Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Staff Directory

585-475-6988
1155 SAU
Susan Ackerman
Director
Disability Services Office
585-475-6936
2720 Campus Center
Laurie Ackles
Director
Spectrum Support Program
585-475-5176
Bell Hall
Ana Ambrosio
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-5658
1621 Campus Ctr
Robin Amico
Manager for Financial Operations
Center for Campus Life
585-475-6020
113 Riverknoll
Pradip Ananda
Area Director/Apartment
Center for Residence Life
Bell Hall
Gina Arieno
Cook
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-6101
1140 August Center
Cheryl Augustyn
Nurse Practitioner
Student Health Center
585-475-5814
A605 Frank Ritter Ice Arena
Joanne Bagley
Senior Staff Assistant
Athletics
585-475-2578
1025 Gleason Hall
David Bagley
Senior Director
Center for Residence Life
585-475-5257
A103 Clark
Krystina Barnum
Men's & Women's Tennis Coach
Athletics
585-475-6272
Eli Bass
Hillel Program Director
Center for Religious Life
585-475-5704
August Center
Raquel Bateman
Staff Psychologist/Training Coordinator
Counseling Center
585-475-4898
1256 Hale Andrews Center
Joshua Bauroth
Associate Director
Assessment, Research & Technical Services for Student Affairs
585-475-4373
2406 Interfaith Center
Dr. Rauf Bawany
Muslim Chaplain
Center for Religious Life
585-475-6774
2140D SAU
Sara Bayerl
Student Support Specialist
Academic Support Center
1081 Ellingson Hall
Greg Beattie
Residence Coordinator (Gibson)
Center for Residence Life
Maureen Beattie
Senior Financial Assistant
International Student Services
585-475-2412
A605 Frank Ritter Ice Arena
Sue Benson
Senior Financial Assistant
Athletics
585-475-6082
1212 SLC
Carla Betlem
Program Assistant/Facility Reservations
Center for Recreation & Intramurals
585-475-7360
A070 Ritter
Jim Bodenstedt
Coach/Wellness Instructor
Athletics
585-475-2268
2410 Union
Heath Boice-Pardee
Associate Vice President for Student Affairs and Community Development
Senior Vice President's Office
585-475-2264
1250 Hale Andrews Center
Jodi Boita
Director
Assessment, Research & Technical Services for Student Affairs
585-475-4895
2114 SAU
Nicole Boulais
Associate Vice President for Student Learning Support and Planning
Student Learning Support and Planning
585-475-4127
1254 Hale Andrews Center
Jessica Bowen
Sr. Data Project Specialist
Assessment, Research & Technical Services for Student Affairs
585-475-5876
1406 Interfaith Center
Rev. Jill Bradway
Gospel Fellowship Minister
Center for Religious Life
585-475-2930
1090 Nathaniel Rochester Hall
Mary Brand
Sr. Staff Assistant
Center for Residence Life
585-475-5662
2460 SAU
Tammy Brongo
Assistant to the Director
Center for Student Conduct and Conflict Resolution
585-475-5176
NTID Res Hall
Juliette Brookes
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-5167
2080-A Monroe Hall
Daniele Brown
Student Support Specialist
Academic Support Center
585-475-5574
August Center
Catherine M. Buckley
Staff Counselor
Counseling Center
585-475-5176
Bell Hall
Deborah Bullock
Assistant Program Director
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-6104
2330 Student Alumni Union
Carrie Burke
International Student Advisor
International Student Services
585-475-5082
A546 Gordon Field House
Mike Cahill
Aquatics Center Manager/Men's & Women's Swim Coach
Center for Recreation & Intramurals
585-475-5599
A103 Clark
Renee Carlineo
Assistant Director
Athletics
585-475-2159
