List of 2022 Graduates

View by Degree Title

College of Art and Design Graduates

* cum laude    ** magna cum laude    *** summa cum laude    § Honors Program
DistinctionsNameDegreeCeremony
 *** Julia Abbonizio Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Zaid Abdulsalam Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Raphael Thomas Abel Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Heather Owusu Afriyie Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ashraf Agili Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Emily Nicole Díaz Aldridge New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Sarina Blake Alexander Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Mahmoud Jamal Alkurd Photography and Related Media MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Katherine Ann Allen Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Dylan Brett Allio Furniture Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Gabrielle Marisela Alvarez Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Alyssa Ambeau Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Megan Elizabeth Amundsen Motion Picture Science BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Najiang An Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Isabelle C. Anderson New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Marika Sano Atwah New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Kaitlyn Auyeung Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Andrea Avendano Martinez Motion Picture Science BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Sabrina Awdi Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Emma Rose Bachman Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Daniel Bacon Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Christian MacGregor Badach Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Dylan T. Baker Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Hayden Daniel Barbeau Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Giacomo Barbero Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Alexandria Christine Barnett Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jordan Noah Beaupre 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Tyne Kiana Bechtoldt Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Abigail O. Benkovich Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** John Manuel Bennett Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Benjamin Denny Berkes Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Emily Bishop Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Margaret Carolyn Blaisdell Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Eric Bohrer Fine Arts Studio MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Maxwell Edward Bomba New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Sally Boniecki Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Aiden Bourke Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Benjamin Braun Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Andrew William Brincka Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Caroline Elizabeth Brodt Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Sofia Caroline Brognara Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Shannon L. Brown Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Adam Henry Browne Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
McLean Eric Bulmer Integrative Design MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jesse Burby 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Alec Dylan Burns New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Erin Elizabeth Bush Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Wenting Cai 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Dallas Rae Calkins Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Hebrews Evens Campbell Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Kayla L. Campbell 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Timothy Joseph Canavan Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Yuhua Cao Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Lauren N. Caraballo Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Sammantha Paige Carroll Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Joshua David Carstens Motion Picture Science BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Sara Nicole Chambers Interior Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Christy Chan Cheuk Wing Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Madilyn Q. Chandler Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ting Yu Chang Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Darina Chanthabandith Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Quentin Yong Chapman Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Kaixin Chen Fine Arts Studio MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Law Chen 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Pengpeng Chen Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Teng Chen Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ying Chen Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Caitlyn Hart Childress Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Tae Won Chung 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Maria Dolce Cicone Interior Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Bailey Hannah Cohen Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Brooke K. Collins Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Shannon Grace Cook Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Zachary Michael Coots Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Zachary P. Cottet Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Victoria Leigh Covell Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Cherise A. Cox Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Maria R. Criscione 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Evangeline Vasilevskaya Crouch Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Samuel John Crouth Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Kyle Dante Cruz Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Jacklyn Rachel Czapla Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Katherine Ann D'Onofrio-McIndoe Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Rong Dai Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Yiwei Dai Studio Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Noelani C. Daily 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Jacob Lyle Dambra Studio Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Saralee Towery DaPonte Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Kaya Devi Das Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Nicholas Joseph DaSilva 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Devan Aleah Delaney Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Cemre Ava Demir Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Thomas Michael Demkowicz Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Xiangyu Deng Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Rita M. DeNicuolo Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Justine Olivia DeRuyck 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Rachel DeTone Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Kyle Otto DeWitt Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Jonathan Dharmadi New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Ashley Marie Diltz Interior Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Hairuo Ding Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Lauren Antoinette DiWilliams Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Taylor Brielle Domico Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Jack R. Doren New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jacob A. Dowis Photography and Related Media MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Max H. Dragan Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Marian Elizabeth Draper Studio Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Christopher Gregory Draveck Interior Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Caroline Rose Duncan Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Gregory Patrick Dunn Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Raven Dushnick Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Brooke Dyer 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Sarah Marie Eckermann 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Ayah T. Elfayoumi Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Jessica Marie Ellison Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Bryanna Nicole Fabyonic New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Avery H. Fallon 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Cassidi R. Falsetti Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yinting Fan Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Zhixin Fan Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Feiyang Fang Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Addison Amri Farrell Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Connor Lee Faucher Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yi Feng Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Rylie Charlotte Field Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Alexandra