Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Volunteers are the foundation of any successful campaign, and ours is no exception. Steering Committee members represent all of the colleges and divisions on campus. This team donates time to plan, organize, strategize and implement a highly creative and innovative campaign. 

Key Captains are the heart of the campaign and are responsible for the outreach to each department across campus. These 130 volunteers are responsible for communicating the campaign message and following up during the donation process with co-workers. Our continual success can be credited in large part to the outstanding leadership of this wonderful cadre of volunteers who bring new and innovative ideas, energy and excitement to this endeavor each year.

Key Captains

College/Division Organization Name KC Name
College of Applied Science and Technology CAST Center for Electronics Manufacturing and Assembly Knopf, Julie
CAST Dean's Office Quartieri, Gail
CAST Department of Electrical, Computer and Telecommunications Engineering Tech Gurbacki, Pamela
CAST Dept of Civil Engineering Tech & Environmental Mgmt Sickles, Amy
CAST Hospitality and Tourism Management Banna, Mary
CAST Manufacturing & Mechanical Eng Tech Knopf, Julie
CAST Packaging Science Knopf, Julie
CAST Service Systems Harris, Lori
CAST Student Advising Knopf, Julie
CAST Student Advising Quartieri, Gail
CAST Student Advising Sickles, Amy
College of Imaging Arts and Sciences CIAS Dean's Office Gladney, Grace
CIAS Facilities Gladney, Grace
CIAS Film and Animation Barnard, Mary
CIAS Image Permanence Institute Wuest, Carol
CIAS Photo Sciences DeRomanis, Lisa
CIAS School for American Crafts Purvis, Lauren
CIAS School of Art Purvis, Lauren
CIAS School of Design Teuscher, Debora
CIAS School of Media Sciences Carroll, Marcia
CIAS School of Photo Arts and Sciences DeRomanis, Lisa
College of Liberal Arts CLA-Criminal Justice Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Dean's Office Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Economics Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-English Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-History Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Modern Languages & Cultures Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Performing Arts and Visual Culture Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Philosophy Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Political Science Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Prof & Tech Communication Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Psychology Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Public Policy Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Science, Technology, and Society Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
CLA-Sociology/Anthropology Barone, Keri/Cameron, Kari
College of Science COS Center for Detectors Kozlowski, David/McGowan, Jane
COS Center for Imaging Science Warren, Melanie
COS Color Science Kozlowski, David/McGowan, Jane
COS Dean's Office Kozlowski, David/McGowan, Jane
COS Integrated Sciences Academy Kozlowski, David/McGowan, Jane
COS School of Chemistry and Materials Science Madden, Autumn
COS School of Mathematical Sciences Williams, Tina
COS School of Physics and Astronomy Kozlowski, David/McGowan, Jane
COS Thomas H Gosnell School of Life Sciences Evans, Irene
Development and Alumni Relations Administrative Management and Assessment Kubera-Martin, Jacqueline
Advancement Services Kubera-Martin, Jacqueline
Alumni, Parent and Annual Giving Programs Kubera-Martin, Jacqueline
Development - Vice President Kubera-Martin, Jacqueline
Marketing and Donor Relations Kubera-Martin, Jacqueline
University Development Kubera-Martin, Jacqueline
University Development and Engagement Kubera-Martin, Jacqueline
Diversity and Inclusion Arthur O Eve Higher Education Opportunity Program Caito, Elizabeth
Multicultural Center for Academic Success Tornow, Megan
Office for Diversity and Inclusion Caito, Elizabeth
Office of Faculty Recruitment Caito, Elizabeth
TriO Upward Bound Caito, Elizabeth
TriO Upward Bound Veterans Caito, Elizabeth
Enrollment Management and Career Services Admissions Systems Operations Arquette, Maureen
Office of Co-op Education & Career Svcs Arquette, Maureen