1158 August Center
Pam Casciola
Staff Nurse
Student Health Center
(585)666-3369(VP)
A619 Campus Center
Michael Catron
Coordinator for Deaf Greek Life
Center for Campus Life
585-475-5709
2100 August Center
Susan Chapel
Mental Health Therapist
Counseling Center
585-475-2166
2410 SAU
Shelly Cicero
Director of Student Affairs Operations
Senior Vice President's Office
585-475-2628
1256 SLC
Tom Connelly
Program Director, Outdoor Education/Wellness Instructor
Center for Recreation & Intramurals
585-475-6559
1217 SLC
Brennan Coon
Assistant Director, Intramurals/Club Sports Coordinator
Center for Recreation & Intramurals
585-475-2131
A630 Frank Ritter Ice Arena
Jake Coon
Men's Lacrosse Coach/Facilities
Athletics
585-475-2620
1212 SLC
Jan Cope
Staff Assistant
Center for Recreation & Intramurals
585-475-7433
2336 SAU
Jeff Cox
Director
International Student Services
585-475-2254
1164 August Center
Alice Cutaiar
Assistant Director
Student Health Center
585-475-5664
2410 Union
Ellen Dallimore
Senior Staff Specialist
Senior Vice President's Office
585-475-6232
1252 SLC
Louann Davies
Wellness Coordinator
Wellness Instruction Program
585-475-2414
1244 SLC
Robert Dermody
Development Officer, Athletics and Student Affairs
Development/Student Affairs
585-475-5004
A538 Gordon Field House
Cliff Devries
Assistant Swim & Diving Coach
Athletics
585-475-6153
1219 SLC
Debra Dewey
Senior Financial Assistant
Center for Recreation & Intramurals
585-475-2265
2410 Union
Dawn Didas
Staff Assistant
Senior Vice President's Office
585-475-4494
1020 Gleason Hall
Ethel DiGiugno
Senior Financial Assistant
Center for Residence Life
585-475-5948
Bell Hall
Roberta DiNoto
Administrative Director
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-2138
2330 SAU
Patricia DiPassio
SEVIS Coordinator
International Student Services
585-475-7686
1040 Gleason Hall
Christie Dobson
Senior Staff Assistant
Center for Residence Life
585-475-2009
August Center
Brooke Durland
Executive Director
Student Health Center
585-475-6943
2330 SAU
Theresa Eckerson
Senior Staff Assistant
International Student Services
585-475-4890
2751 Campus Center
Rob Eckhardt
Assistant Director
College Resoration Program
585-475-2894
2460 SAU
Jessica Ecock
Associate Director
Center for Student Conduct and Conflict Resolution
585-475-2341
August Center
Sharon Emerson
Nurse Practitioner
Student Health Center
(585)475-4513
Clark Gymnasium 03-A161
Benjamin Emke
Head Athletic Trainer
Athletics
585-475-5076
1254 SLC
Brenden Eng
Operations Manager Outdoor Education
Center for Recreation & Intramurals
585-475-2286
Kim Farmer
Sr. Staff Accountant/University Sports Camp Coordinator
Athletics
585-475-7305
2010 Campus Center
Hannah Ramsey
Assistant Director
Center for Orientation & Transition
585-475-6741
1096 Nathaniel Rochester Hall
Harold Fields
Assistant Director
Center for Residence Life
585-475-6813
2140-M SAU
Amy Fisher
Student Support Specialist
Academic Support Center
Lala Fitzgerald-Johnson
Cheerleading Coach
Athletics
585-475-4305
1 Colony Manor
Catherine Fox
Sr. Staff Assistant/Apartment Area Office
Center for Residence Life
585-475-4496
2140N SAU
Paula French
Student Support Specialist
Academic Support Center
Bryan Gardner
Athletic Trainer and Strength and Conditioning Coach
Athletics
585-475-2618
A615 Frank Ritter Ice Arena
Bill Garno
Men's Soccer Coach
Athletics
585-475-5132
2140-H SAU
Wendy Gilmore
Student Support Specialist