M. Fitzsimmons Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** JoHanna Elizabeth Flahiff Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Emma Jeane Foster Interior Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Silver Fox Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Nicholas Franco Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Sarah Rose Freeman Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jordan N. Funk Photography and Related Media MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Ema Gabriela Furuya Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Kiley Caroline Gallant Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Gillian Elizabeth Gallets Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Siobhan Marie Gannon Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ruoyun Gao Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Nicholas Noel Gargano Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Sarah N. Gaygen Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Kirsten Elizabeth Gentles Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Grace Suzanne-Flynn Gerber Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Stefania M. Giordano Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Jackson Joseph Glozer Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Claire Margaret Goetzke Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Vsevolod Golanov Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Jack Gonzales Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jeffrey Ponkow Gonzalez Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Shanee K. Gordon Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Henry Robert Grant New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Angel Gray Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Eleanor Anne Green Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Sage Helene Green Photography and Related Media MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Rebekah Celia Boggs Greenberg Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Avril Chiara Milde Griessbach Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Phoebe Marie Gromacki Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Hannah Michelle Gross Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Mattea R. Guldy Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Caspian Halbert Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Benjamin Matthew Haley Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Morgan Jezebel Hamilton 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Dan Han Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Xiangyu Han Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yixuan Han Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Joseph Harris III Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Katherine I. Harrison Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Isabelle Maria Hart Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 **§ Megan Olivia Harton Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Claire W. He New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Qing He Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Callie Rose Heckmann Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Tyler David Henry Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Katirina Herbs Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ryley Morgan Herren Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Isaac Hertzson Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Carly Marie Hildebrand New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Elizabeth Hiler Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Aubrey Marie Hill Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Anthony Ho New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Kaitlin Rose Hobler New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Kiara Shay Hoefsmit Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Haemi Hong Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Silka Josephine Houghton Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Aaron H. Hu Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Jinwen Hu Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Boheng Huang Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Phoebe Alexis Huey Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Alice Hwang Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Youki G. Iimori Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Haley S. Indorato Studio Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jacob Abran Irizarry 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Joseph L. Jackson Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Kaitlin Jane Jacobs Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Kaeun Jang Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Momodou Lamin Janneh Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
William Dennis Jarrett Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Maya Florence Jenn Tanaka Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Libo Jiang Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Dian Jiao Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yichen Jing Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Kiara Antoinette Johnson Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ryan Christopher Johnson New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Griffin Thomas Joslin Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Kaitlin Ann Kablack Integrative Design MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Maria B. Kane Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ermira Karavidaj Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Alicia Joan Kayer Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * John Scott Keane Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Nolan Brady Kearney Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Angel Keppler Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
William Brighton Key Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Shayna E. Kiblin Fine Arts Studio MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Kayla Marie Kidney Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Jane Jiyeon Kim New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jack Andrew King 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Catherine Sarah Kirk Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Devin Mei Lin Kirkwood New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Rebecca Rose Klahold Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Erika Lynn Koch Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Kajal Kohli Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Grace Marie Kominsky Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Amanda Kopacz Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Evan Kortz Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Shea Nicole Kozak Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Andreana Julia Kraft Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Tenyu Kuboya Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Matthew John Kurkoski Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Hannah Gretchen La New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Alexis Helen LaBarge Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Nicole Landestoy 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Samuel Langshteyn Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
William Francis Lawrence IV Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** AriYeong Lee Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ris Lee Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
William Wei Hsin Lee New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Youmee Lee Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Katherine LeGere Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Sarah Charlotte Lenker Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Jake Robert Leonardi Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Anna Leung New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Sydney Lewandowski Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Luying Li Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Mingshuo Li Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Qingtian Li Integrative Design MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
