Sponsors Award Prizes for the 2014 festival

Congratulations to the exhibits that were awarded ribbons by many of our festival sponsors!

Premier Sponsor

Josh Depot, 5th year Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Utica, NY
Cory Deacon, 5th year Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Scottsville, NY
Chung-Wei Chan, 5th year Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Taipei, Taiwan
Patrick Adams, 5th year Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Ellington, CT
SunWoo Ji, 5th year Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Busan, South Korea
Nick Newland, 5th year Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Geneva, NY
Scott Baxter, 5th year Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Rochester, NY
Dominick Fioretti, 5th year Manufacturing Engineering Technology, North East, PA
Cody Farr, 3rd year Packaging Science, Holland Patent, NY
Erin Haier, 3rd year Packaging Science, Rome, NY
Duane P. Beck, Ph.D., MFET Faculty Advisor
Mike Hyman, MFET Faculty Advisor

Gold Sponsor

Joseph Pietruch, '08 New Media Design & Imaging - '10 Game Design & Development - IGM Lecturer, Marcy, NY
Nate Perry, 3rd Year New Media Interactive Development, Norwich, NY
Chris Rider, 5th Year Game Design & Development, Frederick, MD
William Ziegler, 5th Year Game Design & Development, Eatontown, NJ
JD Kelly, 5th Year Game Design & Development, Fallbrook, CA
Kurt Venezuela, 4th Year Game Design & Development, Wethersfield, CT
Cathy Razim, '08 New Media Design & Imaging, Bellmore, NY
Clayton Andrews, 4th Year Game Design & Development, Afton, NY
Forrest Shooster, 2nd Year Game Design & Development, Parkland, FL
Luke Burgess, 6th Year New Media Interactive Development, Sayre, PA
Michael Wega, 4th Year Game Design & Development, Pittsburgh, PA

Will Fickenscher
Jared Warren
Erika Mason
Chris Jasinski
Joseph Taddeo

Silver Sponsor

Brian Garrison
Laurence Sugarman
Anna Hope
Kelsey Williford
Jordan Grimshaw
Christine Zhou

Bronze Sponsor

Kyle Bradstreet, 5th year Mechanical Engineer, Webster, NY
Daniel Jang, 5th year Electrical Engineering, Woodside, NY
Brandon Strangman, 5th year Industrial Engineering, Shortsville, NY
Zachary Sostack, 5th year Mechanical Engineering, Westford, NY
Sam Brown, 5th year Mechanical Engineering, Dryden NY
Matthew Misiaszek, 5th year Mechanical Engineering, Stockbridge, NY
Daniel Kearney, 5th year Electrical Engineering, Baldwinsville, NY

Graydon Pleasants, 4th year New Media Interactive Development, Winston-Salem, NC
Erica Jack, 4th year New Media Design, Stroudsburg PA
Ben Sorensen, 4th year New Media Design, Manlius, NY
Kyle Sheth, 4th year Industrial Design, Pittsburgh, PA
Brittany Moran, 4th year New Media Design, Williamson, NY
Evan Francis, 4th year New Media Interactive Development, Bennington, VT
Orlando Martinez, 4th year New Media Interactive Development, West Bridgewater, MA
Colin Videlock, 4th year New Media Interactive Development, Aquebogue, NY
Ryan Videlock, 4th year New Media Interactive Development, Aquebogue, NY

Brian Hilton
Michael Haselkorn
Domenic Maiola
William Creighton

Friend Level Sponsor

Douglas Macdonald
Colin Axell
Justin Harms
Brittany Ambeau
Chi Zhang
Jie Yang
Kamran Binaee
Kelly Anderson
Kevan Donlon
Lauren Taylor
Osborn De Lima
Shusil Dangi
Utsav Gewali
Viraj Adduru
Yansong Liu
Yue Wang
Zhaoyu Cui
Zichao Han
Roger Dube

Jeremy Bennett, Electrical Engineering
Austin Chacosky, Industrial and Systems Engineering
Nick Hensel, Mechanical Engineering/Electrical Engineering
Matt Demm, Mechanical Engineering
Chad Rossi, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Michael Dushkoff, Computer Engineering
Max Maurin, Computer Engineering
Mark Saunders, Computer Engineering

John Daley, Electrical Engineering
Emily Courtney, Mechanical Engineering
Alex Hebert, Mechanical Engineering
Gregory Roeth, Mechanical Engineering

Andrew Scarani, Computer Engineering
Benji Arnold, Computer Engineering
Jeremy Williams, Computer Engineering

Time Warner Cable’s
Connect a Million Minds Award

Democrat & Chronicle Award

Xerox Corporation Award

Rochester General Health System Award

Harris Corporation Award

Park Point Award

Paychex Award

ARM University Program Award
Technical Merit

ARM University Program Award
1st Place

ARM University Program Award
2nd Place

ARM University Program Award
3rd Place