Academic Support Center
585-475-3963
August Center
Maureen Glegg
Assistant to the Assistant Vice Presidents for Student Affairs
Residential Education and Community Standards
585-475-6086
1085 Ellingson Hall
Dana Godfrey
Residence Coordinator
Center for Residence Life
585-475-2291
1004 Gleason Hall
Marc Goldman
Associate Director, Residential Education
Center for Residence Life
585-475-6018
1009 Riverknoll
Daniel Greer
Area Director/Apartment
Center for Residence Life
585-475-7214
August Center
Candice Griffin
Staff Assistant
Student Health Center
585-475-6128
1629 Campus Center
Sarah Griffith
Assistant Director for Clubs & Community Outreach
Center for Campus Life
585-475-2799
1095 Nathaniel Rochester Hall
Adam Griffith
Residence Coordinator - Baker and Colby Halls
Center for Residence Life
585-475-7374
Rob Grow
Baseball Coach
Athletics
585-475-2204
1720 Campus Center
Kathy Hall
Student Government Office Manager
Center for Campus Life
585-475-6326
Monroe Hall 2050-F
Caitlin Hammond
Specialist in Applied Linguistics
English Language Center
(585)475-7663
SLC 1212
Kristin Hanold
Office Assistant
Center for Recreation & Intramurals
585-475-6938
2080D Monroe Hall
Janet Helmuth
Assistant to the Director
Academic Support Center
585-475-2137
Jeffrey P. Hering
Director, Religious Life
Center for Religious Life
585-475-2982
2752 Campus Center
Dawn Herman
Program Director of the College Restoration Program
College Resoration Program
585-475-4897
2166 SAU
Dan Hickey
Assistant Director
Academic Support Center
585-475-3850
A301 Ritter
Brian Hills
Associate Men's Hockey Coach
Athletics
585-475-6355
1760 Campus Center
C. Henry Hinesley
Q Center Coordinator & Adjunct
Center for Women and Gender
585-475-4892
2080C Monroe Hall
Kerry Hughes
Senior Staff Assistant
Academic Support Center
585-475-4371
John Iamaio
Director of Campus Crusade
Center for Religious Life
585-475-4386
A301 Ritter
David Insalaco
Assistant Men's Hockey Coach
Athletics
585-475-6586
August Center
Kayla Jackson
Clinical Intake Coordinator
Counseling Center
585-475-2985
August Center
Dr. Carolyn Jacobs
Physician
Student Health Center
585-475-6154
A261 Clark
Steve Jaynes
Director, Sports Information
Athletics
585-475-5540
2330 SAU
Lilli Jensen
Assistant Director
International Student Services
585-475-2006
2168 SAU
Colleen Johnson
Associate Director
Academic Support Center
585-475-2267
2410 Union
Sandy Johnson
Senior Vice President for Student Affairs
Senior Vice President's Office
585-475-7668
2460 SAU
Joe Johnston
Director
Center for Student Conduct and Conflict Resolution
585-286-4603 (VP)
1107 Nathaniel Rochester Hall
Alex Jones
Residence Coordinator
Center for Residence Life
585-475-5702
August Center
Trevor Jones
Clinical Intake Coordinator
Counseling Center
585-475-7949
August Center
Gale Jones
Staff Assistant
Student Health Center
585-475-2023
1150 SAU
Alyson Jones
Staff and Financial Assistant
Disability Services Office
(585)475-7651
1635 Campus Center
Jennifer Jones
Assistant Director for Marketing and Event Services
Center for Campus Life
585-475-6937
2330 SAU
Sue Joseph
Program Coordinator
International Student Services
Paula Judd
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-6036
Monroe Hall 2050-E
Stephanie Kane
Specialist in Applied Linguistics
English Language Center
585-475-2099
2050 Monroe Hall
Erin Karl
Instructor
English Language Center
585-475-6926
August Center
Timothy Keady
Associate Director
