineering Technology BS
Xavien Isak Burgunder Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jonas Leander Cabaret-Mertel Computer Engineering Technology BS
 ** Ryan Vincent Cacciotti Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 *** Christopher Timothy Callejo Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Christopher Timothy Callejo Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Jose Francisco Cano Civil Engineering Technology BS
Rosaria Elisabeth Aniceto Cardoso Amaral Construction Management MS
Devin N’Gozi Cargile Civil Engineering Technology BS
Daniel Carpenter Civil Engineering Technology BS
Matthew Edward Cashman Civil Engineering Technology BS
 *** Timothy Robert Cather Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
John F. Chambers Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
 * John F. Chambers Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 * Bryan Chan Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jayant Chandwani Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Krystal Elizabeth Chang Civil Engineering Technology BS
Kelsey Elaine Charleson Packaging Science MS
 * John Dominic Chiappone Civil Engineering Technology BS
Kevin Chong Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 *** Daniel Jon Christen Media Arts and Technology BS
 * Lindsay Amanda Christensen Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 *** Joel William Christopher Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Reilly Clark Packaging Science BS
Garcia Maurice Clarke Civil Engineering Technology BS
Sarah Clayton Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Alexis Ann Clemens Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Andrew Eugene Colautto Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Patrick Joseph Connelly II Civil Engineering Technology BS
Deborah Conner Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
Matthew James Cook Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jacob Wallace Corrice Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
 ***§ Caty Alexandra Cortez Computer Engineering Technology BS
Jeffrey Michael Crance Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Tyler A. Critelli Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
Tyler A. Critelli Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
Steven Cruz Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 * Melvin Enmanuel Cruz Molina Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 * Nicole Marie Cuello Wajdowicz Manufacturing Engineering Technology BS
 *** Nicole Louise Cullen Civil Engineering Technology BS
Timothy D. Cummings Civil Engineering Technology BS
Zachery Tyler Darling Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 * Ryan Ethan Daudelin Civil Engineering Technology BS
Marcell Antonio Davis Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Marcos Miguel De Los Santos Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 * Alana Alves de Moraes Civil Engineering Technology BS
Patricia Anna Delph Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
James Morgan Denkenberger Civil Engineering Technology BS
 * Robert Joseph Denninger Packaging Science BS
 ** Isaac Berlow Deppen Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jayen Ravindranath Desai Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Neerav Pratap Dharra Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
John James Donohue Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jarrett Steven Duncovich Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Shantanu Dushyant Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
 *** Jacob J. Eisenhauer Civil Engineering Technology BS
 * Daniel Elvin Computer Engineering Technology BS
Hannah Rose Emminger Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 *** Christopher D. Entwistle Electrical Engineering Technology BS
 ** Nicholas Scott Ettinger Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Raynier Enrique Fernandez Salomon Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
 ** Allison H. Fink Manufacturing Engineering Technology BS
 * Dylan Fisher Packaging Science BS
 *** William Alan Fisher Jr Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Matthew James Fitzgerald Civil Engineering Technology BS
 *** John Fitzpatrick Packaging Science BS
Dennis Brian Fleming II Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
James J. Flynn Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Arthur Fok Computer Engineering Technology BS
Alexander David Foley Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
Adam Marion Foster Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
James Alexander Francesca Civil Engineering Technology BS
Johnathan Bruce Francis Packaging Science BS
Gregory Vincent French Manufacturing Engineering Technology BS
 ** Victoria Antonov Ganev Computer Engineering Technology BS
Spencer George Gasiorowski Manufacturing Engineering Technology BS
Matthew Girgenti Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
Sherman Alexander Gittens Civil Engineering Technology BS
Derek Gonzalez Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Aditya Gopinath Computer Engineering Technology BS
 *** Matthew David Gordner Applied Technical Leadership BS
Adam Christopher Gordon Computer Engineering Technology BS
Trevor Michael Green Civil Engineering Technology BS
 *** Madison L. Griebel Packaging Science BS
Erik P. Gross Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
