List of 2020 Graduates

View by Degree Title

College of Art and Design Graduates

* cum laude    ** magna cum laude    *** summa cum laude    § Honors Program
DistinctionsNameDegreeCollege Live Stream
Ryan Adriandhy Film and Animation MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Eliza Lucyle Albert Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Chantal Yamilet Alcantara Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Natalie Alexander-Deis New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Cristian Ivan Alfaro Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Joseph R. Allgeier Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Samiksha Alur Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Emily Grace Cruz Amponin Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Indigo Nkasi Anderson Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Julie Catherine Ansorge Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** James Nicholas Antonelli Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Moses Michael Araujo Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Athena Maria Babasidis Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Sierra Grace Babcock Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Lea Balcerzak Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Jacob Robert Bassage Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ariuska Alejandra Bauza Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Emily Ann Beagles Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
John Harley Bechtold Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Sophie Theo Becker Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Christopher Beckley Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Emily Anne Beckwermert Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Christopher Franklin Beitz Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Emma Kathryn Belair Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Nathaniel Joseph Bellavia Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Elena Cuadra Berg New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Logan Ami Bicknell Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Katarina Bishop Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Kate Elizabeth Bobear Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Noah Charles Pono Bogusz Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 **§ Sally June Boniecki Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Peter James Bouhuys Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Luke Raymond Boyce 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Ezra Boyd Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Asher Cameron Bozman Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Matteo John Bracco Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Noah John Bryant Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Parker Henry Bryant-Carty Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Tess Cristina Buckley Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Adam Christopher Burke Motion Picture Science BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Emily Burke Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Katharine Burke 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Samantha Jean Burke New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Cameron Burnside 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Gabriel Cagara New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Xinming Cai Fine Arts Studio BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Cameron M. Calandra Motion Picture Science BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Deanna Elizabeth Campagnola Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Richard Paul Campagnola Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Aneli Campos Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Emma Elizabeth Canfield Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Margaret Grace Canfield New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kayla Nichole Cantu Glass MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jiahao Cao Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jingyu Cao Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Xingyue Cao Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Julia Louise Capuano Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Giselle Adela Carmona Sandoval Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Grace Autumn Carr Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Steven Carranco Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Granville Lee Carroll III Photography and Related Media MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Thomas Alexander Caruso Motion Picture Science BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ian T. Chan Photography and Related Media MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Stephanie Sarah Chan 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Belinda Chang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Simeon Chang 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Hannah Abigail Chase 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ashuj Chawda Integrative Design MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Da Chen Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Shangchen Chen Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Weiying Chen Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Wentian Chen Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Xiang Chen Media Arts and Technology MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yuyan Chew Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jihye Choi Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Juho Choi Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Maria Nichole Christianson Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Brian Francis Christmann 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Michael Chungbin Motion Picture Science BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Savannah Leigh Cid Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Jenna Marie Ciganek Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Valerie Rose Clark Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Sara K. Collins Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Lindsay Paige Constantino New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Deidre Fallon Corrigan 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Breonna Lee Cosgrove Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jordan Mary Jean Covell 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Lengash Covenas Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Ashley Crichton Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Elizabeth Ann Crockford Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Shauna L. Cross Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Connor Haig Cummings 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Veenal Roland D'Silva Film and Animation MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Larissa Bari Dale Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Sarah Marie Danseglio New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Saralee Towery DaPonte Fine Arts Studio BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kaya Devi Das Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Christina Nicole Davis Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Dylan J. Davis New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Michael John Dean Jr. Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Nathan Thomas DeFreest Furniture Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Aletheia Paolina DeLancey Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Tayler Jean DelNagro Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kaiyuan Deng Film and Animation MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Caleb Carter DeSmith Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Elizabeth Ann Dettmann Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Danielle Ann DeVries Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Deztiny Roze Di Meo Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jessica Diaz Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jessica Dils Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Marc Peter DiMartino Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Shiwen Ding Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Shelby B. Doheny Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Natalie Dolgos 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Emma Donaher Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Marissa Ritter Dreibelbis Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Victoria Leni Dunn Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Deborah Martin Dunning Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Brian Richard Durkin Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Magdalena Dybas Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Lydia Dye Photographic Sciences BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Lydia Dye Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Allegra Dziedzic Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
