List of 2020 Graduates

View by Degree Title

Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences Graduates

* cum laude    ** magna cum laude    *** summa cum laude    § Honors Program
DistinctionsNameDegreeCollege Live Stream
Gourav Acharya Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Matthew Addiego Cybersecurity Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Cobey J. Adekanbi Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Brandon C. Adler Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brandon C. Adler Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Ethan Adler Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Ayana Adylova Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sonali Ashok Kumar Aggarwal Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Joseph Agnelli Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Joseph Agnelli Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sahil Ajmera Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Oluwadunsola Olugbemiga Alabi Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tanweer Alam Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Benjamin David Alderfer Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Giovanni Aleman Game Design and Development BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Giovanni Aleman Game Design and Development MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Hind Saleh Alharbi Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Amelia Avery Allbright Game Design and Development BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Amelia Avery Allbright Game Design and Development MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mustafa Alnuaimy Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Saeed Mohammed A Alshahrani Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Abeer Ali H Alshehri Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Thomas Amaral Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Alexander Julius Amling Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Douglas B. Andrews New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tyler Angelo Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jordyn Lena Antinore New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Anthony Alan Arcaro Jr Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Kevin Joseph Arnett Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Sean William Arnold Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sean Edward Arnold Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mark Allen Arnott Cybersecurity Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pallavi Arora Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Francis Monic Arquette Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kevin Tunder Elom Assogba Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Alexander Kent Atwater Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tanner Jon Atwater Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Paul Alexander Avallone Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Christian Axisa Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Talha Azhar Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Priyanka Pralhad Babar Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Athanasios Babasidis Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rakesh Baboeram Cybersecurity Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Devon Bagley Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Samantha Patricia Baker Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Angela Sun Bamfield Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Srishan Bangalore Ranganath Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Tyler Banks Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Yeting Bao Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Charles Raycroft Barber III Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dymen Barkins Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Andrew Nicholas Barnes Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kevin P. Barnett Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Scott Edward Baron Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Jake Norman Barrow Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Matthew Barry Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Jacob Edwin Bashaw Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Kevin Jusef Bastian Perez Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ulziiorshikh Batdorj Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jeffrey Carl Bauer Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Hind Omar M Bazaid Networking and Systems Administration MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Nathaniel Beckstead Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Andrew Behrens Information Technology BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Matthew R. Belanger Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Samuel Patrick Belisle Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Michael Belle Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Eric S. Belozovsky Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Theodora Rae Bendlin Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Theodora Rae Bendlin Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Andrew Joseph Bentkowski Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael Benton Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nicholas Bergeron Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Abhiram Ravi Bharadwaj Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ritaban Bhattacharya Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ritaban Bhattacharya Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sayantika Bhattacharya Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Advait Bhatwadekar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pranshu Nitin Bheda Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pranshu Nitin Bheda Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brandon Robert Bires-Navel Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Christopher Bitler Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** John Paxton Blau Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brian Bokoske Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Lillian Helene Bokun Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Chris N. Bonsu Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Paritosh Pandurang Borkar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Benjamin David Bornholm Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jared William Bosco Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Maxime Rebecca Leilani Bost-Brown Data Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Dylan Thomas Bowald Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dylan Thomas Bowald Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
William Joseph Bowden Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Nicholas Boyle Game Design and Development BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nicholas Boyle Game Design and Development MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Christopher C. Branch Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Michael Thomas Brice Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Francesca Ann Brink Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nicolas Rizal Brockman Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Devid Brodsky Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Austin Connor Brolly Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alexander Jay Brown Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brady Brown Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Conor R. Brown Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Jacob Michael Brown Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jacob Michael Brown Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Kiernan William Brown Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dan Brunwasser Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jahd Bryant Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Carter Maxey Buce Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vishal Pawan Bulchandani Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vishal Pawan Bulchandani Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** David Cody Burrows Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Saurabh Buttan Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ John Patrick Byrne Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ John Patrick Byrne Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tanner Caffrey Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Bryan Camp Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Barrington Fitzgerald Campbell II Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Evan Scott Capella Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael Christopher Capra Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Natalie Virgina Cardinali Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Peter David Carenzo Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Colin Michael Carlson Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Scott Alexander Carlton Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shaun Robert Carpenter Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nicholas Chee-Ming Carrigan Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Zephram Carroll Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Timothy Carter Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
