Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Volunteers are the foundation of any successful campaign, and ours is no exception. Steering Committee members represent all of the colleges and divisions on campus. This team donates time to plan, organize, strategize and implement a highly creative and innovative campaign. 

Key Captains are the heart of the campaign and are responsible for the outreach to each department across campus. These 130 volunteers are responsible for communicating the campaign message and following up during the donation process with co-workers. Our continual success can be credited in large part to the outstanding leadership of this wonderful cadre of volunteers who bring new and innovative ideas, energy and excitement to this endeavor each year.

Key Captains

College/Division Department Key Captain
Academic Affairs Academic Senate Shapiro, Karel
American University in Kosovo Shannon, Maureen
Honors Program Freeman, Debbie
ILI - RIT Online Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
ILI - Teaching & Learning Studio Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
Innovative Learning Institute Shapiro, Karel
K-12 Programs Freeman, Debbie
Office of Educational Effectiveness Assessment Shapiro, Karel
Office of Graduate Education Schleyer, Marilyn
Office of International Education & Global Programs Shannon, Maureen
Office of the Provost & Sr VP for Academic Affairs Shapiro, Karel
Office of the Provost & Sr VP for Academic Affairs Spencer, Pamela
Office of the Registrar Parr, Linda
Outreach Education & Training VanStrander, Kitren
School of Individualized Study (SOIS) VanStrander, Kitren
SOIS - Academic Advising & Student Services VanStrander, Kitren
Sr Associate Provost Shapiro, Karel
The Wallace Center Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Acquisitions/Serials Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Archives Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Assoc Provost for Faculty Dev & TWC Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Cary Library Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Circulation Services and Facilities Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Faculty Career Development Services Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Information Delivery Services Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Information Technology Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - Research and Instruction Services Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - RIT Press Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - RIT Production Services Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
The Wallace Center - TWC Administration Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
University Advising Office Culver, Jane
University Studies Shapiro, Karel
College of Applied Science and Technology Air Force ROTC Quartieri, Gail
Army ROTC Quartieri, Gail
CAST Center for Electronics Manufacturing and Assembly Knopf, Julie
CAST Dean's Office Quartieri, Gail
CAST Department of Electrical, Computer and Telecommunications Engineering Tech Gurbacki, Pam
CAST Dept of Civil Engineering Tech & Environmental Mgmt Sickles, Amy
CAST Hospitality and Tourism Management Banna, Mary
CAST Manufacturing & Mechanical Eng Tech Knopf, Julie
CAST Packaging Science Knopf, Julie
CAST Service Systems Harris, Lori
CAST Student Advising Banna, Mary
CAST Student Advising Harris, Lori
CAST Student Advising Knopf, Julie
CAST Student Advising Sickles, Amy
College of Imaging Arts and Sciences CIAS Dean's Office Gladney, Gracie
CIAS Facilities Gladney, Gracie
CIAS Film and Animation Barnard, Mary
CIAS Image Permanence Institute Wuest, Carol
CIAS Photo Sciences DeRomanis, Lisa
CIAS School for American Crafts Chinnock, Fran
CIAS School of Art Chinnock, Fran
CIAS School of Design Teuscher, Deb
CIAS School of Media Sciences Carroll, Marcia
CIAS School of Photo Arts and Sciences DeRomanis, Lisa