April Anne Diamante Edquiban Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Svea Kay Elisha Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Noah Samuel Elovitz Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Daniel Albert Emerson Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Marie Ann Fabozzi Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Brennan Farrelly Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Sandra Fazzino Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yi Feng Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Caralie Rachel Fennessey Integrative Design MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Bridget Marie Fetsko Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Trista Thomas Finch Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Addie J. Fischer Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Rachel Ann Fischer Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Noah Thomas Flynn Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Emma Foo Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Alexa Kendall Forberg New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Nikita Noel Fox Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Emily Rose Frebowitz New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kerong Fu Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Lauren Miyoko Furushima Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Benjamin Arthur Gallegos 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Bo Gao Film and Animation MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yahui Gao Furniture Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Aleksandr Gardner Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Dillon Nicholas Gast Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jackson Curtiss Gaylord Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Hao Ge Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Maria Elizabeth Gesek Film and Animation MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Shima Ghaheri Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Shayna Ginster Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jeffrey Emil Goelz 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Hannah Elizabeth Goerner Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Taylor Synclair Goethe Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Rachel Alyse Goldberg Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Yudan Gong Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Gabriel Thomas Gottlieb Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Alaina Prepotente Grygier 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yue Gu Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Matthew Michael Guarnaccia Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Maria Grazia Guerrero Bejarano Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Cassandra Guigne Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Chase John Gunner Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Xing Guo Film and Animation MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Xinyue Guo Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Mriganka Gupta Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Bridget Rheanne Hagen Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Lucas Shane Hallick II Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Megan Hamill Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Amelia Kaitlin Hamilton Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Rebekah Hange Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
David Drew Harris Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Johnny Harris IV Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Laural Kristen Hartman Fine Arts Studio MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
George Harvey Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Zainab Hasan New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 **§ Stephen Arthur Havey Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ariana Elizabeth Hawk Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Daniel Heitmann Photographic Sciences BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Corey Hemingway Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Lark Henriquez Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jabari Henry Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Timothy Nathanael Herndon Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Isaac S. Hertzson Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Maya Gabrielle Heyman Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Justine Valentine Higgins Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Daniella Montserrat Hill Motion Picture Science BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Natasha Marie Hill Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Joshua Guan-xiong Holmes Photographic Sciences BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yuting Hou Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jiamei Huang Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Elisabeth Jane Hughes Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Zachary William Hunt Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Abby Rachel Hurd 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Andrew Michael Hurley New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Jordan A. Jaeger Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Orion Jakobovic New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Lindsay Caitlyn Jennings Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kaiqi Jiang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Linxin Jiang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Zirui Jiang 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kathleen Marie Ripton Johnson Fine Arts Studio MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Zachary Thomas Jones Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Suzannah Irene Kaiser Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * James Emery Kane Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Suhyeon Kang Glass MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Sam Kaplan Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Mackenzie Mary Karwas New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kristina Elizabeth Kaszei Photographic Sciences BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
John Miles Keefe III New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Paul Keefe 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Ryan Joseph Keefe Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Matthew Colton Keenan Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Cassidy Keith Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Madison Siroun Kellermueller Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Matthew Dale Kelley Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Gavin Charles Meylan Kelly Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Shayna Kiblin Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Michelle Kim Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Kimberly King Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Megan Elizabeth Kosman Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jordan Theodore Kraft Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kelsey Morgan Kreider Photographic Sciences BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Abigail Grace Kreutzer Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Lydia Rose Krogh Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Lydia Rose Krogh Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Laura Kuljanova Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Allison Grace Kunz Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Danielle Nicole LaBare Integrative Design MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Logan Mia Land Media Arts and Technology MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Jacqueline Farrah Lando New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Amber Celeste Landschoot Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Allison Larkin Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * April Lau Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Olivia Grace Laurita Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Shanamarie Lawhorn Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jeffrey Brison Leavitt Fine Arts Studio MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Philomena K. Leavitt Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Alexander Ho Jay Lee Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Haena Lee Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Jieon Lee Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * JiSeon Lee Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
