Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
College/Division Organization Key Captain Name Co-Captain Name
College of Art and Design CAD Dean's Office Grace Gladney  
CAD Facilities Grace Gladney  
CAD Film and Animation Mary Barnard  
CAD Image Permanence Institute Carol Wuest  
CAD School for American Crafts Lauren Purvis  
CAD School of Art Lauren Purvis  
CAD School of Design Marie Haschmann Deb Teuscher
CAD School of Photo Arts and Sciences Lisa DeRomanis  
College of Engineering Technology CET Center for Electronics Manufacturing and Assembly Julie Knopf  
CET Dean's Office Gail Quartieri  
CET Department of Electrical, Computer and Telecommunications Engineering Tech Pam Gurbacki  
CET Dept of Civil Engineering Tech & Environmental Mgmt Amy Sickles  
CET Dept of Graphic Media Science and Technology Marcia Carroll  
CET Manufacturing & Mechanical Eng Tech Julie Knopf  
CET Packaging Science Julie Knopf  
CET School of Media Sciences Marcia Carroll  
CET Student Advising Gail Quartieri  
College of Liberal Arts CLA-Criminal Justice Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Dean's Office Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Dept of Performing Arts Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Economics Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-English Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-History Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Modern Languages & Cultures Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Performing Arts and Visual Culture Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Philosophy Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Political Science Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Psychology Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Public Policy Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-School of Communication Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Science, Technology, and Society Alison Thompson Keri Barone
CLA-Sociology/Anthropology Alison Thompson Keri Barone
College of Science COS Center for Detectors Melanie Green  
COS Center for Imaging Science Melanie Warren  
COS Color Science Melanie Green  
COS Dean's Office Melanie Green  
COS Integrated Sciences Academy Melanie Green  
COS School of Chemistry and Materials Science Melanie Green  
COS School of Mathematical Sciences Melanie Green  
COS School of Physics and Astronomy Jane McGowan  
COS Thomas H Gosnell School of Life Sciences Jane McGowan  
Diversity and Inclusion Arthur O Eve Higher Education Opportunity Program Beth Caito  
Diversity and Inclusion Beth Caito  
Diversity and Inclusion Leadership Beth Caito  
Future Stewards Program Beth Caito  
McNair/LSAMP Scholars Program Beth Caito  
Multicultural Center for Academic Success MeganKalloo  
Office of Faculty Diversity and Recruitment Beth Caito  
TriO Upward Bound Beth Caito  
TriO Upward Bound Veterans Beth Caito  
Enrollment Management Enrollment Marketing Alexandria Collins Mark Emblidge
Enrollment Systems and Analytics Alexandria Collins Mark Emblidge
Enrollment Systems, Analytics & Financial Aid Lori Rios Mark Emblidge
Office of Financial Aid and Scholarships Lori Rios Mark Emblidge
Office of Graduate and Part-Time Enrollment Services Kate Beczak Laura Watts
Office of Undergraduate Admissions Brittany Burgess Mark Emblidge
Office on International Enrollment Kate Beczak Laura Watts
Project Lead The Way Sarah Pillittere Mark Emblidge
VP Enrollment Management Kate Beczak Mark Emblidge
Finance & Administration Accounting and Financial Reporting Gwen Gause  
Aux-Artesano Bakery & Cafe Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Beanz Norman Sanders  
Aux-Brick City Cafe Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Campus Concessions Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Corner Store Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Crossroads Cafe & Market Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Digital Den Gwen Gause  