Office of Financial Aid and Scholarships Rios, Lori
Office of Part-Time and Graduate Enrollment Services Beczak, Katherine
Office of Undergraduate Admissions Emblidge, Mark
Project Lead The Way Pillittere, Sarah
VP Enrollment Management & Career Svcs Beczak, Katherine
Finance & Administration Accounting Operations Gause, Gwen
Aux-Artesano Bakery & Cafe Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-Beanz Sanders, Norman
Aux-Brick City Cafe Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-Corner Store Falkenstein, Patricia
Aux-Crossroads Cafe & Market Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-Digital Den Gause, Gwen
Aux-Dining Services Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-Dining Services Central Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-Dining Services East Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-Dining Services West Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-Global Village Cantina & Grill Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-Grace Watson Dining Room Sanders, Norman
Aux-Housing Operations Admin Black, Donna
Aux-Housing Operations Admin Marlow, Michael
Aux-Midnight Oil Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-RIT Catering Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-Ritz Sports Zone Hillman, Kristyn
Aux-Shumway Dining Commons Falkenstein, Patricia
Aux-Sol's Underground Falkenstein, Patricia
Compliance & Ethics Clements, Stacey
Controllers Office Gause, Gwen
Endpoint Engineering Services Parker-Killings, Ardelia
Financial Reporting Gause, Gwen
Finance & Administration FMS 40 Franklin Street Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Administrative Operations Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Administrative Services Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Bldg Controls Mgmt Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Building Services Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Construction Services Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Engineering Services Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Grounds Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS HTI Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Maintenance Services Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Planning & Design Services Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS President's Residence Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Shipping & Receiving Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Small Projects & Sign Shop Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
FMS Utilities Maintenance Randall, Barbara/Hansmann, Jacqueline
Global Risk Management Services Montione-Baldwin, Jacqueline
Global Risk Management Services-EH&S Montione-Baldwin, Jacqueline
Hub Print & Postal Services McDonald, Meghan
Human Resources Ditzel, Kelly
Information Security Office Parker-Killings, Ardelia
Institute Audit, Compliance & Advisement Howe, Virginia
Inst'l Research & Policy Studies Montione-Baldwin, Jacqueline
ITS Application Development Shaffer, JoEllen
ITS Business Services Pendelberry, Sidney
ITS Data Center Operations Pendelberry, Sidney
ITS Enterprise Support Parker-Killings, Ardelia
ITS Infrastructure Applications Pendelberry, Sidney
ITS Network Communications Pendelberry, Sidney
ITS Operations Pendelberry, Sidney
ITS Project Management Office Pendelberry, Sidney
ITS Systems Support Pendelberry, Sidney
Legal Affairs Schleyer, Marilyn
Office of Student Financial Services Pille, Valerie
Office of the CIO Parker-Killings, Ardelia
Parking & Transportation Services Davis, Casandra
Partnerships Gause, Gwen
Partnerships - SSC Gause, Gwen
Payroll & Accounts Payable Services Gause, Gwen
Procurement Services McDonald, Meghan
Public Safety Leeson, Bradley
Sponsored Programs Accounting Gause, Gwen
Staff Council Glegg, Maureen
Student Auxiliary Services Overmyer, Karen
Treasury & Financial Reporting Services Gause, Gwen
University Arenas Overmyer, Karen
VP Finance & Administration Spencer, Pamela
Golisano College of Computing & Info Sciences GCCIS - Advising Baker, Rhonda
GCCIS - Advising Bray, Jill
GCCIS - Advising Broderick, Francis
GCCIS - Advising O'Brien, Chelsea
GCCIS - Advising Steele, Benjamin
GCCIS - Computer Science Steele, Benjamin