College of Liberal Arts CLA-Criminal Justice Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Dean's Office Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Economics Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-English Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-History Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Modern Languages & Cultures Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Performing Arts and Visual Culture Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Philosophy Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Political Science Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Prof & Tech Communication Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Psychology Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Public Policy Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Science, Technology, and Society Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
CLA-Sociology/Anthropology Barone, Keri / Cameron, Kari
College of Science COS Center for Detectors Kozlowski, David / McGowan, Jane
COS Center for Imaging Science Warren, Melanie
COS Color Science Kozlowski, David / McGowan, Jane
COS Dean's Office Kozlowski, David / McGowan, Jane
COS School of Chemistry and Materials Science Madden, Autumn
COS School of Mathematical Sciences Williams, Tina
COS School of Physics and Astronomy Kozlowski, David / McGowan, Jane
COS Thomas H Gosnell School of Life Sciences Evans, Irene
Development/Alumni Relations Administrative Management and Assessment LaDue, Bonnie
Advancement Services LaDue, Bonnie
Alumni, Parent and Annual Giving Programs LaDue, Bonnie
Campaigns and Constituent Development LaDue, Bonnie
DAR Marketing and Communications LaDue, Bonnie
Development - Vice President LaDue, Bonnie
University Development LaDue, Bonnie
Diversity and Inclusion Arthur O Eve Higher Education Opportunity Program Caito, Beth
Faculty Development and Retention Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
I'm First Caito, Beth
Multicultural Center for Academic Success Tornow, Megan
Office for Diversity and Inclusion Wensel, Ricki
Enrollment Management Admissions Systems Operations Arquette, Maureen
Office of Co-op Education & Career Svcs Arquette, Maureen
Office of Co-op Education & Career Svcs Henry, Amanda
Office of Financial Aid and Scholarships Rios, Lori
Office of Part-Time and Graduate Enrollment Services Beczak, Kate
Office of Undergraduate Admissions Emblidge, Mark
Project Lead The Way Pillittere, Sarah
VP Enrollment Management & Career Svcs Beczak, Kate
Finance & Administration Accounting Operations Gause, Gwen
Aux-Artesano Bakery & Cafe Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Beanz Sanders, Norman
Aux-Brick City Cafe Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Brick City Catering Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Corner Store Falkenstein, Pat
Aux-Crossroads Cafe & Market Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Digital Den Gause, Gwen
Aux-Dining Services Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Dining Services Central Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Dining Services East Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Dining Services West Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Global Village Cantina & Grill Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Grace Watson Dining Room Sanders, Norman
Aux-Housing Operations Admin Black, Donna
Aux-Housing Operations Admin Marlowe, Mike
Aux-Midnight Oil Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Ritz Sports Zone Larkins-Hobbs, Tracy
Aux-Shumway Dining Commons Falkenstein, Pat
Aux-Sol's Underground Falkenstein, Pat
Compliance & Ethics Clements, Stacey
Controllers Office Gause, Gwen
Endpoint Engineering Services Parker-Killings, Ardelia
Financial Reporting & Compliance Gause, Gwen