Aux-Dining Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Dining Central Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Dining East Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Dining West Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Global Village Cantina & Grill Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Grace Watson Dining Room Norman Sanders  
Aux-Housing Operations Admin Donna Black  
Aux-Housing Operations Admin Bldg 99 Donna Black  
Auxiliary Services Kathy Harter  
Aux-Midnight Oil Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-RIT Catering Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Ritz Sports Zone Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Shumway Dining Commons Kristyn Hillman  
Aux-Sol's Underground Kristyn Hillman  
Compliance & Ethics Stacey Clements  
Controllers Office Gwen Gause  
FMS 40 Franklin Street Barbara Randall  
FMS Administrative Operations Barbara Randall  
FMS Administrative Services Barbara Randall  
FMS Bldg Controls Mgmt Barbara Randall  
FMS Building Services Barbara Randall  
FMS Construction Services Barbara Randall  
FMS Engineering Services Barbara Randall  
FMS Grounds Barbara Randall  
FMS HTI Barbara Randall  
FMS Maintenance Services Barbara Randall  
FMS Planning & Design Services Barbara Randall  
FMS President's Residence Barbara Randall  
FMS Shipping & Receiving Barbara Randall  
FMS Small Projects & Sign Shop Barbara Randall  
FMS Utilities Maintenance Barbara Randall  
Global Risk Management Services Jackie Montione-Baldwin  
Global Risk Management Services-EH&S Jackie Montione-Baldwin  
Hub Print & Postal Services Neftali Ojeda  
Human Resources Kelly Ditzel  
Information Security Office Char Ipacs  
Institute Audit, Compliance & Advisement Virginia Howe  
Inst'l Research, Data & Analytics Jackie Montione-Baldwin  
ITS Application Development Nicole Prahler  
ITS Business Services Sidney Pendelberry  
ITS Enterprise Support Char Ipacs  
ITS Infrastructure Applications Sidney Pendelberry  
ITS Network Communications Sidney Pendelberry  
ITS Operations Sidney Pendelberry  
ITS Project Management Office Sidney Pendelberry  
ITS Research Computing Sidney Pendelberry  
ITS Systems Support Sidney Pendelberry  
Legal Affairs Marilyn Schleyer  
Office of Student Financial Services Adelina Davin  
Office of the CIO Char Ipacs  
Parking & Transportation Services Cassandra Davis  
Partnerships Gwen Gause  
Partnerships - SSC Gwen Gause  
Payroll & Accounts Payable Services Gwen Gause  
Procurement Services Gwen Gause  
Public Safety Sandy DeCarlo  
Sponsored Programs Accounting Gwen Gause  
Staff Council Char Ipacs  
Student Auxiliary Services Kathy Harter  
Technology Management Gwen Gause  
Treasury & Financial Reporting Services Gwen Gause  
University Arenas Kathy Harter  
VP Finance & Administration Pam Spencer  
Golisano College of Computing & Info Sciences GCCIS - Advising Rhonda Baker-Smith  
GCCIS - Computer Science Jordan Gates  
GCCIS - Computing Security Megan Fritts  
GCCIS - Dean's Office Steve Hoover  
GCCIS - Global Cybersecurity Institute Siyuan Wang  
GCCIS - Graduate Studies & Research Siyuan Wang  
GCCIS - Interactive Games & Media Jill Bray  
GCCIS - School of Information Rhonda Baker-Smith  
GCCIS - Software Engineering Dawn Smith  
GCCIS - Technical Operations Megan Fritts  
Golisano Institute for Sustainability CIMS Administration & Support Karen Henry  
CIMS CSP & C3R Karen Henry  
CIMS Industrial Programs Karen Henry  
CIMS PAL Karen Henry  
CIMS Pollution Prevention Institute Karen Henry  
CIMS Program Development Karen Henry  
GIS Architecture Karen Henry  
GIS Nanopower Research Laboratory Karen Henry  
GIS Sustainability Karen Henry  
Golisano Institute of Sustainability/CIMS Karen Henry  
Government and Community Relations Government and Community Relations Lisa Stein  
Institute of Health Sciences and Technology CHST Biomedical Sciences Lisa Whitley  
CHST Dean's Office Lisa Whitley  
CHST Diagnostic Medical Sonography Lisa Whitley  
CHST Exercise Science Lisa Whitley  
CHST Health Systems Management Lisa Whitley  
CHST Medical Illustration Lisa Whitley  
CHST Nutrition Lisa Whitley  
CHST Physician Assistant Program Lisa Whitley  
CHST Wegmans School of Health & Nutrition Lisa Whitley  