Student Wellness
585-475-5176
Penny Kellaway
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-4303
1005 Gleason
Sharon Kompalla
Associate Director, Residential Support and Success
Center for Residence Life
585-475-4304
Colony Manor
Brandon Kotler
Area Director-Apartments
Center for Residence Life
585-475-7345
1029 Gleason Hall
Stephanie Krebbeks
Residence Coordinator
Center for Residence Life
585-475-5176
Bell Hall
Christy Kuhn
Financial Assistant
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-5176
Susan Lamb
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
August Center
Bonnie Lambourn-Kavcic, PhD
Staff Psychologist
Counseling Center
585-475-6061
2040 Monroe Hall
Jennifer Lana
Senior Financial Assistant
English Language Center
585-475-2141
1760 Campus Center
Darci Lane-Willimas
Director
Center for Women and Gender
585-475-2323
1252 Hale Andrews Center
Elysia Lash
Interim Educational Technology Specialist
Assessment, Research & Technical Services for Student Affairs
585-475-2249
August Center
Dr. Philip Lavine
Staff Psychiatrist
Student Health Center
(585)475-5191
A426 SAU
Rob Lewis
Assistant Manager for Tech Crew Services
Center for Campus Life
585-475-6561
1216 SLC
Jennifer Lewis
Associate Director, Recreation
Center for Recreation & Intramurals
585-475-5295
A044 Clark
Jim Lodes
Volleyball Coach/Wellness Instructor
Athletics
585-475-4899
2010 Campus Center
Shawna Lusk
Director
Center for Orientation & Transition
Kristine MacDonald
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-5534
August Center
Patricia Maillet
Assistant to the Director
Student Health Center
585-475-7107
2050 Monroe Hall
Irina Malova-Parker
Specialist in Applied Linguistics
English Language Center
585-475-2135
Interfaith Center
Sarah Mancuso
Senior Staff Assistant
Center for Religious Life
(585)475-2253
August Center
Carrie Marfione
Nurse Practitioner
Student Health Center
585-475-5710
August Center
Patricia Marini
Assistant to the Director/Financial Coordinator
Counseling Center
Lisa Marshall
Assistant Women’s Hockey Coach
Athletics
585-475-4381
August Center
Melissa Maschoff
Registered Nurse
Student Health Center
585-475-7864
1028 Gleason Hall
Davona Mason
Residence Coordinator - Baker and Colby Halls
Center for Residence Life
585-475-7373
A650 Frank Ritter Ice Arena
Liz Masterson
Women's Soccer Coach/SAAC, Staff Advisor
Athletics
585-475-2248
August Center
Dr. Sanford Mayer
Physician
Student Health Center
585-475-6229
1254 SLC
Seann McArdle
Wellness Coordinator
Wellness Instruction Program
585-475-7148
Scott McDonald
Women's Hockey Coach/Game Administration Coordinator
Athletics
585-475-6961
A645 Frank Ritter Ice Arena
Jeff McGuigan
Women's Lacrosse Coach/Game Administration Coordinator
Athletics
585-475-2580
A020 SAU
Bob McVean
Men's Basketball Coach/Wellness Instructor
Athletics
585-475-7448
A611 Frank Ritter Ice Arena
Scott McVean
Associate Director
Athletics
585-475-5296
2050D Monroe Hall
Inge Meffert
Student Support Specialist
Academic Support Center
585-475-6053
2010 Campus Center
Amanda Metzger
Associate Director
Center for Orientation & Transition
585-475-5861
1031 Gleason
Ashley Meyer
Residence Coordinator
Center for Residence Life
585-475-2574
2914 August Center
Dawn Meza Soufleris
Associate Vice President for Residential Education and Community Standards
Residential Education and Community Standards
585-475-5703
August Center
Mark A. Miles, Ph.D.