GCCIS - Computing Security Zimmerman, Elizabeth
GCCIS - Dean's Office Broderick, Francis
GCCIS - Graduate Studies & Research Broderick, Francis
GCCIS - Information Sciences & Technologies Baker, Rhonda
GCCIS - Interactive Games & Media Bray, Jill
GCCIS - Software Engineering O'Brien, Chelsea
Golisano Institute for Sustainability CIMS Administration & Support Templar, Lisa
CIMS CSP & C3R Templar, Lisa
CIMS Industrial Programs Templar, Lisa
CIMS PAL Templar, Lisa
CIMS Pollution Prevention Institute Templar, Lisa
CIMS Program Development Templar, Lisa
GIS Architecture Templar, Lisa
GIS Nanopower Research Laboratory Templar, Lisa
GIS Sustainability Templar, Lisa
Government and Community Relations Government and Community Relations Stein, Lisa
Institute of Health Sciences and Technology CHST Biomedical Sciences Morrison-Keyes
CHST Dean's Office Morrison-Keyes
CHST Diagnostic Medical Sonography Morrison-Keyes
CHST Exercise Science Morrison-Keyes
CHST Health Systems Administration Morrison-Keyes
CHST Medical Illustration Morrison-Keyes
CHST Nutrition Management Morrison-Keyes
CHST Physician Assistant Program Morrison-Keyes
CHST Wegmans School of Health & Nutrition Morrison-Keyes
IHST Center for Applied Psychophysiology & Self-Regulation Morrison-Keyes
IHST Dean's Office Morrison-Keyes
Kate Gleason College of Engineering KGCOE Center for Quality & Applied Statistics Chapman, Susan
KGCOE Computer Engineering Marquez-Douglas, Lourdes
KGCOE Dean's Office Buschang, JoAnne
KGCOE Department of Biomedical Engineering Horan, Michelle
KGCOE Department of Chemical Engineering Horan, Michelle
KGCOE Design, Development & Manufacturing Buschang, JoAnne
KGCOE Electrical & Microelectronic Engineering Hirschman, Karl
KGCOE Industrial & Systems Engineering Eldridge, Kim
KGCOE Mechanical Engineering Ehmann, Jill
KGCOE PhD Microsystems Engineering Zimmerman, Lisa
KGCOE Semiconductor Microsystems Fabrication Laboratory Hirschman, Karl
Marketing and Communications Marketing and Communications Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
Marketing and Communications Cummings, Laura
Marketing and Communications Rosinski, Susan
National Technical Institute for the Deaf NTID Academic Affairs Long, Sydney
NTID Access Services Session, Shaunti
NTID Alumni Relations Prescott, Kimberly
NTID ASL & Interpreting Education Khalsa, Baldev Kaur
NTID Business Studies Johnson, Ellen
NTID Captioning Team 2 Ryan, Shelia
NTID Captioning Team I Ryan, Shelia
NTID Center for International Outreach Eaggleston, Heather
NTID Center on Access Technology Beiter, Karen
NTID Center on Cognition & Language Lamb, Mary
NTID Center on Employment Fidurko, Dolores
NTID Client Services Otis, Margaret/Reeb, Peter
NTID Communication Studies & Services Prescott, Kimberly
NTID Communications, Marketing & Multimedia Services Prescott, Kimberly
NTID Counseling & Academic Advising Services Zuris, Catherine
NTID C-Print Product Development Team Otis, Margaret/Reeb, Peter
NTID Cultural & Creative Studies Giagios, Jeannette
NTID Development Prescott, Kimberly
NTID Dyer Arts Center & Meeting Planning Services Otis, Margaret/Reeb, Peter
NTID Engineering Services Otis, Margaret/Reeb, Peter
NTID Engineering Studies Gross, Doris
NTID Enrollment Management Duell, Gail
NTID Facilities Services Otis, Margaret/Reeb, Peter
NTID Finance and Budget Eaggleston, Heather
NTID First Year Experience Zuris, Catherine
NTID Information and Computing Studies Beiter, Karen
NTID Information Technology & College Operations Otis, Margaret/Reeb, Peter
NTID Information, Security and Technology Services Otis, Margaret/Reeb, Peter
NTID Interpreting Team for CIAS Gorelick, Aaron
NTID Interpreting Team for COLA Ferguson, Judith
NTID Interpreting Team for COS & CHST Session, Shaunti
NTID Interpreting Team for NTID, CAST & KGCOE Gorelick, Aaron
NTID Interpreting Team for SCB & GCCIS Martel, Allyson
NTID Learning Consortium Zuris, Catherine
NTID Liberal Studies Sinclair, Jillian
NTID Master Science & Secondary Ed Gasbarre, Barbara
NTID Office of the Associate Dean for Research (OADR) Lamb, Mary
NTID Office of the President -- RIT VP/Dean Eaggleston, Heather
NTID Outreach Consortium Eaggleston, Heather
NTID Psychological Svcs Lysko, Patricia
NTID Real-Time Captioning & Notetaking Services Ryan, Shelia
NTID Science and Mathematics Hoock, Anne