FMS 40 Franklin Street Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Administrative Operations Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Administrative Services Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Bldg Controls Mgmt Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Building Services Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Construction Services Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Engineering Services Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Grounds Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS HTI Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Maintenance Services Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Planning & Design Services Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS President's Residence Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Shipping & Receiving Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Small Projects & Sign Shop Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
FMS Utilities Maintenance Randall, Barbara / Hansmann, Jackie / Bravo, Madeline
Global Risk Management Services Montione-Baldwin, Jackie
Global Risk Management Services-EH&S Montione-Baldwin, Jackie
Hub Print/Postal Services McDonald, Meghan
Human Resources Quinn, Sue
Information Security Office Montione-Baldwin, Jackie
Institute Audit, Compliance & Advisement Howe, Virginia
Inst'l Research & Policy Studies Montione-Baldwin, Jackie
ITS Application Development Shaffer, Joellen
ITS Business Services Pendelberry, Sydney
ITS Data Center Operations Pendelberry, Sydney
ITS Distributed Support Services Parker-Killings, Ardelia
ITS Enterprise Support Parker-Killings, Ardelia
ITS Infrastructure Applications Pendelberry, Sydney
ITS Network Communications Pendelberry, Sydney
ITS Operations Pendelberry, Sydney
ITS Project Management Office Pendelberry, Sydney
ITS Systems Support Pendelberry, Sydney
Legal Affairs Schleyer, Marilyn
Office of Student Financial Services Pille, Valerie
Office of the CIO Parker-Killings, Ardelia
Parking & Transportation Services Allen, Casandra
Partnerships Gause, Gwen
Partnerships - SSC Gause, Gwen
Payroll & Accounts Payable Services Gause, Gwen
Post Office Contract Station McDonald, Meghan
Procurement Services McDonald, Meghan
Public Safety Vito, Barbara
Sponsored Programs Accounting Gause, Gwen
Staff Council Caito, Beth
Student Auxiliary Services Overmyer, Karen
Treasury & Financial Reporting Services Gause, Gwen
University Arenas Overmyer, Karen
VP Finance & Administration Spencer, Pamela
Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences GCCIS - Advising Baker-Smith, Rhonda
GCCIS - Advising Bray, Jill
GCCIS - Advising Broderick, Fran
GCCIS - Advising O'Brien, Chelsea
GCCIS - Advising Steele, Ben
GCCIS - Computer Science Steele, Ben
GCCIS - Computing Security Zimmerman, Elizabeth
GCCIS - Dean's Office Broderick, Fran
GCCIS - Graduate Studies & Research Broderick, Fran
GCCIS - Information Sciences & Technologies Baker-Smith, Rhonda
GCCIS - Interactive Games & Media Bray, Jill
GCCIS - Software Engineering O'Brien, Chelsea
Golisano Institute for Sustainability Center for Integrated Manufacturing Studies (CIMS) Templar, Lisa
CIMS - Industrial Programs Templar, Lisa
CIMS - Natl Ctr for Remfg & Resource Recovery Templar, Lisa
CIMS - PAL Templar, Lisa
CIMS - Systems Modernization and Sustainment Center Templar, Lisa
GIS Academic Program Templar, Lisa
Golisano Institute for Sustainability Templar, Lisa
Golisano Institute of Sustainability/CIMS Templar, Lisa
Nanopower Research Laboratory Smith, Jim
Pollution Prevention Institute Templar, Lisa
Government and Community Relations Government and Community Relations Stein, Lisa
Institute of Health Sciences and Technology CHST Biomedical Sciences Morrison-Keyes, Mary
CHST Dean's Office Morrison-Keyes, Mary
CHST Diagnostic Medical Sonography Morrison-Keyes, Mary
CHST Exercise Science Morrison-Keyes, Mary
CHST Health Science Administration Morrison-Keyes, Mary
CHST Medical Illustration Morrison-Keyes, Mary