John Anthony Grugnale Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Chuen-Yann Guo Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Asif Habib Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
James Wooster Hahn Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
James Wooster Hahn Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
 *** Darren Renaldo Hall Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Paige F. Harrington Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
 * Samuel David Harris Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jacob Matthew Hartwell Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Elizabeth Ann Harvey Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Nicholas C. Headen Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Evan Hoerner Packaging Science BS
Michael Peter Hokanson Civil Engineering Technology BS
Norbert A. Holowat Jr Civil Engineering Technology BS
 ** William Hoo Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Samuel P. Howard Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Michael Alexander Hung Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 ** Corey Allen Hurley Civil Engineering Technology BS
SunMyung In Civil Engineering Technology BS
 * Anthony John Interrante Jr Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Rino Tom Jacob Packaging Science MS
Eric Wayne Jones Civil Engineering Technology BS
Lucas Jooji Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Anant Joshi Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
 * Jomkit Jujaroen Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Akshay Uday Kale Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Daniel Kamen Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Akash Suryakant Karale Packaging Science MS
Alexander Franklin Kean Packaging Science BS
Daniel Anthony Keebler Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Shannon Kelly Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
Tucker Kelly Civil Engineering Technology BS
Thomas John Keyes Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Pawan Padmakar Khake Print Media MS
Abhishek Khatiwada Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Rishi Khera Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
 ** Dempsey Blair King Civil Engineering Technology BS
Timothy Lawrence King Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Bennie Gordon Kinney Civil Engineering Technology BS
 ** Julia Elizabeth Klimek Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Julia Elizabeth Klimek Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Liam Herr Kobal Packaging Science BS
David Hamilton Koffi Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Brandon Kolano Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 *** Natalie Marie Kostraba Packaging Science BS
Gregory Rudolf Koszkul Civil Engineering Technology BS
Chaitanya Vidyadhar Kulkarni Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Vijyeta Vijaykumar Kurup Packaging Science MS
 * Kevin Lam Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jeny Lama Civil Engineering Technology BS
Craig Eric Lawton Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
Andre Alexander Lebron Computer Engineering Technology BS
Chun Lee Civil Engineering Technology BS
Jacky Lee Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Kaho Liang Civil Engineering Technology BS
Daniel Lim Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 ** Jordan A. Lindaman Civil Engineering Technology BS
Stephen Andrew Jovan Lindo Computer Engineering Technology BS
 *§ Andrew Glenn Lindskoog Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Heidy Enid Lizardo Packaging Science MS
 **§ Olivia Marie Lopatofsky Civil Engineering Technology BS
Daisy Lopez Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Edward Steven Lopez Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Marcela Jeannette Lopez Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Rebecca Lynne Lopez Civil Engineering Technology BS
Alexander Lops Civil Engineering Technology BS
Rosalyn M. Louk Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
 * Andriy Lozhko Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Adam Lu Civil Engineering Technology BS
Rachel Clare Maass Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
 * Michael Joseph Macri Packaging Science BS
Wesley James Madden Computer Engineering Technology BS
Brittney Lynn Magliocco Electrical Engineering Technology BS
 * Joseph Anton Maira Packaging Science BS
Matthew James Makowski Civil Engineering Technology BS
Shantanu Anand Mangalvedhekar Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Ruta Mangle Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Maximillian Marchioli Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 ** Franklin Marconi Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
David Zachary Marks Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
 * David Zachary Marks Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Gina Marie Marshall Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
Joelle Christina Marston Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
 *** Joelle Christina Marston Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
Sean Martin Civil Engineering Technology BS
 *** Megan Elizabeth Mazurkiewicz Civil Engineering Technology BS
Cullen Ryan McDonald Civil Engineering Technology BS