NTID Student and Academic Services Zuris, Catherine
NTID Student Life Chirenje, Yvette
NTID Substance & Alcoh Intervention Svcs for the Deaf Poore, Keven
NTID Transition Services Prescott, Kimberly
NTID Visual Communication Studies DeLorme, Kathy
RIT ASL & Deaf Studies Community Ctr Khalsa, Baldev Kaur
Office of the President Office of the President Spencer, Pamela
Ombuds Office Wade, M Phyllis
Provost Academic Senate Shapiro, Karel
American University in Kosovo Shannon, Maureen
Honors Program Shannon, Maureen
ILI - RIT Online Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
ILI - Teaching & Learning Services Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
Innovative Learning Institute Shapiro, Karel
K-12 Programs Freeman, Debra
Office of Educational Effectiveness Assessment Shapiro, Karel
Office of Graduate Education Schleyer, Marilyn
Office of International Education & Global Programs Shannon, Maureen
Office of the Provost & Sr VP for Academic Affairs Shapiro, Karel
Office of the Registrar Parr, Linda
Outreach Education & Training VanStrander, Kitren
School of Individualized Study (SOIS) Lang, Christine
SOIS - Academic Advising & Student Services Lang, Christine
Sr Associate Provost Shapiro, Karel
The Wallace Center - Acquisitions/Serials Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Archives Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Assoc Provost for Faculty Dev & TWC Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Cary Library Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Circulation Services and Facilities Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Faculty Career Development Services Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Information Delivery Services Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Information Technology Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Research and Instruction Services Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - RIT Libraries Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - RIT Press Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - RIT Production Services Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - TWC Administration Barnes, Kira/Lamark, Elizabeth
University Advising Office Culver, Jane
University Exploration Shapiro, Karel
Saunders College of Business SCB Center for Urban Entrepreneurship Chamot, Linda/Boice, Lisa
SCB Dean's Office Chamot, Linda/Boice, Lisa
SCB EMBA Program Chamot, Linda/Boice, Lisa
SCB Finance and Accounting Chamot, Linda/Boice, Lisa
SCB Management, IB & Entrepreneurship Chamot, Linda/Boice, Lisa
SCB Marketing & Recruitment Chamot, Linda/Boice, Lisa
SCB MIS, Marketing & Digital Business Chamot, Linda/Boice, Lisa
SCB Student Services Chamot, Linda/Boice, Lisa
Student Affairs Academic Support Center Wade, M Phyllis
Assessment, Technology and Communications Wade, M Phyllis
Aux-Margaret's House Bossie, Courtney
Aux-Residence Life Administration Smith-Schubart, Ericka
Aux-Residence Life Apartments Smith-Schubart, Ericka
Center for Campus Life Reed, Carol
Center for Leadership & Civic Engagement Walker, Phyllis
Center for Recreational Sports Coon, Brennan
Center for Religious Life Glegg, Maureen
Center for Student Conduct and Conflict Resolution Glegg, Maureen
Student Affairs Center for Women & Gender Joseph, Susan
College Restoration Program Wade, M Phyllis
Counseling and Psychological Services Lysko, Patricia
Disability Services Glegg, Maureen
English Language Center Wade, M Phyllis
Intercollegiate Athletics Bagley, Joanne
International Student Services Joseph, Susan
Parent and Family Programs Glegg, Maureen
Spectrum Support Program Wade, M Phyllis
Student Development Wade, M Phyllis
Student Health Center Lysko, Patricia
Student Support, Programs and Services Glegg, Maureen
Student Wellness Glegg, Maureen
VP Student Affairs Glegg, Maureen
Wellness Coon, Brennan
Wellness Education Coon, Brennan
Wellness-Outdoor Education Coon, Brennan
VP for Research AMPrint Center Caton, Kelly
Frontiers in Gravitational Wave Astrophysics Caton, Kelly
Intellectual Property Management Office Caton, Kelly
Personalized Healthcare Technology Caton, Kelly
RIT Venture Creations Caton, Kelly
Simone Ctr for Stdt Innovation & Entrepreneurship Caton, Kelly
Sponsored Research Services Caton, Kelly
VP for Research Caton, Kelly