CHST Nutrition Management Morrison-Keyes, Mary
CHST Physician Assistant Program Morrison-Keyes, Mary
CHST Wegmans School of Health & Nutrition Morrison-Keyes, Mary
IHST Center for Applied Psychophysiology & Self-Regulation Morrison-Keyes, Mary
IHST Dean's Office Morrison-Keyes, Mary
Kate Gleason College of Engineering KGCOE Center for Quality & Applied Statistics Chapman, Susan
KGCOE Computer Engineering Marquez-Douglas, Lourdes
KGCOE Dean's Office Bishop, Fredda
KGCOE Department of Biomedical Engineering Horan, Michelle
KGCOE Department of Chemical Engineering Horan, Michelle
KGCOE Design, Development & Manufacturing Bishop, Fredda
KGCOE Electrical & Microelectronic Engineering Hirschman, Karl
KGCOE Electrical & Microelectronic Engineering Layton, Florence
KGCOE Industrial & Systems Engineering Eldridge, Kim
KGCOE Mechanical Engineering Ehmann, Jill
KGCOE PhD Microsystems Engineering Zimmerman, Lisa
KGCOE Semiconductor Microsystems Fabrication Laboratory Hirschman, Karl
Marketing and Communications Marketing and Communications Barnes, Kira / Lamark, Elizabeth
Marketing and Communications Cummings, Laura
Marketing and Communications Rosinski, Susan
National Technical Institute for the Deaf NTID Academic Affairs Long, Sydney
NTID Access Services Session, Shaunti
NTID Alumni Relations Prescott, Kimberly
NTID Amer Sign Language & Interp Ed Khalsa, Baldev Kaur
NTID ASL & Interpreting Education Khalsa, Baldev Kaur
NTID Business Studies Johnson, Ellen
NTID Captioning Team 2 Ryan, Sheila
NTID Captioning Team I Ryan, Sheila
NTID Center on Employment Fidurko, Lorie
NTID CIAS/CIAR Interpreting Team Lupinetti, Nicole
NTID Client Services Otis, Margaret / Reeb, Peter
NTID Communication Studies & Services Loysen, Melisa
NTID Communications, Marketing & Multimedia Services Prescott, Kimberly
NTID Counseling & Academic Advising Services Zuris, Katie
NTID C-Print Product Development Team Otis, Margaret / Reeb, Peter
NTID Cultural & Creative Studies Giagios, Jeannette
NTID Development Prescott, Kimberly
NTID Dyer Arts Center & Meeting Planning Services Otis, Margaret / Reeb, Peter
NTID Engineering Services Otis, Margaret / Reeb, Peter
NTID Engineering Studies Gross, Doris
NTID Enrollment Management Duell, Gail
NTID Facilities Services Otis, Margaret / Reeb, Peter
NTID Finance and Budget Eaggleston, Heather
NTID First Year Experience Zuris, Katie
NTID Information and Computing Studies Beiter, Karen
NTID Information Technology & College Operations Otis, Margaret / Reeb, Peter
NTID Information, Security and Technology Services Otis, Margaret / Reeb, Peter
NTID Learning Consortium Zuris, Katie
NTID Liberal Arts Interpreting Team Ferguson, Judy
NTID Liberal Studies Sinclair, Jillian
NTID Master Science & Secondary Ed Tydings, Jeanette
NTID Office of the Associate Dean for Research (OADR) Roethel, Sue
NTID Office of the President -- RIT VP/Dean Eaggleston, Heather
NTID Outreach Consortium Eaggleston, Heather
NTID Psychological Svcs Popolizio, Nancy
NTID Real-Time Captioning & Notetaking Services Ryan, Sheila
NTID SCB/GCCIS/CAST/SA Interpreting Team Martel, Allyson
NTID Science & Engineering Interpreting Team Session, Shaunti
NTID Science and Mathematics Hoock, Anne
NTID Student and Academic Services Zuris, Katie
NTID Student Life Chirenje, Yvette
NTID Substance & Alcoh Intervention Svcs for the Deaf Phetphanh, Chintana
NTID Transition Services Prescott, Kimberly
NTID Visual Communication Studies DeLorme, Kathy
RIT ASL & Deaf Studies Community Ctr Khalsa, Baldev Kaur
President's Office Office of the President Spencer, Pamela
Office of the President - Executive Support Spencer, Pamela
Office of the President Support Spencer, Pamela
Office of Trustee Services Spencer, Pamela
Ombuds Office Wade, Phyllis
RIT Inn & Conference Center RIT Inn & Conference Center Battoglia, Jennifer / Beatty, Karen
Saunders College of Business SCB Center for Urban Entrepreneurship Boice, Lisa / Chamot, Linda