William Thomas Carver Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** William Thomas Carver Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** John Paul Castaneda Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jaylen Castro Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Matthew Joseph Castronova New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Violet Catanese Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Nicholas Ali Cato Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Oscar Raul Chacon Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ju Youn Chae Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Manali Chakraborty Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rahul Chakraborty Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** David I. Chambers Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
David I. Chambers Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ka Un Chan Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pallavi Vilasrao Chandanshive Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dhiren Suresh Chandnani Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Daniel Chang Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Martin Charles Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Tianjin Chen Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Wenwen Cheng New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Peter Chesarek Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Caleb Stephen Chesley Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ashish Chhabra Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Matthew John Chin Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Carmen Chiu Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mahin Islam Choudhury Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Benjamin Bradley Christians Software Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Benjamin Bradley Christians Software Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
John Christie Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jacob Luke Chrzanowski Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jonah Christopher Chrzanowski Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tyler James Ciarmataro New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Peter Michael Cinibulk Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Peter Michael Cinibulk Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Stephen Christopher Cioffi Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Ian D. Clare Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Andrew Lee Clark Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael Kenneth Clark Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Shawn Isaiah Clark Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Jael Nathaniel Claudio Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Michael Anthony Clavell Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alex Isaiahtwofour Claypool Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Elizabeth Morgan Codick Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
William Robert Coffey Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ William Robert Coffey Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Zachary Sayer Cogswell Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
George Walter Colgrove IV Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * William Andrew Comly Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Courtenay Kwame Compton Networking and Systems Administration MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Bryan Robert Conn Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Paula Conn Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 * Nathan Connor Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nathan Connor Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ryan James Connors Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Scott Conway Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Ian Macinnes Cook Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Stephen James Cook Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *§ James Franklin Coombs Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Timothy E. Coon Jr Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brandon Cooper Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Connor Montgomery Copley Cybersecurity Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Jack Mitchel Corrigan Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Laura Elizabeth Corrigan Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Christian Johnathan Cote Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Taylor Erin Cox Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Evan Robert Craska Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Matthew Robert Crocco Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Benjamin David Crossgrove Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
William Benjamin Crowe Networking and Systems Administration MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Chad Brandon Cummings Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jarrod Michael Cummings Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Kyle Joseph Cutler Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kyle Joseph Cutler Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Hari Dahal Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ariana Daka Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Niharika Dalal Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ronit Jitesh Damania Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Brooke Elizabeth Daniels Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Loren Trevor Davies II Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ian Caluwe Davis Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Samuel James Davis Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Andrew Dawdy Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Omar Enrique De La Hoz Molina Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Kyle David Dehaven-Trance Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mark Alexander Delfavero Game Design and Development MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Mark Alexander Delfavero Game Design and Development BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Ethan John Della Posta Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Andrew James Delposen Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aaron Kenneth Dendy Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Corey A. Dennis Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Akash Rakeshbhai Desai Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Akash Rakeshbhai Desai Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Neel D Desai Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Neel D Desai Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Paren Nikunj Desai Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ketan Vijay Deshpande Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ketan Vijay Deshpande Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Prajakta Prashant Deshpande Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Arber Deski Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Nicholas James Deyette Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jwala Dhamala Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Diana Diaz Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nicole Dickens-London Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Vincent Daniel DiCocco Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Lauren A. DiDonato Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Anthony Victor DiGiovanni V Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
David Dille Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Kyle Isaac Diller Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michaela Elizabeth Dinman Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Louis Jack DiOrio III Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Zachary DiPasquale Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Richard Evan DiTullio Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Irvin Minh-Hai Do New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Steven Francis Domitrz Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Eric William Donch Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Siddharth Shailesh Dongre Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Brandon Dossantos Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brandon Dossantos Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael James Doyle III Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Peter Doyle Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tyler Drake Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ferguson Richard Drozenski Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Connor John Dudarchik Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
