Staff
Lindsay Cohen
Academic Advisor
GOS 1296
(585) 475-6479
Lindsay D'Alleva
Academic Advisor
GOS 2340
(585) 475-5147
Tina Williams
Senior Staff Specialist
GOS 2338
(585) 475-5440
Ginny Gross
Senior Staff Specialist, SMS
GOS 2308
(585) 475-2039
Shawna Quinn
Senior Staff Specialist (Graduate Applied Statistics program)
HLC 2219
(585) 475-7341
Kate Koch
Staff Assistant
GOS 2330
(585) 475-2498
Bruce Pennington
Math Support Specialist
Adjunct Faculty
MON 2050
(585) 475-6940
Corinne Teravainen
Student Support Services Specialist
GOS 2306
(585) 475-4718

Daniel T. Mancuso

Financial & Administrative Coordinator, CCRG/SIRA
LAC 2078
(585) 475-5298
Justyna Oldziej
Student Support Specialist - Math
MON 2050C
(585) 475-6944

Qin Ye

Administrative and Financial Specialist, CCRG/SIRA
LAC 2060
(585) 475-5298
Postdoctoral Researchers

Faculty

Anurag Agarwal

Associate Professor
GOS 3216
(585) 475-7531
Ephraim Agyingi

Ephraim Agyingi

Associate Professor
Director, Center for Applied and Computational Mathematics
GOS 2222
(585) 475-2513

Peter Bajorski

Professor
HLC 2532
(585) 475-7889

Mihail Barbosu

Professor
Director of the Data and Predictive Analytics Center
HLC 2235
(585) 475-2123

Nathaniel S. Barlow

Assistant Professor
GOS 3308
(585) 475-4077

David Barth-Hart

Associate Professor
GOS 3234
(585) 475-5131

Susan Bateman

Visiting Lecturer
HLC 2237
(585) 475-2302

Maurino P. Bautista

Professor
GOS 3354
(585) 475-6122

Michael Bennett

Lecturer
ORN 1311
(585) 475-4351

Fazal Abbas Bhatti

Visiting Lecturer
HLC 2216
(585) 475-6240

Bernard Brooks

Professor
GOS 2350
(585) 475-5138

Nathan D. Cahill

Associate Professor, Mathematics
Program Faculty
Associate Dean for Industrial Partnerships
GOS 2358
(585) 475-5144

Manuela Campanelli

Professor, Mathematics
AST Program Faculty
Director, Center for Computational Relativity and Gravitation
LAC 2068
(585) 475-7752

Linlin Chen

Associate Professor
HLC 2217
(585) 475-7619

Elizabeth M. Cherry

Associate Professor
Mathematical Modeling Program Faculty
Director, Mathematical Modeling Ph.D. Program
GOS 3348
(585) 475-4497

Manki Cho

Visiting Lecturer
HLC 2225
(585) 475-5184

Patricia Clark

Professor
GOS 2206
(585) 475-6529

Birgit Coffey

Lecturer
GOS 3242
(585) 475-6661
Coppenbarger-Matthew

Matthew Coppenbarger

Associate Professor
Interim Head of SMS
GOS 2334
(585) 475-5887

Michael Cromer

Assistant Professor
GOS 2266
(585) 475-4078
Daggar

Rebecca Daggar

Senior Lecturer
GOS 3112
(585) 475-4380

Joseph DeLorenzo

Lecturer
GOS 2254
(585) 475-7559

Patricia Diute

Principal Lecturer
GOS 3108
(585) 475-7212

Joel Dreibelbis

Senior Lecturer
GOS 2254
(585) 475-6409

Joshua Faber

Associate Professor, Mathematics
AST Program Faculty
LAC 2065
(585) 475-5115

Raluca Felea

Associate Professor
GOS 2274
(585) 475-2524

Ernest Fokoué

Associate Professor
HLC 2517
(585) 475-7525

Harold "Tim" Goodwill

Lecturer
GOS 3242
(585) 475-4639

John F. Hamilton, Jr.