IHST Center for Applied Psychophysiology & Self-Regulation Lisa Whitley  
IHST Dean's Office Lisa Whitley  
Kate Gleason College of Engineering KGCOE Center for Quality & Applied Statistics Susan Chapman  
KGCOE Computer Engineering Kathy Stefanik  
KGCOE Dean's Office JoAnne Buschang  
KGCOE Department of Biomedical Engineering Lisa Zimmerman  
KGCOE Department of Chemical Engineering Lisa Zimmerman  
KGCOE Design, Development & Manufacturing JoAnne Buschang  
KGCOE Electrical & Microelectronic Engineering Sara Gaudioso  
KGCOE Industrial & Systems Engineering Kim Eldridge  
KGCOE Mechanical Engineering Jill Ehmann  
KGCOE Semiconductor Microsystems Fabrication Laboratory Nicole Prahler  
Marketing and Communications Marketing and Communications Susan Rosinski  
RIT Production Svcs and M&C Finance/Ops Susan Rosinski  
University Communications Susan Rosinski  
University Marketing Strategy and Creative Services Susan Rosinski  
University Web Services Susan Rosinski  
National Technical Institute for the Deaf NTID Academic Affairs Syndney Long  
NTID Access Services Syndney Long  
NTID Administrative Affairs Syndney Long  
NTID Alumni Relations Heather Eagleston  
NTID ASL & Interpreting Education Kathleen Holcombe  
NTID Business Studies Yvette Chirenje  
NTID Captioning Team 2 Sheila Ryan  
NTID Center for Culture & Language Nicole Prahler  
NTID Center for International Outreach Heather Eaggleston  
NTID Center on Access Technology Theresa Close  
NTID Center on Cognition & Language Nancy Starr  
NTID Center on Employment Kari Campos-Hamilton  
NTID Client Services Maggie Otis  
NTID Communication Studies & Services Melisa Loysen  
NTID Communications, Marketing & Multimedia Services Heather Eaggleston  
NTID Counseling & Academic Advising Services Katie Zuris  
NTID C-Print Product Development Team Maggie Otis  
NTID Cultural & Creative Studies Jeannette Giagios  
NTID DAS Professional Development Team Heather Eaggleston  
NTID Department for Performing Arts Joseph Fox Denise Morgan
NTID Dyer Arts Center Maggie Otis  
NTID Engineering Services Maggie Otis  
NTID Engineering Studies Doris Gross  
NTID Enrollment Management Nicole Prahler  
NTID Facilities Services Maggie Otis  
NTID Finance and Budget Heather Eaggleston  
NTID First Year Experience Katie Zuris  
NTID Information and Computing Studies Sheila Ryan  
NTID Information Technology & College Operations Maggie Otis  
NTID Information, Security and Technology Services Maggie Otis  
NTID Interpreting Team for CAD Aaron Gorelick  
NTID Interpreting Team for COLA Meredith Ray  
NTID Interpreting Team for COS & CHST Nicole Prahler  
NTID Interpreting Team for NTID, CET, KGCOE & GIS Sheila Ryan  
NTID Interpreting Team for SCB & GCCIS Allyson Martel  
NTID Learning Consortium Katie Zuris  
NTID Liberal Studies Jillian Sinclair  
NTID Master Science & Secondary Ed Heather Eaggleston  
NTID Office of Diversity and Inclusion Heather Eaggleston Heather Eaggleston
NTID Office of External Affairs Heather Eaggleston  
NTID Office of the Associate Dean for Research (OADR) Nancy Starr  
NTID Office of the President -- RIT VP/Dean Heather Eaggleston  
NTID Outreach Consortium Heather Eaggleston  
NTID Outreach, Placement and Special Projects Kari Campos-Hamilton  
NTID Psychological Svcs Ruth Heffernan  
NTID Real-Time Captioning & Notetaking Services Sheila Ryan  
NTID Science and Mathematics Anne Hoock  
NTID SPACE Center Nancy Starr  
NTID Student and Academic Services Katie Zuris  
NTID Student Life Heather Eaggleston  
NTID Substance & Alcoh Intervention Svcs for the Deaf Jennifer Taylor  
NTID Summer Transition Education Program    
NTID Transition Services Heather Eaggleston  
NTID Visual Communication Studies Nancy Marrer  
NTID-Real Time Captioning and Notetaking Services Team 1 Sheila Ryan  
NTID-Real Time Captioning and Notetaking Services Team 2 Sheila Ryan  
RIT ASL & Deaf Studies Community Ctr Kathleen Holcombe  
Office of the President Office of the President Pam Spencer  
Office of the President - Executive Support Pam Spencer  
Office of the President Support Pam Spencer  
Office of Trustee Services Pam Spencer  
Ombuds Office Chelsea Petree  