William Cong Duong Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** William Cong Duong Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Adam Duvin Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Austin Duvin Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Priyanka Dwivedi Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Gabryel Aharon Dworman Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Joel Edward Eager Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
William Goodbar Eatherly Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Stephen Anthony Edwards Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ian Alexander Effendi Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Patrick Joseph Ehrenreich Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Michael Elliott Elgin Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Robert Ellegate Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tiffany Alexis-Rose Ellis Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Burak Engin Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Christopher Thomas Enoch Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Karnowsky Estime Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Benjamin Thomas Fairlamb Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Joseph Daniel Farrell Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Kyle Matthew Fasanella Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Nicholas J. Federico Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Jacob Perlmutter Feiner Networking and Systems Administration BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Molly Elizabeth Feldmann Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Xian Feng Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ryan Fenton Cybersecurity Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Max Ferguson Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Cliffton Fernandes Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 **§ Andrew Festa Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Andrew Festa Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ricardo R. Figueroa Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 *** Samuel Finston Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Elliot Zane Fisher Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Matthew John Fitzgerald Networking and Systems Administration BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael Moshe Flam Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Fernando Flores-Hernandez Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Justin W. Flory Networking and Systems Administration BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sarah Rose Fomchenko Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Evan Forbes Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sean P. Francis Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Kyler Matthew Freas Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Matthew Jeffrey Freeberg New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Austin A. Frey Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ian Scott Furr Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aakshaye Mahindra Gaikar Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Amol Shamrao Gaikwad Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Paul Daniel Galatic Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Paul Daniel Galatic Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Geeta Madhav Gali Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Drew Michael Gallis Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Evan Ronald Gallis Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tobouré Hilaire Gambo Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jeet Jesal Gandhi Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sahaj Tushar Gandhi Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Raghunandhana Gowda Gangapura Narayanaswamy Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nicole Christine Ganung Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Benjamin Thomas Garbacz Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jordan X. Garces Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sudheeksha Garg Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sudheeksha Garg Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Bridget Garrity Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alejandro Garzon Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gaurav Gaur Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Timothy David Geary Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Patrick Geaslin Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mahlika George Data Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Andrew Thomas Giannone Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael Gilmour Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aniket Ashok Giriyalkar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aniket Ashok Giriyalkar Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Nicholas David Giuliano Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Tanner Scott Glantz Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tanner Scott Glantz Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Joseph Anthony Golden Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brandon Kyle Goll Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Harshad Golwalkar Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Raymond Gonzalez Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Prajwala Gottu Networking and Systems Administration MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Justin Gourley Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sayali Ramesh Govilkar Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sayali Ramesh Govilkar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gagan Govindapla Ravi Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gagan Govindapla Ravi Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Austin D. Grabowski Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Christopher Thomas Grace Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Franco Salvatore Graziano Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Benjamin Edward Greeman Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Stephen Greene Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Andrew Justin Grubbs Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Grant Weston Grubbs Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Michael Andrew Gruskin Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 **§ David William Grzebinski Jr Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brandon Evan Guglielmo Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sanya Kaur Gulati Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jennifer Karen Gumbulevich Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Manasi Bharat Gund Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Haoyu Guo Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Yu Qing Guo Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Arjun Gupta Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Harshvardhan Gupta Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Hiten Gupta Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jeroen Hak Data Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ryan Ashley Hakius Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Chase Haluptzok Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Nathan Evan Hambley Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Kathryn Elizabeth Hanlon Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alexandra Hannaway Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Qadir A. Haqq Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Qadir A. Haqq Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alex W. Harper Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Zachary Thomas Hart Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *§ Nic Hartley Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Eric Hartman Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Eric Hartman Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Austin Jacob Hartnett Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Bruce Hartpence Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 * Zachary Abraham Harwood New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
James Brad Haywood Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Luke David Heary Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kian Henri Dedolph Hein Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Andrew Christopher Edward Heintz Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Andrew Christopher Edward Heintz Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nathaniel Jacob Heitsch Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
