Site-wide links

Team – Center on Access Technology
Our Team

All
CAT Faculty/Staff
Students
Affiliates
Alumni

Musab Al-Smadi

Accessibility Engineer

Undergraduate

Shareef Ali

Software Engineer

Graduate

Joshua Alvarez

Systems Engineering Intern

Undergraduate

Adrita Arefin

Systems Engineering Intern

Undergraduate

Ian Ayala

Systems Engineering Intern

Undergraduate

Matthew Ballerini

Research Assistant

Undergraduate

Gary Behm

Director

gary.behm@rit.edu

Chris Campbell

Research Associate Professor

chris.campbell@rit.edu

Ka Bo Cheung

Research Assistant

Undergraduate

Mel Chua

Research Assistant Professor

mel.chua@rit.edu

Jonathan Clapp

3D Designer

Undergraduate

Daniel Cox

UX Analyst

Undergraduate

Chad Cummings

UX Analyst

Undergraduate

Wendy Dannels

Research Associate Professor

w.dannels@rit.edu

Arber Deski

Systems Engineering Intern

Undergraduate

Anthony DiGovanni

Web Developer

Undergraduate

Becca Dingman

UI/UX Designer

Undergraduate

Kelly Duran

Software Developer

Graduate

Eric Epstein

Software Engineer

Undergraduate

Eyob Etifu

Media Specialist

Undergraduate

Sean Flanagan

NTID Athletics Coordinator

Michelle Gerson-Wagner

Assistant Director of Pre-College Outreach

Abraham Glasser

Research Assistant

Undergraduate

Andrew Grubbs

Systems Engineering Intern

Undergraduate

Jan Guillermo

Software Engineer

Undergraduate

Vasu Gupta

Engineer Assistant

Undergraduate

Kim Hoang

Graphic Designer

Undergraduate

Tabitha Jacques

Dyer Arts Center Director

Mark Jeremy

National Testing Lab Manager

mark.jeremy@rit.edu

Hrishikesh Karale

Electrical Engineer

Graduate

Chris Kurz

Instructional/Support Faculty

Isabel Lainez

Graphic Designer

Undergraduate

Mary Lamb

Project Administrator, CAT & Grants

mclnod@rit.edu

Alexis Lazaro

3D Designer

Undergraduate

Jason Lee

Mechanical Engineer

Undergraduate

Ping Liu

Junior Software Developer

Undergraduate

Julie Love

Graphic Designer

Undergraduate

Steven McClusky

Accessibility Engineer

Undergraduate

Radhika Mehra

Graphic Designer

Undergraduate

Shayne Meyrick

Systems Engineering Intern

Undergraduate

John Miller

Augmented Reality Engineer

Undergraduate

Ann Mochinski

Cinematographer

Undergraduate

Justin Newton

Mobile App Developer

Undergraduate

Bao Nguyen

Cinematographer

Undergraduate

Aaron Nusbaum

2D Designer

Undergraduate

Aaron Parker

Mobile App Developer

Undergraduate

David Player

Web Developer

Undergraduate

Mackenzie Robbins

Dyer Arts Center Collections Assistant

Christina Saville

Graphic & Web Designer

Undergraduate

Matt Saville

Software Developer

Undergraduate

Jenny Sipiora

Curriculum Developer

Graduate

Heather Smith

Instructional/Support Faculty

Patricia Spiecker

Instructional/Support Faculty

Joe Stainslow

Instructional/Support Faculty

Matt Stefano

Instructional/Support Faculty

Michael Stinson

Research Consultant

msserd@rit.edu

Brian Trager

Associate Director

brian.trager@rit.edu

Tiandre Turner

Mobile App Developer

Undergraduate

James Ung

Electrical Engineer

Undergraduate

Ceaira Way

Systems Engineering Intern

Undergraduate

Mary Rose Weber

Research Assistant (ASR)

Undergraduate

Andre Webster

Engineer Assistant

Undergraduate

Sharron Webster

Instructional/Support Faculty

Jimmy Wong

Web Developer

Undergraduate

Ashley Wood

Curriculum Developer

Graduate