Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Supplemental Instruction Schedule

2175 - Spring

FAQ Plus Icon CHMG-142 (Gen and Analytical Chemistry II)

Section 1 (Joseph Lanzafame)

Professor: Joseph Lanzafame
Leader: Khaled
Session: Monday at 5:00 PM in SOL-1016
Session: Thursday at 7:00 PM in KGH-A055

Section 2 (Joseph Lanzafame)

Professor: Joseph Lanzafame
Leader: Jessica
Session: Tuesday at 9:30 AM in GLE-2149
Session: Wednesday at 11:00 AM in GLE-2149

Section 3 (Howard McLean)

Professor: Howard McLean
Leader: Marijana
Session: Thursday at 2:00 PM in EAS-2372
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in PTH-A159
FAQ Plus Icon CSCI-141 (Computer Science I)

Section 1 (Scott Johnson)

Professor: Scott Johnson
Leader: Jahongir
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Thursday at 3:00 PM in BOO-A410

Section 2 (Jeremy Brown)

Professor: Jeremy Brown
Leader: Luis
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Tuesday at 1:30 PM in EAS-3335

Section 3 (Jansen Orfan)

Professor: Jansen Orfan
Leader: Zach
Session: Tuesday at 1:00 PM in EAS-2372
Session: Thursday at 7:30 PM in SOL-1020

Section 4 (Scott Johnson)

Professor: Scott Johnson
Leader: Will
Session: Monday at 1:30 PM in BOO-1441
Session: Thursday at 4:00 PM in KGH-A055
FAQ Plus Icon CSCI-142 (Computer Science II)

Section 1 (Bruce Herring)

Professor: Bruce Herring
Leader: Harsha
Session: Tuesday at 1:00 PM in BOO-1560
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in PTH-A159

Section 3 (Robert St.Jacques)

Professor: Robert St.Jacques
Leader: Emily
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in EAS-3320
Session: Tuesday at 4:30 PM in SOL-1020

Section 5 (Gahyun Park)

Professor: Gahyun Park
Leader: Timothy
Session: Wednesday at 5:30 PM in SOL-1020
Session: Sunday at 3:00 PM in PTH-A159

Section 6 (Robert St.Jacques)

Professor: Robert St.Jacques
Leader: George
Session: Thursday at 5:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Tuesday at 2:00 PM in ORN-1355

Section 7 (Giovani Abuaitah)

Professor: Giovani Abuaitah
Leader: Jacob
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Thursday at 6:00 PM in KGH-A055

Section 8 (Bruce Herring)

Professor: Bruce Herring
Leader: Michael
Session: Wednesday at 3:00 PM in PTH-A159
Session: Sunday at 1:00 PM in PTH-A159

Section 9 (Sean Strout)

Professor: Sean Strout
Leader: Moses
Session: Wednesday at 4:00 PM in GAN-2050
Session: Sunday at 4:00 PM in SOL-1020

Section 10 (James Heliotis)

Professor: James Heliotis
Leader: Sam
Session: Sunday at 2:00 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Thursday at 12:00 PM in LOW-1115
FAQ Plus Icon ECON-101 (Principles of Microeconomics)

Section 1 (Selhan Sahin)

Professor: Selhan Sahin
Leader: Danielle
Session: Monday at 7:00 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Thursday at 4:00 PM in PTH-A159

Section 2 (Selhan Sahin)

Professor: Selhan Sahin
Leader: Ben
Session: Tuesday at 5:30 PM in NRH-1250
Session: Thursday at 5:30 PM in BOO-1441

Section 3 (Selhan Sahin)

Professor: Selhan Sahin
Leader: Ben
Session: Thursday at 5:30 PM in BOO-1441
Session: Tuesday at 5:30 PM in NRH-1250

Section 4 (Bridget Gleeson)

Professor: Bridget Gleeson
Leader: Ashley
Session: Monday at 1:00 PM in BOO-1420
Session: Wednesday at 2:30 PM in GLE-1139

Section 5 (Priti Kalsi)

Professor: Priti Kalsi
Leader: Caleb
Session: Sunday at 2:30 PM in SOL-1020
Session: Tuesday at 4:00 PM in KGH-A055
FAQ Plus Icon EEET-111 (DC Circuits)

Section 1 (Richard Cliver)

Professor: Richard Cliver
Leader: Brian
Session: Monday at 5:00 PM in SOL-1020
Session: Thursday at 2:00 PM in EAS-2371
FAQ Plus Icon EEET-121 (AC Circuits)

Section 3 (John Link)

Professor: John Link
Leader: Lars
Session: Wednesday at 5:00 PM in ENT-2140
Session: Tuesday at 7:00 PM in ENT-2140
FAQ Plus Icon ISTE-120 (Computational Problem Solving in the Information Domain I)

Section 1 (Donald Chisholm)

Professor: Donald Chisholm
Leader: Dervent
Session: Tuesday at 2:30 PM in EAS-3381
Session: Thursday at 2:30 PM in EAS-3381

Section 2 (Donald Chisholm)

Professor: Donald Chisholm
Leader: Zach
Session: Sunday at 6:00 PM in PTH-A159
Session: Friday at 2:00 PM in EAS-3379
FAQ Plus Icon ISTE-121 (Computational Problem Solving in the Information Domain II)

Section 2 (Daniel Kennedy)

Professor: Daniel Kennedy
Leader: Zachary
Session: Tuesday at 11:00 AM in BOO-1441
Session: Thursday at 11:00 AM in BOO-1441
FAQ Plus Icon MATH-111 (Precalculus)

Section 2 (Carol Oehlbeck)

Professor: Carol Oehlbeck
Leader: Malkia
Session: Wednesday at 5:30 PM in KGH-A055
Session: Monday at 5:30 PM in KGH-A055

Section 3 (Susan Cloen)

Professor: Susan Cloen
Leader: Sierra
Session: Monday at 3:00 PM in BOO-1420
Session: Friday at 12:30 PM in EAS-2372
FAQ Plus Icon PHPS-107 (Photographic Technology II)

Section 1 (Nanette Salvaggio)

Professor: Nanette Salvaggio
Leader: Sam
Session: Monday at 10:00 AM in BOO-1420
Session: Tuesday at 2:00 PM in EAS-2371