John Michael Heller Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nicholas Hendee Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Brandon Michael Hettler Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
James Joseph Hickey Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ James Joseph Hickey Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kevin A. Hiemenz Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Diego Hilario Barinas Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Peter J. Hill Cybersecurity Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Evan Lewis Hirsh Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Hui-yu Ho Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Benjamin Hoffman Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Robert John Hofmann Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Nicole Jeanne Holden Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Erika Lynne Hoover Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael B. Hopkins Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Patrick James Hosman Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Peter James Howard Jr Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Yingchiang Hsiao Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alexander Huang Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Haocheng Huang Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Xuan Huang Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ronald Albert Hume Cybersecurity Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Jennifer Lou Hunley Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Benjamin Joseph Hunt Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Mychael Bryant Hunt Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Michael Hurlbutt Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Michael J. Incardona Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Evren Ince Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Alexandra Ioannidis Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Daniyal Iqbal Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Satyanarayan Iyengar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Chloe Caroline Jackson Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shantanu Yogesh Jamble Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jainey Elsa James Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Julian Januszka Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jared Brendan Jasie Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aditya Kalyan Jayanti Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aditya Kalyan Jayanti Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Lin Jia Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jiayi Jiang Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Yun Jiang Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Zhu Guang Jiang Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Yang Jin Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Richard Andrew Joerger Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Richard Andrew Joerger Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael Edward Johansen Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Cody L. Johnson Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Javis Samuel Johnson Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shimon Johnson Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Lauren Elizabeth Johnston Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Lauren Elizabeth Johnston Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Brendan Patrick Jones Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Daniel Kevin Jones Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ryan Patrick Jones Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Zachary Thomas Jones Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Manan Joshi Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Saurabh Vinay Joshi Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sushant Kafle Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 ** Max Russell Kaiser Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Deepakkumar Kamatchisundaram Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ted Emerson Kaminski Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Krunal Hirenkumar Kanani Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rima Deepak Kandalgaonkar Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kyle Kaniecki Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pritish Sai Kannan Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Geoffrey David Kanteles Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Akshay Venkatray Karki Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Akshay Venkatray Karki Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dishant Kaushik Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Patrick O'Donnell Keefe Jr Networking and Systems Administration BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Samuel Christopher Keir Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alexander Isaac Keller Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Isaac Kelman Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Carter Allan Kerstetter Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
James Andrew Kerwin Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Lucas Mark Kessler Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nikhil Haresh Keswaney Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rohit Haresh Keswani Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rohit Haresh Keswani Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sagar Khanna Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ajeeta Rajkumar Khatri Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sagar Nitin Khot Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Juri Alexander Kiin Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alexander King Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Laura Mae King Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Laura Mae King Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Liam Archer Kiniry Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jacob Dalton Kinley Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Jonathan James Kleinfeld Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Joseph Alan Klesczewski Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Benjamin Kleynhans Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Cameron Joseph Knight Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Pooseung Koh Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Ryan Thomas Kohn Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nigel Theodore Kokott Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sreekanth Reddy Korampally Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jacobi Laine Kosiarek Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vidhathri Kota Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vipul Vinod Koul Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vipul Vinod Koul Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Claire Elizabeth Koval New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alexander Kramer Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Amelia Helena Krasinski Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Lucas Kretvix Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Maha Krishnan Krishnan Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Maha Krishnan Krishnan Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Arturo Kuang Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nikita Kuchipudi Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Lillian Vayle Kuhn Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Andrew Leon Kukielka New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sagar Kukreja Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rushikesh Shrikant Kulkarni Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ruta Kulkarni Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tanvi Dattatraya Kulkarni Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dwiz Kumar Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Neelabh Kumar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Videet Kumar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Videet Kumar Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Damian Kumor Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Palak Kurani Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Samuel Proctor Kuzio Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Devan Paresh Lad Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Justin Robert Lad Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Moses Lagoon Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vrishabh Ajay Lakhani Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sahana Lakshman Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Srikant Lakshminarayan Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Srikant Lakshminarayan Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael LaLena Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** John Malcolm Lambrecht Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Steven Kyle Landau Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Caitlin R. Lander Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael Anthony Lanzafame Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nathaniel Ethan Larrimore Networking and Systems Administration BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Grant Larsen Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jeffrey D. Latoy Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * John Byrne Lawrence Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
