Roster

College of Art and Design

Kristy Boyce
Assistant Professor
School of Photographic Arts and Sciences

Hector Carmona-Miranda
Visiting Lecturer
School for American Crafts

Dennis Delgado
Visiting Lecturer
School of Photographic Arts and Sciences

Jennifer Indovina
Visiting Lecturer
School of Design

Mariana Leitao Pinheiro
Visiting Lecturer
School of Design

Juan Noguera
Assistant Professor
School of Design

Lorianne Resch
Visiting Lecturer
School of Design

Isabella Trindade
Lecturer
School of Design

College of Engineering Technology

Michael Caldwell
Visiting Lecturer
Department of Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering Technology

Rich Roe
Professor of Practice
Department of Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering Technology

Lucio Salles de Salles
Assistant Professor
Department of Civil Engineering Technology, Environmental Management and Safety

Hwan Shim
Assistant Professor
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology

College of Health Sciences and Technology

Jason Rich
Lecturer
Exercise Science Program

College of Liberal Arts

Elham Babur
Modern Lang Tech Specialist
Department of Modern Languages and Cultures

Scott Walter Clifton
Visiting Lecturer
Department of Philosophy

Stephanie Felice
Visiting Lecturer
Department of Psychology

Liza Flum
Visiting Lecturer
Department of English

Michael Green
Visiting Assistant Professor
Department of Criminal Justice

Erica Haskell
School Director
School of Performing Arts

Kelley Holley
Assistant Professor
School of Performing Arts

Matias Homar
Visiting Assistant Professor
School of Performing Arts

Joel Hunt
Visiting Assistant Professor
School of Performing Arts

Marjorie Prokosch
Assistant Professor
Department of Psychology

David Rohr
Visiting Lecturer
School of Communication

Ryan Underbakke
Visiting Assistant Professor
School of Performing Arts

College of Science

Mekides Abebe
Visiting Assistant Professor
Color Science Program

Jonathan Cheng
Visiting Lecturer
School of Physics and Astronomy

Shashank Chorge
Visiting Lecturer
School of Mathematical Sciences

Teresa Gibson
Professor of Practice
School of Mathematical Sciences

Susan Houde-Walter
Director of Carlson Center for Imaging Science
Chester F. Carlson Center for Imaging Science

Raymond Jones
Visiting Lecturer
School of Mathematical Sciences

Yasemin Kalender
Assistant Professor
School of Physics and Astronomy

Nicola Lanata
Assistant Professor
School of Physics and Astronomy

Nonhle Mdziniso
Assistant Professor
School of Mathematical Sciences

Kristina Punzi
Visiting Lecturer
School of Physics and Astronomy

Stefan Schulze
Assistant Professor
Thomas H. Gosnell School of Life Sciences

Nigar Tuncer
Visiting Lecturer
School of Mathematical Sciences

Mehmet Yenisey
Visiting Lecturer
School of Mathematical Sciences

Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences

Fawad Ahmad
Assistant Professor
Department of Computer Science

Dean Ganskop
Lecturer
School of Information

Ifeoluwatayo Ige
Visiting Lecturer
Department of Computer Science

Justus Robertson
Assistant Professor
School of Interactive Games and Media

Zhiqiang Tao
Assistant Professor
School of Information

Ersin Uzun
Katherine Johnson Endowed Executive Director
ESL Global Cybersecurity Institute

Xueling Zhang
Assistant Professor
Department of Software Engineering

Weijie Zhao
Assistant Professor
Department of Computer Science

Kate Gleason College of Engineering

Stephanie Bolster
Visiting Lecturer
Department of Electrical and Microelectronic Engineering

Nicole Hill
Lecturer
Department of Chemical Engineering

Shehan Jayasekera
Visiting Lecturer
Department of Mechanical Engineering

Hussin Ketout
Lecturer
Department of Computer Engineering

Travis Meyer
Lecturer
Department of Biomedical Engineering

Qian Xue
Associate Professor
Department of Mechanical Engineering

Xudong Zheng
Associate Professor
Department of Mechanical Engineering

Michael Zuzak
Assistant Professor
Department of Computer Engineering

National Technical Institute for the Deaf

Stowe Beecher
Lecturer
Department of Science and Mathematics

Royce Best
Lecturer
Department of Liberal Studies

Christopher Brucker
Lecturer
Department of Engineering Studies

Jill Burress
Lecturer
Department of ASL and Interpreting Education

Joshua Butler
Visiting Lecturer
Department of Information and Computing Studies

Song Hoa Choi
Lecturer
Department of Science and Mathematics

Erin Finton
Visiting Assistant Professor
Department of Liberal Studies

Ruchi Gamta
Lecturer
Department of Science and Mathematics

Scott Gentzke
Visiting Assistant Professor
MS in Secondary Education Program

Sarah Kinor
Lecturer
Department of Liberal Studies

Aron Marie
Visiting Assistant Professor
Department of Liberal Studies

David Monahan
Lecturer
Department of Engineering Studies

Cindy Officer
Senior Lecturer
Department of Liberal Studies

Saunders College of Business

Mehdi Khorram
Assistant Professor
Department of Finance and Accounting

Edwin Torres Areizaga
Department Chair
Department of International Hospitality and Service Innovation