RuiJun Li Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Xin Li Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Xinyi Li Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Zihao Li Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Pin-Yi Lin 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Guannan Ling Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** SiChen Liu Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yibo Liu Fine Arts Studio MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yizhang Liu Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Anthony Roger Lobianco Jr 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Victoria Lynn Lofaro Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Carlos Lomeli Jr Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Alyssa Jade Rama Loukola Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Constance Lucid Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Zihan Luo Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Liam Fitzgerald Lynch Motion Picture Science BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Kimberly Mac Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Elizabeth Ann Mack Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Isabella Mercedes Madeira Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Lesley Mai Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yolanda Mantilla Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Justice Kalila Marshay Marbury Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Danielle Nicole Marcellus Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Mian S. Marcotte Interior Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Dorothy Louise Marquet Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Lidmercy Marrero Giron Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Danielle Marsella Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Conor R. Martin Photography and Related Media MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Isabel Martinez 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Hunter Ray Mascia Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Hunter James McCluer Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jensen Taylor McConnell Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Sydney Alexandra McDonald Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Jack Travis McDowall Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
James Carlson McDowell Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Mary Keenan McLoughlin Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Audrey Anne McMahon Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Aidan McMurtrie Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Connor Oyzon McMurtrie Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Michael Donald McNaught Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Meghan A. McPhee Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Kelly Mei Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Ariel Smantha Meltser Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Zikai Meng Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Logan Michelle Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Milan Miles Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Rebecca M. Miller Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 **§ Asya-Shane Echo Milton Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Aileen Modesto 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Danyell Joy Monk Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Holly M. Morgan Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Emily Morgan Gabber Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Simon Raphael Morrier New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Gray Porter Darrow Morrison Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Masako Joyce Moyer Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Chenyang Mu Glass MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Lauren Kathleen Mullen Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Brandon Munger Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Serena Martens Nappa Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Virginia Cahalan Nash Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Tanner Alan Newman Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Grace Whitford Newman-Lapinski Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jubilee Newton Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Shuming Ni Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Shuming Ni Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Julius Nicoloro Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * CJ Nilosek Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Maggie Cherie Novak Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Abigail Nurse Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Carly Shea Nyiri Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Mackenzie E. O'Hara Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Lena Patricia Ohara Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Katelyn Oleck Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 **§ Derek William Oliwa Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Lindsay Erin Olson Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Rachel A. Pachilis Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Keanu Dat Pagano Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Alex W. Paige Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yannan Pan Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Dylan R. Panarra Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Joseph Parenti 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Chunbum Park Fine Arts Studio MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Chungmin Park Integrative Design MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jung Whan Park Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Juliet Rose Parker Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Anthony Michael Parrucci Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Michelle Angela Passe New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Taylor Ann R. Passero Interior Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Amanda Pearl Studio Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Roger Pearson Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Selma Pena Arenzana Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Chuhan Peng Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Chloe Elizabeth Petraske Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Avalon Belle Peyton Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Philip Hoang Pham 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Cindy Uyen Phan New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Daniel Reiss Phan New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Harendar Pharswan Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** William Todd Phifer Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jeffrey Raymond Phillips II Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Mitchell C. Phillips 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
James Timicin Porras Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Chloe Predock Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Courtney Rose Priddy Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Benjamin R. Primerano Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Zoe Sarah Prince Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Rachel Sara Pryke Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Charlene Marie Purchas Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Wenxi Qi Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Haidong Qin Photography and Related Media MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Crescenzia Eve Quantock Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Alexandra Anne Quatt Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Tahlia Inez Quintero Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Adam Thomas Ranz Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jared Michael Ratzel Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Scilla Henriette Venus Raymond-Gazave Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Spencer K. Raymond-Smith Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Hannah Marie Reeg Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Baroque Renaissance Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Timothy William Revette Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * John Anthony Riccelli 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Natasha Rose Richard Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Gwen Elizabeth Riemer Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Edward Ro 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Laura E. Robak Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Lucie E. Robert New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Thomas Chi-Hang Roberti Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Leanne Colette Robinson Motion Picture Science BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Natalie S. Robinson Interior Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Tamar Jael Robotham Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ketsia Marí Rodríguez Integrative Design MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Lauren Joan Rohland Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Sierra Shardae Christene Rose Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Thomas Scott Rothdeutsch Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Anna R. Rothenberger Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Sarah Rose Saboori New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