John Byrne Lawrence Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Emily Rachel Lederman Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Adam Christopher Ledet Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kaurakit Leenip Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Jeremy Scott Lefurge Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Josef Fenton Lenz Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tory James Leo Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Harrison Leong Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Logan Lesoine Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ilana Fusheng Leva New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Robert Eli Levasseur Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Seth Emanuel Leyens Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Fu Quan Li Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Junchen Li Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ziming Li Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Yaling Lian Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Zachary N. Lichvar Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Robert Francis Liedka Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ninad Rajendra Ligade Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Conor Quinn Lilley Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tyler Powell Lima Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 **§ Alvin Lin Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Eric Lin Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Feng Lin Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Xue Qi Lin Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Zhengren Lin Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Zhimin Lin Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Charlotte Ryan Link Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Dominic Gabriel Liotti Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Jennifer Chi Ying Liu Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Justin Liu Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tong Liu Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 *** Xin Hao Liu Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Zhuo Liu Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gayatri Gopakumar LNU Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Hunter Thomas Logan Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Hanmant Lokare Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Hanmant Lokare Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Michael Longley Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Jordan Norma Loomis Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Guilherme Lopes Dias Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Jose Fortino Lopez Jr Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Moises Alexander Lora Perez Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sandra Nicole Lovejoy Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sandra Nicole Lovejoy Networking and Systems Administration BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Oscar William Lowry Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kevin Lozano Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Wenhao Y. Luebs Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Patrick Ly Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sophia Marie Lynch Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Jordan D. Machalek Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kaushik Uday Mahadeokar Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shivangi Dilip Mahajan Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alabhya Maheshwari Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mansha Malik Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mansha Malik Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rohan Arvind Mande Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vaishnavi Manish Mande Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tristan Natividad Manning Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Jason Kyle Marcello Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Stefan Theodore Farris Marchhart Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Matthew Anthony Marchinetti Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Seth Elliot Marcus Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aidan P. Markham Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Tristan Alexander Marshall Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Christian Thomas Martin New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Micah John Martin Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Jethro Ross Masangya Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * James Ryan Maskelony Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Roshan Mathew Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
David Matz Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Storm Bates Mayer Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jason Thomas Mayotte New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Amy Marie Mays Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Connor Mcauliffe Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** William Nicholas McCall Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ William Joseph McDonnell Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
William Joseph McDonnell Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Herman Michael McElveen Jr Game Design and Development MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Herman Michael McElveen Jr Game Design and Development BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Logan Gary McHerron Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Cauldierre S. Mckay Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jack Macdonald McKenna Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Kyle McVay Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Alexander Mechler Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Swati Mehla Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Swati Mehla Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Casey James Meisenzahl Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Krubell Bereket Mekonen Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Christopher Michael Melville Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Max William Mendelson Software Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Max William Mendelson Software Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Jason Da Piedade Menezes Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jason Da Piedade Menezes Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tadeo Menichelli Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Nicholas Vincent Mercadante Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Noah Michaels Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Chandler Sofia Michel Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Abigail Lynn Miehle Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Laurene Milan Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Grant Edward Miller Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Liam G. Miller Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Peter Robert Miller Cybersecurity Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Connor Daniel Milligan Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Emily Margaret Mills Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Samuel Milton Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Thomas Mineo Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Ryan Missel Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Bharath Suresh Modhipalli Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Analia Mok Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jeremy Edward Molder Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Kaitlyn Marie Mollenkopf Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Matthew Monaco Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kritin Moondra Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Zachary Dylan Morgan Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Joshua Michael Morrison Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ryan Andrew Morrissey Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Nicholas Tyler Mosher Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rayan H. Mosli Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