YeaSeul Lee Fine Arts Studio MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Andrew C. Lefurge New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Boyang Leng Integrative Design MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Shaowei Leng Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Madison Marie Lenhart 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Antonina Christinamarie Lentini Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jiajia Li Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jiayun Li New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kevin M. Li 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ru Li Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Xingguizi Li Media Arts and Technology MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yuesong Li Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Fang-Yi Lin Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Gan Lin New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jiageng Lin Photography and Related Media MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Bei Liu Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jingyi Liu 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Vanasa Liu New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Yuke Liu Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yunke Liu Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Dylan N. Lobbregt 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Carlos Lomeli Jr Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** John Steele Lyons Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Andrew Lytle 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kathleen Ma Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Liam Francis Madigan New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Clare Dana Mahr Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Samantha Nicole Maida Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Evan Maloney Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 **§ Keara Lynne Mangan Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kerina F. Mangiaracina Fine Arts Studio MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Rachel Elizabeth Manhardt Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kiana K. Manners Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Gabrielle Olivia Marra Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Devante James Marshall Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Angie Sophia Martinetti Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Jaycee Masucci New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Hasque May New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Cristian Maynez Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jalen Marquise McCou Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Liesel McGuiness Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Megan McNamee Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Eddie Mead Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Taylor Anne Meade Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Isha Tushar Mehta Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Liana Rose Meisenzahl Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Natalie Migliore Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Christine Karen Miller Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Madison Eva Miller Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Michelle Catherine Miller Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Amelia Rhea Milling Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Wesley Barr Moon Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Ronald Freddy Morales Cachay Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Rebecca Rose Moran New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
William Thomas Moran Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Matthieu Mouthon 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Lauren Noel Moyer Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Cynthia L. Muniz Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Hannah Nicole Munro Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Alexandria Murray Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Carmen Raquel Navas-Davis Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Eric Nguyen Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Han Nguyen Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Hoang Huy Nguyen 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
KimLu H. Nguyen Media Arts and Technology MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Trinh Thi Mong Nguyen Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Monica Như Ý Nguyen-Vo Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kira J. Nichols Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Beatriz Aquino Nicolas Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Kevin Yihu Nie Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Anika Leigh Niva New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Lyla Elizabeth Norton Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Katherine Margaret Nunnink Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Aaron James Nusbaum 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Carly Shea Nyiri Photographic Sciences BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jaclyn R. O'Dell Studio Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Shannon Kathleen O'Grady Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Analise Joy Olszewski Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Laura Anne Olverd Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Gabrielle Rachel Oppenheim Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Isaac Oumzil Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kyle Robert Padden Film and Animation MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Sydney Danielle Padgett Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Justin Pallini Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Dylan R. Panarra Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Senjal Atul Pandharpatte Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Claudia E. Paulson Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Rohan Kalra Pawar New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Tahmir Payne Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Roger M. Pearson Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Caroline Yue-ting Pedrotti Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kelsey Lynn Perry Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Zoey Minzhu Perse Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Lauren Mackenzie Perttula Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Dominique Niasia Pickett Fine Arts Studio BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Mikayla H. Pierce Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Theresa Marie Piersall New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jacob Harrison Pitler Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Madeline Rose Pizzo Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Kaitlin Elizabeth Plane New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jacob Ryan Polcyn-Evans Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Michele Pomponio Media Arts and Technology MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Sidney Ponikau Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kristen Emily Pope Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Emma Pratt Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Aurora Prosch Newman Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jieting Qian Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kexin Qiu Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Katherine A. Quesada Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Ian William Quillinan Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Katherine E. Quinlisk Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Catherine Jane Rafferty Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Maliheh Rahrovan Film and Animation MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Emilie Lynn Ravena New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Molly Fujia Richardson Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Stephen Joseph Rinaldo Jr Photographic Sciences BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Noelia Alejandra Rivera Pagan Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Emma Lillian Rose Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Benjamin Rosenstein Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Thomas Scott Rothdeutsch Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Khalen Phoenix Roye Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Victoria Rufrano Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Jake Nicholas Ryan Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Ted Ryan Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Sidharth Sadhujan Motion Picture Science BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Morsal Sahar Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Olivia Sanders Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Evan Patrick Sands New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Sarah Anne Saunders Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Jennifer Maya Schaffer Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Lauren Anne Schneider New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Madison Sophia Schoenfeld Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Stefani Alexandra Schultz Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Anna Noel Schum-Houck Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Aidan Anthony Tarver