William Royal Salerno New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Tanzil M. Sami Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Alexus Nicole Sanchez Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Austin Christian Chu Santiago Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Jammie Santos Wong Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Kiyotoshi Sato Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Noelle Marie Scaplehorn Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jennifer L. Schoonmaker Fine Arts Studio MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Virginia Seabright Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Morgan Emily Seemann Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Madhukar Shandilya Integrative Design MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Juno X. Shemano Studio Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Meghana Gopal Shenoy New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Xiuyu Shi Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Genae Briana Shields Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Kathryn Anne Shields Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Pranav Umesh Shinde Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Carla Silvestre Sales Interior Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Nathalie Simon Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Pallavi Singh Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Sophia Pilar Sirvent Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Drew Martin Slickmeyer Furniture Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Remington Aaron Smith 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Rebekah R. Snell Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Jack Patrick Snover Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ashley Mila Somchanhmavong Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Omkar Dilip Sonmali Integrative Design MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Adam B. Spector Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Diana Elizabeth Spencer Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Violet Rose Spillers Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Abiose Sims-Counts Spriggs Fine Arts Studio MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Spencer Bramley Staats Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Gary William Stack 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Joseph Stallmeyer New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Julia Annette Stam Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jaclyn A. Steidle Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Zack S. Stone Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Elizabeth Anne Stublen Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Yihan Su 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Emily Hope Cihang SuDock Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Siyi Sun Studio Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Wentao Sun Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Zhishuo Sun Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Morgan Renee Sychtysz Fine Arts Studio MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Aleah Marie Sylvera Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Crystal Ching-Lam Tam Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yongqi Tang Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Mary Claire Tannian New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Trinity Noelle Christine Tanudjaja Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ziyi Tao Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
David Taylor New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Hugh H. Tilson III Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Julianne Michelle Toich Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Lauren Michelle Tompkins Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Daheng Tong Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Wen Tong Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Vivian Henry Trettenbach Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Princess Tumushabe Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Leah Marie Tyler 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Marili Preciosa Vaca Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Madison Ann Vanderpool Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Jillian Nicole Vang Studio Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Sophia Helena Velasquez Lau Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ingrid Villavicencio Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Aria Voli 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jillian Leigh Vorreiter Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Hannah Rose Wagner Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Sara Rachel Wagner Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Samuel David James Walker Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Sophie Marie Walter Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Man Wang Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ruining Wang Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Shu Wang Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Sijia Wang 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Wenyue Wang Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Xindi Wang Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Xiran Wang Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Xueer Wang New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ye Wang Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yifei (Effie) Wang Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Meghan Mary Wassil Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Rachel Faye Waterman Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Margaret D. Wehler Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Stephen Patrick Weihs Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ryan Timothy Welsh 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Boyuan Wen Media Arts and Technology MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Eryk Emmanuel White Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ian Edward White Photography and Related Media MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Travis Alexander White Studio Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Jordan Timothey Whiteside Johnson Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Mariah Rose Whitmoyer Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Ashley Ann Wight Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Georgana Suzanne Williams Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Virginia Stinson Williams Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Xavier Avy Williams Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Olivia Elizabeth Wilson-Luffman Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Emma J. Winagle Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 *** Kelsey Erin Winstanley Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Jesse Renee Wolfe Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Desmond Wong Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Laura Megan Woodrow Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Kirk Wu Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Tianyou Wu Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Wenjun Wu New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Yixuan Xia Studio Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Toby Xue Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ***§ Simon Patrick Yahn Motion Picture Science BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Chenhao Yang Medical Illustration BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Shunjie Yang Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Xi Yang Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jeremy Yun Ho Yao Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Dabin Yi Photographic Sciences BS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jeffrey Yu Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Richard Benedict Yu Industrial Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Zhenhua Yu Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yuan Yuan Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yue Yuan Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Maya Andrea Zelazny-Medina Interior Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Guangkun Zeng Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Daniel Joaquin Zepeda-Cuba New Media Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Bingchang Zhang Graphic Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Bowen Zhang Industrial Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Wanqi Zhang 3D Digital Design BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yangmengzi Zhang Integrative Design MS May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yanjie Zhang Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Boyuan Zheng Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yuan Zheng Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Qigao Zhong Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 * Haolan Zhou Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Jingru Zhu Visual Communication Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Yuehui Zhu Film and Animation MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
Ryan Alan Zimmerman Furniture Design MFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR
 ** Riley Frances Zusi Film and Animation BFA May 6, 2 p.m., GOR