 ** Ty-Jean McGee-Goodbee Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 ***§ Ryan John McMullan Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
Ryan John McMullan Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
Andrew Medrano Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jesse David Menkins Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Francesco Antonio Meschino Computer Engineering Technology BS
Salvatore A. Meschino Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Joshua C. Meyers Civil Engineering Technology BS
Aakash Dinesh Mohandas Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
 ** Gabriel Antonino Mondo Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 ** Ian MacDonald Moran Civil Engineering Technology BS
 * Jodi-Ann Alecia Morgan Computer Engineering Technology BS
Veronica Marie Morphy Civil Engineering Technology BS
David Muhirwa Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Nicholas P. Mulrain Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Cole Christopher Murphy Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Timothy Andrew Mykietyn Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Romit Kumar Nag Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Naman Nanda Computer Engineering Technology BS
Haritha Naushad Ahamed Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Carlos Alfredo Navarro Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Justin Neves Civil Engineering Technology BS
Dean Nguyen Computer Engineering Technology BS
 * Trieu Nguyen Packaging Science BS
 *** Alexander Nieschlag Media Arts and Technology BS
Lucillia Matia Nkinsi Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Caleb David Novko Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
 * Zachary Ogden Civil Engineering Technology BS
Zachary David Orcutt Packaging Science BS
 *** Cole J. Overhoff Civil Engineering Technology BS
Reginald Owusu Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Anthony Joseph Padula Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Sanket Kirtikumar Pahade Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Ananth Rajaram Pai Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
 * Brandon Paul Panebianco Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Chelsea Parkes Civil Engineering Technology BS
Ameya Sumant Parkhi Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
Gaurang Babu Patel Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Samrat Pravin Patel Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Natasha Dhruvkumar Patil Packaging Science MS
Raj Sudesh Patil Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
 ** Sven Austin Patterson Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Eli Peirce Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Sebastian Peña Computer Engineering Technology BS
Peter Le Pham Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jeffrey Dylan Phelps Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jacob Pincus Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Harold Pineda Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Carter D. Pisarski Sr Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Nathan Porter Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 * Bradley Richard Pozzi Civil Engineering Technology BS
Zachary J. Price Civil Engineering Technology BS
Raymond Quach Computer Engineering Technology BS
 ** Kacey Ruth Ramsey Packaging Science BS
Daniel Alexander Rau Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
Udaya Castro Ravi Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Justin Tyler Ray Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
Patrick James Reale Civil Engineering Technology BS
Daniel Remington Packaging Science BS
Tanvir S. Reza Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Ryan David Riehle Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Finn Augustus Tomasulo Robb Packaging Science BS
Shawn Brian Robbins Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
 *** Joseph Mario Rondinelli Computer Engineering Technology BS
Anthony Jay Ronghi Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Annie Jean Rothman Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
 * Zachary Richard Rowe Civil Engineering Technology BS
Alexander M. Rozanov Electrical Engineering Technology BS
 ** William Anthony Rudan Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
William Anthony Rudan Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Molly Ruffalo Packaging Science BS
 * Alexander John Rushton Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jeffrey William Ryan Computer Engineering Technology BS
Riley Gies Rynone Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Kyle Gregory Saba Civil Engineering Technology BS
 * Shreen Sachdev Packaging Science BS
Pranavguhan Sadasivam Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Abhishek Eknath Sakpal Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Michael Salvatori Civil Engineering Technology BS
Seni Samuel Packaging Science MS
Frank Sankey Jr. Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Nicole Elizabeth SantaMaria Electrical Engineering Technology BS
 *** Rafif Imaduddin Santoso Packaging Science BS
 * DJ Scarpellino Electrical Engineering Technology BS
 ** Kory Michael Schimmelpfennig Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Kory Michael Schimmelpfennig Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Devin J. Schneider Media Arts and Technology BS
Mickyla Schnupp Civil Engineering Technology BS