Provost American University in Kosovo Maureen Shannon  
Honors Program Maureen Shannon  
ILI - Teaching & Learning Services Kira Barnes  
Innovative Learning Institute Karel Shapiro  
K-12 Programs Cara Mulvaney  
Office of AdvanceRIT Karel Shapiro  
Office of Co-op Education & Career Services Maureen Arquette  
Office of Educational Effectiveness Assessment Karel Shapiro  
Office of Graduate Education Marilyn Schleyer  
Office of International Education & Global Programs Maureen Shannon  
Office of the Provost & Sr VP for Academic Affairs Karel Shapiro  
Office of the Registrar Linda Parr  
Outreach Education & Training Christine Lang  
RIT Online Kira Barnes  
School of Individualized Study (SOIS) Christine Lang  
SOIS - Academic Advising & Student Services Christine Lang  
The Wallace Center - Acquisitions/Serials Kira Barnes  
The Wallace Center - Archives Kira Barnes  
The Wallace Center - Cary Library Kira Barnes  
The Wallace Center - Circulation Services and Facilities Kira Barnes  
The Wallace Center - Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services Kira Barnes  
The Wallace Center - Information Delivery Services Kira Barnes  
The Wallace Center - Information Technology Kira Barnes  
The Wallace Center - Research and Instruction Services Kira Barnes  
The Wallace Center - RIT Libraries Kira Barnes  
The Wallace Center - RIT Press Kira Barnes  
The Wallace Center - TWC Administration Kira Barnes  
University Advising Office Carla DeLucia  
University Exploration Karel Shapiro  
University Studies Division Christine Lang  
University Writing Program Karel Shapiro  
RIT Inn & Conference Center RIT Inn & Conference Center Helen Pecora Jennifer Battoglia
Saunders College of Business Frontiers in Gravitational Wave Astrophysics Lia Shapero Jeff Davis
Saunders Executive Education Lia Shapero Jeff Davis
SCB Dean's Office Lia Shapero Jeff Davis
SCB Finance and Accounting Lia Shapero Jeff Davis
SCB International Hospitality and Service Innovation Lia Shapero Jeff Davis
SCB Management Lia Shapero Jeff Davis
SCB MIS, Marketing & Digital Business Lia Shapero Jeff Davis
SCB Student Services Lia Shapero Jeff Davis
Student Affairs Academic Success Center Sue Joseph  
Assessment, Technology and Communications Chelsea Petree  
Aux-Margaret's House Sean Watson  
Aux-Residence Life Sean Watson  
Center for Campus Life Matthew McKay  
Center for Leadership & Civic Engagement Matthew McKay  
Center for Recreational Sports Brennan Coon  
Center for Student Conduct and Conflict Resolution Chelsea Petree  
College Restoration Program Sue Joseph  
Counseling and Psychological Services Ruth Heffernan  
Disability Services Christopher Guerico  
English Language Center Sue Joseph  
Health Promotion Brennan Coon  
Intercollegiate Athletics Joanne Bagley  
International Student Services Sue Joseph  
Parent and Family Programs Chelsea Petree  
Spectrum Support Program Sue Joseph  
Student Development Sue Joseph  
Student Health Center Christopher Guerico  
Student Support, Programs and Services Chelsea Petree  
VP Student Affairs Chelsea Petree  
Wellness Ruth Heffernan  
Wellness Education Brennan Coon  
Wellness Programs and Services Ruth Heffernan  
Wellness-Outdoor Education Brennan Coon  
Women & Gender Matthew McKay  
Year One Programs Sue Joseph  
University Advancement Advancement Operations Jackie Kubera-Martin  
Advancement Services Jackie Kubera-Martin  
Alumni and Constituent Engagement Jackie Kubera-Martin  
Development - Vice President Jackie Kubera-Martin  
Marketing and Donor Relations Jackie Kubera-Martin  
Marketing, Annual Giving and Donor Stewardship Jackie Kubera-Martin  
University Development and Engagement Jackie Kubera-Martin  
VP for Research AMPrint Center Kelly Caton  
Center for Media, Arts, Games, Innovation & Creativity Kelly Caton  
Frontiers in Gravitational Wave Astrophysics Kelly Caton  
Intellectual Property Management Office Kelly Caton  
Personalized Healthcare Technology Kelly Caton  
RIT Venture Creations Kelly Caton  
Simone Ctr for Stdt Innovation & Entrepreneurship Kelly Caton  
Sponsored Research Services Kelly Caton  
VP for Research Kelly Caton