SCB Dean's Office Boice, Lisa / Chamot, Linda
SCB EMBA Program Boice, Lisa / Chamot, Linda
SCB Finance and Accounting Boice, Lisa / Chamot, Linda
SCB Management, IB & Entrepreneurship Boice, Lisa / Chamot, Linda
SCB Marketing & Recruitment Boice, Lisa / Chamot, Linda
SCB MIS, Marketing & Digital Business Boice, Lisa / Chamot, Linda
SCB Student Services Boice, Lisa / Chamot, Linda
Student Affairs Academic Support Center Wade, Phyllis
Assessment, Technology and Communications Wade, Phyllis
Aux-Margaret's House Northrup, Susan
Aux-Residence Life Administration Smith-Schubart, Ericka
Aux-Residence Life Apartments Smith-Schubart, Ericka
Aux-Residence Life Stage 3 Smith-Schubart, Ericka
Aux-Residence Life Stages 1 & 2 Smith-Schubart, Ericka
Center for Campus Life Kanara, Elaine
Center for Leadership & Civic Engagement Walker, Phyllis
Center for Recreation & Intramurals Coon, Brennan
Center for Religious Life Glegg, Maureen
Center for Student Conduct and Conflict Resolution Glegg, Maureen
Center for Women & Gender Joseph, Susan
Counseling and Psychological Services Popolizio, Nancy
Disability Services Caito, Beth
English Language Center Wade, Phyllis
Intercollegiate Athletics Bagley, Joanne
International Student Services Joseph, Susan
Parent and Family Programs Glegg, Maureen
Spectrum Support Program Wade, Phyllis
Student Development Wade, Phyllis
Student Health Center Popolizio, Nancy
Student Health Center Popolizio, Nancy
Student Health, Counseling and Wellness Glegg, Maureen
Student Support, Programs and Services Glegg, Maureen
Student Wellness Glegg, Maureen
VP Student Affairs Glegg, Maureen
Wellness Instruction Program Coon, Brennan
VP for Research AMPrint Center Caton, Kelly
Frontiers in Gravitational Wave Astrophysics Caton, Kelly
Intellectual Property Management Office Caton, Kelly
Personalized Healthcare Technology Caton, Kelly
RIT Venture Creations Caton, Kelly
Simone Ctr for Stdt Innovation & Entrepreneurship Caton, Kelly
Sponsored Research Services Caton, Kelly
VP for Research Caton, Kelly

Steering Committee

Division/College Name Department
Academic Affairs Lisa Witt The Wallace Center
College of Applied Science and Technology Rick Lagiewski Hospitality and Tourism Management
College of Health Sciences and Technology Heidi Davis Office of the Dean
College of Imaging Arts and Sciences Meg Giangreco Office of the Dean
College of Liberal Arts Keri Barone Department of Communication
College of Science Susan Tontarski Office of the Dean
Golisano College of Computing & Info. Sciences Dan Stafford Office of the Dean
Kate Gleason College of Engineering Lisa Zimmerman Microsystems Engineering
National Technical Institute for the Deaf Sydney Long Academic Affairs
National Technical Institute for the Deaf Sheila Ryan Real-Time Captioning & Notetaking Services
Saunders College of Business Lisa Boice Student Services
Saunders College of Business Linda Chamot Student Services
Enrollment Management and Career Services Maureen Arquette Enrollment Management & Career Services
Finance & Administration Char Ipacs ITS Service Desk
Sue Quinn Human Resources
Jerry Taroni Housing Operations
Howard Ward Student Auxiliary Services
Golisano Institute for Sustainability Barb Giordano CIMS/Printing Applications Lab
Government and Community Relations Denise Acton Special Events and Conferences
Marcia Morphy University News Services
Lynn Rowoth Special Events and Conferences
Jeanne Stauss Special Events and Conferences
RIT Inn & Conference Center Janice Emerson General Manager
Student Affairs Nicole Boulais Student Affairs
Lilli Jensen International Student Services
Carol Reed Center for Campus Life
Colette Shaw Ctr. for Student Conduct & Conflict Resolution
Tarra Ognissanti Center for Residence Life
Student Volunteer Emily Turner Student Volunteer
Student Volunteer Liz Vosburgh Student Volunteer 
Retirees Lynn Perry Retiree
Mike Servé Retiree
Marilyn Spampinato Retiree
Osher at RIT Jack Callaghan Osher Member