ORN 1326
(585) 475-4719

Anthony Harkin

Associate Professor
GOS 1344
(585) 475-2540

James Healy

SLA 1125
(585) 475-5943

Matthew J. Hoffman

Assistant Professor
Program Faculty
Director, Applied and Computational Mathematics MS Program
GOS 2302
(585) 475-4209

Jonathan Holland

HLC 2214
(585) 475-6265
Jackson-Jay

Jay Alan Jackson

Associate Professor
Joint appointment with GCCIS
GOL 2575
(585) 475-4634

Jobby Jacob

Associate Professor
GOS 2232
(585) 475-5146

Baasansuren Jadamba

Assistant Professor
GOS 2272
(585) 475-3994

Sogol Jahanbekam

Assistant Professor
GOS 2256
(585) 475-5439

Mamadou Keita

Visiting Lecturer
HLC 2220
(585) 475-6463

Akhtar A. Khan

Associate Professor
GOS 2212
(585) 475-6367

Seshavadhani Kumar

Professor
GOS 3304
(585) 475-2547

Carrie Lahnovych

Senior Lecturer
GOS 3102
(585) 475-4518

Steven LaLonde

Associate Professor
Director, MS Program in Applied Statistics
HLC 2215
(585) 475-5854

Bernadette Lanciaux

Lecturer
GOS 3104
(585) 475-5835

Kyung-Taek Lim

HLC 2218
(585) 475-6332

Manuel Lopez

Associate Professor
GOS 3118
(585) 475-4382

Carlos Lousto

Professor, Mathematics
AST Program Faculty
LAC 2069
(585) 475-2219

Carl Lutzer

Professor
Coordinator of Undergraduate Programs
GOS 2354
(585) 475-5125

Sophia Maggelakis

Professor, Mathematics
Dean
GOS 1108
(585) 475-5127

Kara Maki

Assistant Professor
GOS 2348
(585) 475-2541

Carol Marchetti

Associate Professor
NTID Research Center for Teaching & Learning Associate
Thinking CAP PI
Team Knowledge Building co-PI
AdvanceRIT co-PI
HLC 2221
(585) 475-2515

James Marengo

Professor
GOS 3302
(585) 475-6872

Douglas Meadows

Professor
GOS 3306
(585) 475-5129

Laura Munoz

GOS 3340
(585) 475-2523

Darren Narayan

Professor
Director of Undergraduate Research
GOS 2228
(585) 475-2514

Jason Nordhaus

Assistant Professor, National Technical Institute for the Deaf
AST Program Faculty
LBJ 2258
(585) 475-4202

Richard O'Shaughnessy

Assistant Professor, Mathematics
AST Program Faculty
LAC 2068
(585) 475-5965

Carol Oehlbeck

Lecturer
GOS 2242
(585) 475-4384

Deana B. Olles

Senior Lecturer
GOS 3252
(585) 475-4278
Otani-Niels

Niels Otani

Associate Professor
GOS 3350
(585) 475-5140

Robert Parody

Associate Professor
HLC 2515
(585) 475-5288

Tom Prevendoski

Senior Lecturer
GOS 3248
(585) 475-4656

Wei Qian

Assistant Professor
HLC 2223
(585) 475-6832

Michael Radin

Associate Professor
GOS 3116
(585) 475-7681

Donald Reynolds

Lecturer
GOS 3248
(585) 475-6388

David S. Ross

Professor
GOS 2344
(585) 475-5275

Ugur Sahin

Visiting Lecturer, Mathematics
HLC 2204

Hossein Shahmohamad

Professor
College of Science Senator
GOS 2304
(585) 475-7564

Connie Shannon

Lecturer
GOS 3252
(585) 475-7082

Tyler Swob

Lecturer
GOS A166

Wanda Szpunar-Lojasiewicz

Associate Professor
GOS 2260
(585) 475-5134

Helen Timberlake

Principal Lecturer
GOS 3110
(585) 475-4438

Adam Towsley

Visiting Lecturer
HLC 2209
(585) 475-4086

Olga Tsukernik

Senior Lecturer
GOS 2242
(585) 475-4396

Joseph Voelkel

Professor
HLC 2530
(585) 475-2231

Paul Wenger

Assistant Professor
GOS 2234
(585) 475-2519

John T. Whelan

Associate Professor, Mathematics
AST Program Faculty
AST Graduate Program Coordinator
LAC 2063
(585) 475-5083

Tamas Wiandt

Associate Professor
Associate Head
GOS 2312
(585) 475-5767

Elmer Young

Associate Professor
GOS 2296
(585) 475-5137

Yosef Zlochower

Associate Professor, Mathematics
AST Program Faculty
LAC 2067
(585) 475-6103
Rochester Institute of Technology College of Science