FNU Mourya Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kunal Mulwani Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nuthan Munaiah Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Gwendolyn Catherine Munson Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Logan Murdock Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Andrew Colin Murphy Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ John Philip Murray Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Mason Muszynski Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Brendan Mutton Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Aria Myers Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Parinitha Nagaraja Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Parinitha Nagaraja Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sahana Nagavara Ravindra Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sahana Nagavara Ravindra Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Lekha Pramodkumar Nahar Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mayuresh Pradeep Naik Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sadanand Naik Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nitinraj Rajan Nair Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vignesh Vijaykumar Nair Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jyotsna Namdeo Nakte Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shivthej Nandyala Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ian Naple Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
David E. Narváez Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Kunal Nayyar Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Mackenzie Robert Neaton Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Saransh Nema Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Amit K. Nemani Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Joseph Francis Netti Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Tung Hai Nguyen Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Lucas Paul Nichols Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Theresa Nijssen Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Robert Michael Nill Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Robert Michael Nill Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gavin H. Nishizawa Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gavin H. Nishizawa Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Adam Karol Nowak Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mark Nuneviller Data Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kyaw Khant Nyar Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jacob O'Connor Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Isaiah Jarod Ocasio Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Matthew Ryan Oelbaum Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nathan James Oesterle Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Duncan Lawrence Okes Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Anjolaoluwa Oluwafikayomi Olatunji Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Tyler Joseph Olexa Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gene Pasquale Olivieri III Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Dugal Scott Olsowsky Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Andy Ong Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Edward Eugene Opich III Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Catherine Elizabeth Osadciw Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Cameron Ostrom Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Daniel Osváth Londoño Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kwaku Oware-Addai Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Mohak Vinay Padukone New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nidhi Rajendra Palan Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Evan Joseph Palmiotti Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Anthony James Palumbo Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nikhil Pandey Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Alicia Morgan Pankratz Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Abhishek Singh Panwar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ashish M Paralkar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Trinity Grey Parcero Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Anthony Renaldo Pardini Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Neha Rajendra Parkar Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Sarah Pascall Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Matthew Joseph Paseltiner Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Alex S. Pasieka New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Michael Joseph Pasquarello IV Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dhvani Dineshbhai Patel Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Abhishek Sanjay Patil Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Abhishek Sanjay Patil Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gourang Sandesh Patil Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gourang Sandesh Patil Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Priyanka Nagesh Patil Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Priyanka Nagesh Patil Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sanjog Bhalchandra Patil Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shubham Bharat Patil Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vivek Vitthalrao Patil Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jonathan Michael Patten Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Abhilash Peddinti Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael GREGORY Peechatt Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael GREGORY Peechatt Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Russell Edward Perlow Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sahil S. Pethe Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Joel Regan Petritsch Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kristijan Petrovic Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Doanh Pham Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nirbhay Ashok Pherwani Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ada Jo Phillips Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rajkumar Lenin Pillai Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rajkumar Lenin Pillai Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shaun Pinto Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Christopher William Ponge Data Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jaime Ponicki Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Eleanor Anne Post Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Trevor Christian Powers Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nishi Prasad Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Robert Preseau Data Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tyler Zachary Prince Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Raseshwari Madhukar Pulle Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Benjamin Pylko Ph.D. Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
David Quach Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tyler Michael Quesnel Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Bryan Lewis Quinn Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Bryan Lewis Quinn Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Shannon Rose Quinn Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Christopher Thomas Quintero Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gavriel Rachael-Homann Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vijay Raj Saravanan Radhakrishnan Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pranav Mohan Rane Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pranav Mohan Rane Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nalin Ranjan Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pratishta Prakash Rao Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pratishta Prakash Rao Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Raychel Pamella Rappold Web Development Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Noah Thomas Ratcliff Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rohit Ravishankar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Prakhar Rawat Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shashank Prasanna Reddy Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Purva Redkar Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** William Thomas Redmond Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ronesa Redzic Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ronesa Redzic Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Alden Scott Reed Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Quintin Alexander Reed Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dylan Guthrie Reese Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Christopher W. Reid Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Colin Patrick Reilly Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Tyler R. Reimold Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alexander Reinhardt Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Christopher Renninger Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