Director of Clinical Services
Counseling Center
(585)475-6206
2140B SAU
Rebekah Miller
Specialist in Applied Linguistics
English Language Center
585-475-5176
Marlene Mokey
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-5541
2050 Monroe Hall
Kristine Mook
Instructor
English Language Center
585-475-5637
A426 SAU
Richard Morse
Manager, Tech Crew Services
Center for Campus Life
585-475-2610
1218 SLC
Greg Moss
Senior Director
Center for Recreation & Intramurals
(585)475-4896
2140J SAU
Anna Mulvaney
Specialist in Applied Linguistics
English Language Center
585-475-6213
2140C SAU
Brittany Muscarella
Specialist in Applied Linguistics
English Language Center
585-475-5176
Susan Northrup
Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-5409
1091 Ellingson Hall
Tarra Ognissanti
Residence Coordinator
Center for Residence Life
585-475-6944
2050C Monroe Hall
Justyna Oldziej
Student Support Specialist-Math
Academic Support Center
585-475-2085
August Center
Beverly Orlando
Licensed Practical Nurse
Student Health Center
585-475-4188
A265 Clark
Amanda Page
Athletic Trainer
Athletics
585-475-5708
August Center
Antoinette Palka Gauthier
Clinical Intake Coordinator
Counseling Center
585-475-2961
1075 Ellingson Hall Area Office
Tammy Palmieri
Senior Staff Assistant
Center for Residence Life
585-475-7081
August Center
Karen Pelc
Coordinator of Wellness Education
Student Wellness
585-475-6940
2050A Monroe Hall
Bruce Pennington
Student Support Specialist-Math
Academic Support Center
585-475-5536
2110 SAU
Jacqueline Perez
Assistant to the Associate Vice President
Student Learning Support and Planning
585-475-5176
Karin Petersen
Preschool Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-6230
A610 Campus Center
Karey Pine
Senior Director
Center for Campus Life
585-475-5176
Julie Pitcher
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
(585)475-6465
2400 SAU
Adam Platzer
Director of Development
Senior Vice President's Office
585-475-7123
A617 Campus Center
Eric Pope
Associate Director for Greek and Departmental Assessment
Center for Campus Life
585-475-6695
August Center
Nancy Popolizio
Sr. Administrative Staff Assistant
Student Health Center
585-475-4788
2410 Schmitt Interfaith Center
Lynn Purdy
Director, Financial Reporting & Internal Controls for Student Affairs
Senior Vice President's Office
August Center
Ancelin Quinones
Senior Clinical Staff
Student Health Center
585-475-6310
Meredith Ray
NTID Coordinator, CIAR Interpreting Team
Athletics
585-475-5511
2140K SAU
Robyn Reafler
Student Support Specialist
Academic Support Center
585-475-6931
A613 Campus Center
Carol Reed
Senior Associate Director/Manager Campus Center Facilities
Center for Campus Life
585-475-5666
1210 Clark
Amy Reed
Women’s Basketball Head Coach/Senior Women’s Administrator
Athletics
585-475-7554
August Center
Maggie Reilly
Physician Assistant
Student Health Center
585-475-5798
1615 Campus Center
Dawn Rizzo
Senior Financial Assistant
Center for Campus Life
585-475-5701
2124 August Center
Amy Rosechandler
Mental Health Therapist
Counseling Center
585-475-5176
Judy Royce-Blachowicz
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-6402
August Center
Donna Rubin
Assistant Vice President for Student Wellness
Student Wellness
585-475-5574
August Center
Jane Ruoff
Staff Psychologist
Counseling Center
585-475-6291
1760 Campus Center
Cha Ron Sattler-Leblanc
Associate Director
Center for Women and Gender
585-475-6995
1220 SLC
Michelle Schrouder
Associate Director
Wellness Instruction Program
585-475-6665
2050 Monroe Hall
Tanya Schueler-Choukairi
Instructor
English Language Center
585-475-2114
2462 SAU
Colette Shaw
Assistant Director
Center for Student Conduct and Conflict Resolution
585-475-6389
A101 Clark
Jeff Siegel
Athletics/Ice Hockey Operations Manager
Athletics
585-475-5409
1101 Nathaniel Rochester Hall
Chelsea Sims
Residence Coordinator (Gibson)
Center for Residence Life
585-475-7655
August Center
Sean Sims
Information Technology Analyst
Student Health Center
585-475-7372
A647 Frank Ritter Ice Arena
Lex Sleeman
Associate Director/NCAA Compliance, Eligibility and Recruitment/Wellness Instructor
Athletics
585-475-6046
1089 Ellingson Hall
Ericka Smith-Schubart
Assistant Director
Center for Residence Life
585-475-6948
2040 Monroe Hall
Joshua Snyder
Associate Director
English Language Center
585-475-5176
Denise Speicher
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-2615
A320 Frank Ritter Ice Arena
Lou Spiotti
Executive Director
Athletics
(585)475-6214
2140J SAU
Sarah St. Denis
Specialist in Applied Linguistics
English Language Center
585-475-7685
1627 Campus Center
Bill St. Jean
Associate Director for Campus Programs
Center for Campus Life
585-475-2974
1036 Gleason Hall
Wendy Stapf
Assistant Director
Center for Residence Life
585-475-5176
Laura Steffey
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-6587
August Center
Anne M. Steider, Ph.D.