Scott Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Scott Donal Semler Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Emilio Serrano Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yujia Shan 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yushinan Shan Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Siyu Shen Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Diyi Shi Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Meghan Marie Shoemaker Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 **§ Emily Katherine Silcox 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Margaret Carpenter Silva Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Vlad Alexandru Simion Motion Picture Science BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Nicole Marie Simone New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ethan Thomas Sinica New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Brendan John Smailer Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Andrew Peter Smith 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Madeline Rile Smith Glass MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Renee Maylynn Smith Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Shantelle Adena Smith Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Cassandra Lynn Smithies New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Maitrayee Sohni Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Alex Marie Soule Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Aleksandra Elizabeth Sprague Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Heather Rose Stahlman Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Monica Danielle Steelman Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Robert James Stiner Jr Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Rachael Strittmatter Glass BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Stephanie Ann Strzelecki 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Weitao Su Integrative Design MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Haotian Sun Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Sunny Sun 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kibaek Sung Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Jarick K. Szumski Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Sinee Tangkijngamwong Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Carolyn Sue Tanski Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Hugo Teixeira Photography and Related Media MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Sofía Elvira Tello Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Katrina Rausler Temple Graphic Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Teng Teng Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Katarina Grace Tesmer 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Isabel Victoria Thelen Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Zachary Tyler Eisen Thesier Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Owen Thompson Motion Picture Science BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Taylor Dakota Thum Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Junwen Tian Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Brooke Renae Tisdale Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Carlos Mario Tobon Franco Photography and Related Media MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Nasharilys Torres New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Elaina Trapani Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Vivian Trettenbach Fine Arts Studio BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Charvonne Tsang Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jacob Tschiderer Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Hang-Huei Tseng Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Lynne Tseng Media Arts and Technology MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Arka Tu Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Aishwarya Uniyal Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Krit Upra Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Krit Upra Photographic Sciences BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Christine Van New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Sharon Varshay Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Parsuree Vatanasirisuk Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Nathaniel James Verso Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Sarah Elaine Vollmer Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Timothy J. Wahl Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Grace Elizabeth Walker Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Cong Wang Integrative Design MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kexin Wang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Shengwen Wang Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yaming Wang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ye Wang Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yezhang Wang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Brenden Vincent Watts Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Hannah Alexandra Webber 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Zhangliang Wei 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ***§ Tia Rosita Ling Weiss Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Boyuan Wen Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Megan Katherine Werner Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Hannah Maria Wertz 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Maria Stephanie White New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
McLaine White Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Megan Emer White 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Sierra Nokomis Wilhoit Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** J. Evan Williams Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jakiria Mersade Williams Fine Arts Studio BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jacob M. Williamson 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Noah Christopher Winslow Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jade L. Wise Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Tyler M. Wolstenholme Photographic Sciences BS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Laura Megan Woodrow Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Keni Wu Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Kunzhao Wu Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Tong Wu Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Xujun Wu Media Arts and Technology MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yingshan Wu Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Zhangzepeng Xia Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Han Xiao Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ying Xing Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jaymart Steven Yabo New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yajing Yan Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Chenyue Yang Glass MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Chun-Hsiang Yang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Tong Yang Integrative Design MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Xichen Yang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ping Yin Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yueran Yin Interior Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Seung Yun Yoo Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ji Eun Yoon Glass MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Ying You Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Siu Chun Yu Industrial Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Zhouyi Yu Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Seung Hee Yun New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Zackary Zand Film and Animation BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Sophia Helena Zapata Signorino New Media Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Evan Michael Zelig Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Juntian Zeng Integrative Design MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Carson Lewis Zgoda Medical Illustration BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jie Zhang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Mingyue Zhang Media Arts and Technology MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Tianjin Zhang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Xukang Zhang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yiqin Zhang Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Pengqin Zhao Integrative Design MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Qingying Zhao Furniture Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Tiantian Zhong Media Arts and Technology MS May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Jinyu Zhou 3D Digital Design BFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Qin Zhou Film and Animation MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Yuhuan Zhou Industrial Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Zhuoyi Zhou Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.
Siyu Zhu Visual Communication Design MFA May 16, 9‑10 a.m.