Rochester Institute of Technology logo

These materials are copyright Rochester Institute of Technology.

www.rit.edu

Copyright, disclaimer, and contact information, available via the links in the footer of our site.

2014 Graduates

College of Imaging Arts and Sciences

Lorraine Justice, Ph.D., Dean
Twyla Cummings, Ph.D., Associate Dean
Robin Cass, Associate Dean
Debbie Kingsbury, Assistant Dean

School of Film and Animation

Malcolm Spaull, Administrative Chair

Film and Animation

Thomas Gasek, Graduate Director

Film and Animation MFA

Film and Animation

Malcolm Spaull, Administrative Chair

Film and Animation BFA

Motion Picture Science

David Long, Administrative Chair

Motion Picture Science BS

School for American Crafts

Juan Carlos Caballero-Perez, Administrative Chair

Ceramics and Ceramic Sculpture

Richard Tannen, Graduate Director

Ceramics and Ceramic Sculpture MFA
Glass and Glass Sculpture MFA
Metals and Jewelry Design MFA
Woodworking and Furniture Design MFA
Glass and Glass Sculpture BFA
Metals and Jewelry Design BFA

School of Art

Glen Hintz, Administrative Chair

Fine Arts Studio

Elizabeth Kronfield, Graduate Director

Fine Arts Studio MFA
Art Education MST

Fine Arts Studio

Elizabeth Kronfield, Program Chair

Fine Arts Studio BFA

Illustration

William Finewood, Program Chair

Illustration BFA

Medical Illustration

Glen Hintz, Program Chair

Medical Illustration BFA

School of Design

Peter Byrne, Administrative Chair

Graphic Design

Chris Jackson, Graduate Director

Graphic Design MFA

Industrial Design

Stan Rickel, Graduate Director

Industrial Design MFA

Computer Graphics Design

Chris Jackson, Graduate Director

Computer Graphics Design MFA

Graphic Design

Nancy Ciolek, Program Chair

Graphic Design BFA

Industrial Design

Josh Owen, Program Chair

Industrial Design BFA

Interior Design

Heidi Tomkiewicz, Program Chair

Interior Design BFA

3D Digital Graphics Design

Marla Schweppe, Program Chair

3D Digital Graphics Design BFA

New Media Design and Imaging

Adam Smith, Program Chair

New Media Design BFA

School of Media Science

Christopher Bondy, Administrative Chair

Print Media

Pat Sorce, Ph.D., Program Coordinator

Print Media MS

Media Arts and Technology

Pat Sorce, Ph.D., Program Coordinator

Media Arts and Technology BS

School of Photographic Arts and Sciences

Therese Mulligan, Ph.D., Administrative Chair
Michael Peres, Associate Administrative Chair

Imaging Arts

Christine Shank, Graduate Co-director
Carla Williams, Graduate Co-director

Imaging Arts MFA
Photographic Arts BFA

Photographic Sciences

Christye Sisson, Program Chair

Photographic Sciences BS