PIMI Representatives

Organization VP / Dean Information Steward / Management Representative Technical Representative
Administration      
President's Office David Munson Karen Barrows ITS Service Desk (Christopher Nardi)
DAR Lisa Cauda Sharon Lonthair Ahn Karem / ITS Service Desk
Enrollment Management Ian Mortimer Colleen Peterson ITS Service Desk
Global Risk Management Services Jim Watters John Zink ITS Service Desk
Office of Co-op Education & Career Services Christine Licata Maria Richart Jim Bondi/ITS Service Desk
F&A Jim Watters Jeanne Casares ITS Service Desk
RIT Inn   Bill Gunther/Janice Emerson ITS Service Desk
Student Affairs Sandra S. Johnson Jodi Boita/Jessica Bowen ITS Service Desk
ITS Jeanne Casares Jeanne Casares Kristi Ziehl/Greg Miller/Omar Phillips
University Communications Bob Finnerty Susan Rosinski ITS Service Desk
Academic Administration      
Academic Affairs / RIT Libraries / RIT Press Marica Trauernich Eric Blevins Justin Newcomer
Marketing & Communications John Trierweiler Steven Wunrow David Scheiderich
Associate Provost / Academic Affairs Ellen Granberg Susan Provenzano ITS Service Desk
   ILI Neil Hair Neil Hair ITS Service Desk
   GCR Debbie Stendardi Melissa Taylor Lisa Stein / ITS Service Desk
   Sponsored Research Ryne Raffaele David Bond ITS Service Desk
   Registrar Christine Licata Joe Loffredo/Matt DeMayo ITS Service Desk
   University Advising Christine Licata Lynne Mazadoorian ITS Service Desk
   University Exploration Christine Licata Nancy Simonds ITS Service Desk
   International Education and Global Programs James Myers James Myers ITS Service Desk
Office of Diversity and Inclusion Keith Jenkins Sandi Whitmore ITS Service Desk
Colleges      
Kate Gleason College of Engineering Doreen Edwards Doreen Edwards ITS (Len Levaskevich)
College of Liberal Arts Jamie Winebrake LaVerne McQuiller Williams ITS (Paul Magnani)
College of Science Sophia Maggelakis Larry Buckley ITS (Ethan Wingenbach)
   Center for Imaging Science Sophia Maggelakis David Messinger Brett Matzke / Joe Pow
Graduate Studies Twyla Cummings   ITS Service Desk
College of Health Sciences and Technology Daniel Ornt Richard Doolittle ITS (Charles Hall)
The Center for Multidisciplinary Studies James Hall Abby Cantwell ITS Service Desk
College of Engineering Technology S. Manian Ramkumar S. Manian Ramkumar Joel Yates / Sean Bennett
College of Art and Design Robin Cass Michael Dear Robert Fleck
Center for Integrated Manufacturing Studies / Golisano Institute for Sustainability Nabil Nasr Scott Nichols Paul Allen
B. Thomas Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences Anne Haake Sylvia Perez-Hardy James "Linus" Craig
National Technical Institute for the Deaf Gerard J. Buckley Stephanie Tolan Michael Burns
NTID - Substance & Alcohol Intervention Services for the Deaf Bernard Hurwitz Mary Karol Matchett Keven Poore
Saunders College of Business Jacqueline Mozrall Dave Ballard Dave Ballard