José Enrique Reyes Arias Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nicholas Arthur Ricciarelli Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Austin Richards Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Kenneth Rissew Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kyle Thomas Rivenburgh Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Scott Michael Robertson Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Matthew Peter Robinson Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Brandon M. Rodriguez Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Craig Alan Rogers Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kyle A. Rohde Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Lorenzo L. Romero Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sarah Rebekah Rote Data Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kathryn Maeve Roy Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 **§ Daniel Roy Barman Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Daniel Roy Barman Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Georgiy Rozenshteyn Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Edwin John Rozeski Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Daniel Antonio Ruano Networking and Systems Administration BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aidan Taylor Rubenstein Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dmytro Sergiyovich Rudenkyy Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Supreetha Ranganath Rudrapattana Networking and Systems Administration MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Justin Ruffell Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Thomas Cole Ryszkiewicz Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sonya Neenu Sachdev Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mark Dillon Sagan Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shon Sanchez Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Parth Vivekanand Sane Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Allie Sangalli Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael Paul SanGiovanni Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Cody Jay Sapp Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Soumyabhusan Mrityunjoy Sasmal Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Soumyabhusan Mrityunjoy Sasmal Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Samir Saurav Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jacob S. Scali Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** John F. Scanlon Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Michael Joseph Schek Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Peyton Christopher Schmidt Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Evan Eliot Scholl Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Nathaniel Kirby Schrope Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Michael Jansen Schuetze Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Patrick James Schultheis Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *§ Kay Schwenk Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Andrew Brendan Searns Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Andrew Brendan Searns Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Trevor Seiders Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sarah Hancox Sen Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Sebastian Andres Serrano-Berthet Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alberto Serrano-Calva Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Khavya Seshadri Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Connor Winfield Shade Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Arpan Bikram Shah Computer Science BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Arpan Bikram Shah Computer Science MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brij Ketankumar Shah Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brij Ketankumar Shah Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ishan Gautam Shah Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Raheel Sanjiv Shah Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Vaibhav Bipinbhai Shah Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Feroz Shaik Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Abdul Hakim Shanavas Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Abdul Hakim Shanavas Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Benjamin Shaner Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Claude Everett Shannon Information Technology BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
James Evan Shannon Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kriti Sharda Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kriti Sharda Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Anika Sharma Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** William Tyler Shaw Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Curtis Gregory Shea Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Joseph Aksel Shearer Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Hank Hang Kai Sheehan Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Parikshit Prashant Shembekar Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Daniel Shen Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Haohua Shen Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ahad Sheriff Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pritesh Ravindra Shetty Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rohan Shirish Shiroor Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Runxuan Shu Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aniruddha Shukla Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 § John Shull Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Owen D. Siebert Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Steven David Simmons Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Daniel James Singer Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rohandeep Singh Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sapan Singh Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aditi Shailendra Singhai Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aditi Shailendra Singhai Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kshitij Sinha Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tyson Fitzhugh Sisco Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sierra Hope Skorupski Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Thomas Patrick Slavin Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Dennis Slavinsky Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Benjamin Xavier Smith Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * David G. Smith Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Jack Spencer Smith Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jack Spencer Smith Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Cristofer J. Sochacki Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ethan David Soltis Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gunnar Sorensen Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Samuel Harrison Sorensen Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Dakota Rose Sorenson Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Suyash Sorte Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Suyash Sorte Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * James William Cornelius Spann IV Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Adam M. Spindler Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Suren Vishal Srirangam Sundarrajan Networking and Systems Administration MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Emily Michelle Stange Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brodrick Tylor Starr Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Marianna Erika Sternefeld Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Nathan Michael Stoeckle New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Shawn Richard Struble Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Luke Calder Sturgis Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Allison Suarez Miranda Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
William Blake Sullivan Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Juasheem Sultan Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Leilei Sun Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sean Qixiang Sun Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Xu Sun Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Yifei Sun Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Robert Svetlichniy Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Ryan Joseph Sweeney Networking and Systems Administration BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