 * Alexis Morgan Schoenefeld Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Alexis Morgan Schoenefeld Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Lance Alexander Schopf Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Kyle Guarin Seegler Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Harshil Nikhilkumar Shah Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
 * Mohammed Nayem Shaisob Computer Engineering Technology BS
Ziheng Shangguan Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Benjamin Tyler Shephard Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Ajinkya Shinde Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Christopher Scott Shyne Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 *** Shane William Sidlauskas Media Arts and Technology BS
 ** Charles Paul Sidle Media Arts and Technology BS
Alexander Jewett Silver Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Piero Nicolas Silverio Computer Engineering Technology BS
Michelle Rose Singer Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jaibir Singh Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Yashpreet Singh Civil Engineering Technology BS
Jaric Douglas Sloan Computer Engineering Technology BS
 ***§ Brady James Smith Civil Engineering Technology BS
 * Nicklas Vincent Smith Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 ** Shannon Dorothy Snyder Civil Engineering Technology BS
Jonathan Scott Sobel Environmental, Health and Safety Management MS
 ** Talia Marie Spinelli Environmental Sustainability Health and Safety BS
Paul Joseph St.Pierre Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Steven James Stanton Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Jordan Nash Steiner Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Spencer Louis Suhr Packaging Science BS
William Jeffrey Sullivan Civil Engineering Technology BS
Balaji Sundramoorthy Packaging Science MS
Rohit Ravindra Surve Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Poorveen Chetankumar Tailor Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
David Gilbert Tassoni Computer Engineering Technology BS
 * Devin A. Taylor Civil Engineering Technology BS
 ** Ethan Davis Taylor Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Angelo Emil Tejeda Karilen Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
 * Lucas Anthony Terrana Civil Engineering Technology BS
Jinit Ashit Thakkar Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
Sameer Rajendra Thalpati Packaging Science MS
W. Allen Thibodeau III Packaging Science BS
Christopher Austin Thomas-Dukes Computer Engineering Technology BS
James Roussel Thorington Electrical Engineering Technology BS
Thomas John Tolbert Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Shrikant Nagbhushanam Tora Packaging Science MS
Levi Toweh Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Amy Cao Tran Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 * Charles Troncone Packaging Science BS
 ** Stavros Tsoulis Civil Engineering Technology BS
 * Jonathan Paul Tuber Packaging Science BS
John Abraham Unterhalter Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Rocco Mark Urgo Civil Engineering Technology BS
Rohankumar Umeshbhai Vashi Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
 ***§ Jessica Lauren Visco Media Arts and Technology BS
Sabarish Vishwanathan Civil Engineering Technology BS
Dennis Walker Jr Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Shivraj Manjusha Wankhede Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Daniel Robert Warren Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
 * Daniel Robert Warren Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Jacob Thomas Waters Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Matthew Phillip Watkins Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Chelsea Jade Wayman Civil Engineering Technology BS
Trevor Wells Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 ** Jessica Eleanor Wheeler Packaging Science BS
 *** Michael Whitmore Packaging Science BS
Guan Anthony Williams Jr Electrical/Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Olivia Lauren Williams Packaging Science BS
 * Peter John Williams Civil Engineering Technology BS
 ** Luke Willson Manufacturing Engineering Technology BS
Luke Willson Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Travis Wiltse Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
 *§ Bennett Wong Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Bennett Wong Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
Hayden Thomas Woods Civil Engineering Technology BS
Danielle Josephine Worthington Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Justin Wu Computer Engineering Technology BS
Kevin Wu Civil Engineering Technology BS
Kaitlyn Joann Wzontek Civil Engineering Technology BS
Katie Xue Civil Engineering Technology BS
Ethan Yaro Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Yash Raman Yavgal Telecommunications Engineering Technology MS
 ** Brian Kit Yu Mechanical Engineering Technology BS
Brian Kit Yu Manufacturing and Mechanical Systems Integration MS
 * Cody Robert Zajaczkowski Packaging Science BS
Brian Zarzuela Computer Engineering Technology BS
Bingzhi Zeng Packaging Science MS
Jingting Zhang Packaging Science MS
Evan C. Zych Jr Mechanical Engineering Technology BS