Team

Listed below are the members of the Organizing and Planning Committees. For questions pertaining to the Undergraduate Research Symposium, contact Jennifer Rockhill at jarvpr@rit.edu or by phone at 585-475-7983.

Organizing Committee

Jennifer Rockhill
Senior Staff Specialist
VP for Research Office
Research
James Bober
Assistant Director Engineering Services
University Production Services and M&C Finance/Operations
Marketing and Communications
Vienna Carvalho
Senior Associate Director of University Communications
University Communications
Marketing and Communications
Jaymes Davis
Web Developer-Programmer
University Web Services
Marketing and Communications
Knycos Ferguson
Service Management Analyst
Information and Technology Services - Enterprise Support
Finance and Administration
Cathy Rappazzo
Sales and Marketing Manager
Finance and Administration
Thomas Mix
Events and Facilities Coordinator
Center for Integrated Manufacturing Studies - Administration and Support
Golisano Institute for Sustainability
Wendy Marks
Director F&A Galleries
Finance and Administration
Cheryl Bovard
Interpreting Coordinator
Interpreting Team for CAD
National Technical Institute for the Deaf

Program Committee

Michael Coleman
Associate Professor
School of Chemistry and Materials Science
College of Science

Chair

Nathan Eddingsaas
Associate Professor
Director of Chemistry MS Program
School of Chemistry and Materials Science
College of Science

Co-chair

Caroline DeLong
Professor
Department of Psychology
College of Liberal Arts
Christopher Lewis
Associate Professor
Department of Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering Technology
College of Engineering Technology
Todd Pagano
Associate Dean for Teaching and Scholarship Excellence
Academic Affairs
National Technical Institute for the Deaf
Callie Babbitt
Professor
Department of Sustainability
Golisano Institute for Sustainability
Cristian Linte
Associate Professor
Program Faculty, School of Mathematical Sciences
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Kate Gleason College of Engineering
Sumita Mishra
Professor
Department of Computing Security
Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences
Richard DeMartino
Professor
Department of Management
Saunders College of Business
Cory Crane
Associate Professor
Biomedical Sciences Program
Institute of Health Sciences and Technology
Nathaniel Barlow
Associate Professor
School of Mathematical Sciences
College of Science
Joshua Faber
Professor
Associate Head, Applied and Computational Math
School of Mathematical Sciences
College of Science