David George Takacs Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Murtaza Tamjeed Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dominick Taylor Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael Anthony Terranova Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Christen Ann Terrore Health Informatics MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Justin Tervay Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ishaan Thakker Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ishaan Thakker Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sudhish Surendran Thazhakasseril Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sudhish Surendran Thazhakasseril Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Venkatesh Thimma Dhinakaran Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *§ May Zin Thinn Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Eric Gregory Thompson Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rasika Rajeev Thorat Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rasika Rajeev Thorat Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rachael J. Thormann Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Connor David Thorsen Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Mary Shilpa Thumma Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Matthew David Thyng Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Eric James Tiano Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jairaj Prashantbhai Tikam Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jairaj Prashantbhai Tikam Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Nikolas Michael Tilley Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Scott E. Tinker Jr Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Calvin To New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Nazariy Tokarchuk Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Benjamin Jun-wei Too Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jarell Torres Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 **§ Samuel Robert Townsend Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dominico Tran Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Roy N. Tran Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 **§ Thi Ha My Tran Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Michael J. Trossman Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ivan Tsui Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Christopher K. Tu Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *§ Kristen Kate M. Tumacder Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kristen Kate M. Tumacder Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shachi Amitkumar Turakhia Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shachi Amitkumar Turakhia Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Emily Katherine Turner Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 **§ Bryce Lee Tynes Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Pankaj Vasant Uchil Information Sciences and Technologies MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shihab Uddin Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Chukwunweike Henry Udenze Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Christopher J. Valant Data Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Brandon Edinson Valenzuela Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Tyler Michael Van Lenten Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Anuja Sambhaji Vane Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Laura Michele Vannozzi Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Christopher Alan Vantine Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Alances Enmanuel Vargas New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Christian David Vaughan Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Apoorv Ajay Vekhande Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Lucas Robert Vertrees Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Indrajeet Avinash Vidhate Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Ariel A. Viggiano Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Isaias Villalobos Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Andrew Villella Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Benjamin Paul Vogler Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Matthew Connor Vogt Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Katie Volz Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Appi Reddy Vuyyuru Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Dylan Reidar Wagner Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Danny Maroun Waheibi Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Luke Kai Wakabayashi Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Alec Walker Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Nicholas John Walter Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 *** Sharon Wan New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Joe Wang Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Yiyan Wang Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Yuanhe Wang Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Yulun Wang Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Kunal Shirish Wanjara Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Rowan Wiley Waring Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Dylan Christopher Warner New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Julian Lawrence Washington Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Gregory Max Wegryn Computing Security BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Fangfang Wei Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ***§ Laura Hayley Weintraub Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Laura Hayley Weintraub Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Devon Michael Welcheck Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Shunyong Weng Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Edward Patrick Werner Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 **§ Jared Michael White Game Design and Development BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Jared Michael White Game Design and Development MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Quinn E. White Computing Security BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Quinn E. White Computing Security MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tyler Wayne Whitehurst Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
David J. Whitman-Kinghorn Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tyler Craig Wilcox Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Marissa K. Wilson Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Paul Jordan Wilson Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Aditya Aryo Wirastomo New Media Interactive Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Michael Ammon Wohl Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Edward Albert Wong Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Jimmy Jan Wong Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Jonathan Ryan Wong Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Peter N. Woodsum Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Joshua Dodge Woodward Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ryan Daniel Patrick Wren Web and Mobile Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Calvin Wu Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Songlin Wu Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Yijun Wu Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Yuni Xie Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Zongge Xie Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Olly Ting Xin Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Samuel Leigh Yager Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Weihao Yan Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tao Yang Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Tao Yang Big Data Analytics Adv.Cert. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Xianyou Yang Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Shuo Yao Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Sankarsh Vittal Yerragunta Software Engineering MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Liran Yin Human Computer Interaction MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Amelia Ying Human-Centered Computing BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Connor York Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
William York Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
William York Computing Security MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Jacob Cavan Young Software Engineering BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Wei Zeng Computer Science MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Henry Zhang Game Design and Development BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Lijing Zhang Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 * Xuting Zhang Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Zheyu Zhang Game Design and Development MS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
 ** Lingting Zheng Computing and Information Technologies BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Denis Zhenilov Computer Science BS May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Waleed Abdu Zogaan Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D. May 16, 12‑1:30 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.