Staff Psychologist/Assessment Coordinator
Counseling Center
585-475-7801
A245 SLC
Dave Stevens
Assistant Director/Assistant Coach, Track & XC
Athletics, Center for Recreation & Intramurals
585-475-7312
2050B Monroe Hall
Enid Stevenson
Student Support Specialist
Academic Support Center
585-475-7476
SAU A050
Scott Stever
Wrestling Coach
Athletics
585-475-7770
A657 Frank Ritter Ice Arena
Rebecca Stryker
Softball Coach/Game Administration Coordinator
Athletics
585-475-5728
2050 Monroe Hall
Lisa Swovick
Specialist in Applied Linguistics
English Language Center
(585)475-4699
2330 SAU
Shawna Szabo
International Student Advisor
International Student Services
585-475-7653
1637 Campus Center
Elaine Tandy
Senior Staff Specialist
Center for Campus Life
585-475-2261
August Center
Carol Thayer
Staff Assistant
Counseling Center
585-475-2487
2085 Monroe Hall
Phillippa Thiuri Powers
Senior Director
Academic Support Center
(585)475-6072
1617 Campus Center
Ben Thomas
Senior Financial Assistant
Center for Campus Life
585-475-6023
1024 Gleason
Moira Tice
Senior Staff Assistant
Center for Residence Life
585-475-6619
August Center
Jill Travers
Interpreter/Health Educator
Student Health Center
585-475-6684
2040 Monroe Hall
Karen J. Valentine
Senior Staff Assistant
English Language Center
585-475-6939
2045 Monroe Hall
Stanley Van Horn, Ph.D.
Director
English Language Center
585-475-6974
1030 Campus Center
Gwen Van Laeken
Assistant to the Director
Leadership Institute and Community Service Center
585-475-6154
A261 Clark
Joe Venniro
Co-Director, Sports Information
Athletics
585-475-5691
2410 SAU
Kim Vent
Assistant to the Vice President for Student Affairs and IT Support
Senior Vice President's Office
585-475-5380
August Center
Betty Vickery
Nurse Practitioner
Student Health Center
585-475-5176
Danyell Voss
Associate Teacher
Margaret's House Early Childhood Education/Camps
585-475-5493
2140E SAU
M. Phyllis Wade-Albro
Student Support Specialist
Academic Support Center
585-475-6056
1030 Campus Center
Phyllis Walker
Assistant Director
Leadership Institute and Community Service Center
585-475-5619
Patrick Walsh
Mental Health Therapist
Counseling Center
585-475-6666
A048Clark
David Warth
Men's & Women's Trach & Cross Country Coach/Wellness Instructor
Athletics
585-475-5539
John Weas
Assistant VP for Student Affairs, Director
Counseling Center
585-475-7464
1760 Campus Center
Madeline Williams
Staff Assistant
Center for Women and Gender
585-475-5615
A320 Ritter
Wayne Wilson
Men's Hockey Coach/Ice Arena Manager
Athletics
585-475-5601
A265 Clark
Melissa Wilson
Athletic Trainer
Athletics
Matt Woodard
Assistant Women’s Hockey Coach
Athletics
585-475-5538
1150 SAU
Shelley Zoeke
Coordinator, Academic Accomodations
Disability Services Office
585-475-6796
Rhea Zweifler
Mental Health Therapist
Counseling Center