List of 2020 Graduates

View by Degree Title

Kate Gleason College of Engineering Graduates

* cum laude    ** magna cum laude    *** summa cum laude    § Honors Program
DistinctionsNameDegreeCollege Live Stream
 * Jeremy James Abbey Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Zyad M. Abdelaziz Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Dania Dalila Aceves Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Dania Dalila Aceves Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Anil Adharapurapu Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tejan Adhikari Sustainable Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Rhys Alden Adle Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Anthony Nicholas Aggouras Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Lorenzo Luis Aguilar Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ovais Ahmed Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jeremy Darryl Ahner Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Adit Ajikumar Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ishmael Akahoho Sustainable Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Chase Alexander Alberti Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Adam Peter Aldrow Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ahmed Yahya A Alhurubi Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mohammed Ali Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sami Ali Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joshua R. Allen Microelectronic Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Fahd Mohamad Safwan Almassri Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Fahd Mohamad Safwan Almassri Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicholas Meade Amatruda Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nishank Minil Amin Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Thomas Amuso Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Thomas Amuso Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Hee Tae An Microelectronic Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Thomas John Anastasio Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Matthew Neil Anauo Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Jacob Christian Anchorstar Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacob Christian Anchorstar Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Dominick Thomas Annabel Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew Jordan Antholz Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Deirdre Noelle Arcand Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Alex Danne Archibee Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Naveen Kumar Arcot Rathan Raj Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sarthak Arora Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Olohirere Jennifer Aruya Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Olohirere Jennifer Aruya Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mohadeseh Asadolahi-Baboli Microsystems Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 *** Lynn Louise Atene Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Hayden Taylor Avery Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Willow Siobhán Baker Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Nicholas John Balcomb Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicholas John Balcomb Industrial and Systems Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mathew Richard Balduzzi Manufacturing Leadership MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Rashmi Ballamajalu Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Oluwapamilerinayo Abisodun Balogun Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Avdhesh Bansal Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jadziah Elise Barchet Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Daniel C. Barham Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Kieran Barrett-Snyder Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Caitlin E. Barron Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael Paul Baumgarten Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Eric Charles Baumher Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Timothy Michael Beal Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Douglas A. Bean Jr Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Douglas A. Bean Jr Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jeremy J. Beaulieu Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
James Bedard Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zoe-Jerusha Elizabeth Beepat Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Justin Aaron Beigel Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Justin Aaron Beigel Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Eric Christopher Beishline Jr Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Elizabeth Ann Belfast Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Sean Donald Bellefeuille Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Liliana Raz Benzer-Shuman Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** David Samuel Berbary Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Elijah Rims Berlin Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Darshan Ramesh Bhanushali Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Keshab Bhattarai Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kshitij Vivek Bichave Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Peter Hansen Bickford Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Connor M. Billings Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Connor M. Billings Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Erez Binyamin Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Daniel Joseph Bissett Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Daniel Joseph Bissett Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Jessica Maye Blake Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jessica Maye Blake Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Connor Blasie Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Connor Blasie Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Dennis Philip Bleier Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Dennis Philip Bleier Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Jason Michael Blocklove Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jason Michael Blocklove Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Zachary Mark Blough Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zachary Mark Blough Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Isaac Benjamin Bodder Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Dennis Bogdan Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 § Tinuola Ifedamola Bolarin Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Angelo Anthony Bonanni Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Arden Elle Bonzo Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Justin James Bookman Microelectronic Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Adam Christopher Bork Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Martine Alexis Bosch Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zachary Boushie Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Samuel James Boyd Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Kevin James Bradford Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kevin James Bradford Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph David Bragg Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Olivia Rose Breglia Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Austin Riley Brogan Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Krysia Jean Browka Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Erik A. Brown Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mitchell Brown Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Logan Bernard Brunner Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph Lowell Buck Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Parker Bull Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Brandon Scott Buscaglia Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Darian Alexander Byrd Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Patrick Byrnes Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Isabela Caetano Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jahmique Akilah Caines Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Edward Matthew Callahan Jr Manufacturing Leadership MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Melissa Camposano Calopiz Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Joseph Patrick Campbell Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph Patrick Campbell Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Claire Rose Candelori Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Leonardo Antonio Canela Ynoa Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christopher Patrick Cannon Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Gary Francis Capriotti Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Gary Francis Capriotti Industrial and Systems Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Johanna Jean Carroll Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew Thomas Casarsa Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christopher William Cassidy Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christina Marie Castellana Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Alaina Brooke Celeste Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Alaina Brooke Celeste Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Alexandra Mary Celin Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Asa Max Chambal-Jacobs Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Pooja Chandrashekar Patil Microelectronic Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
To Chen Chang Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Thomas Joseph Chappini Manufacturing Leadership MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Ruifei Chen Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ruifei Chen Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Yi-Hung Chen Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Lauren Michelle Chester Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ishan Chhabra Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Akash Chintha Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Brandon Chiu Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Shreyas Choudhary Microelectronic Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Rahnuma Rifat Chowdhury Microelectronic Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jarod Brian Christofferson Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Anthony Louis Cifarelli Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Allyssa Grace Cio Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Allyssa Grace Cio Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Brendan Noah Clancy Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Kevin Thomas Claps Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Colin Cole Clark Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Nicholas Vincent Claver Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Russell Ciro Cobb Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Matthew Theodore Cocca Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Andrew Carmel Coco Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Adriana Coll De Peña Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Brady Young Collea Industrial Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Brady Young Collea Industrial and Systems Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Jake Murphy Collins Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Jake Murphy Collins Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Richard A. Constabile Jr Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kyler Alan Constable Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Shawn M. Cool Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Ryan Michael Coombs Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ryan Michael Coombs Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Zach Bryan Cooper Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zach Bryan Cooper Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sylvain Cornelus Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Margaret Jane Coulter Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Zachary Coutu Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Scott Douglas Couwenhoven Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Erik Johann Christian Cowell Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Jesse Michael Cutler Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jesse Michael Cutler Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Blake Cymerys Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Hunter Richard Cyr Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Marcus Luis D'Aguiar Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Connor Daniel D'Angelo Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Vincent C. D'Arrigo Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Vincent C. D'Arrigo Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ishan Umesh Dabri Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicklaus A. Dahl Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Austin Bryan Dailey Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Catherine Aileen Daly Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew Clark Davern Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Aidan Storm Davidson Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Madison Davis Microelectronic Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Thomas Edward Davis Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Olivia Sage De Luca Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Olivia Sage De Luca Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Seth Gehman Deane Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Darcy Lynne DeAngelis Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Darcy Lynne DeAngelis Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
John George DeBrino Jr Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Matthew G. Decker Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Ethan Charles Dell Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ethan Charles Dell Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nathan Carl DeMario Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Pratik Anand Deodhar Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Samantha Destremps Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew Joseph Devic Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Matthew Joseph Devic Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Abhisek Dey Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Digvijay Dharwa Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Stacy Nicel Diaz Perez Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Alexander Gerhard Dieroff Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Christopher Michael Paul Dill Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christopher Michael Paul Dill Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael Biagio DiMercurio Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Brianna Maria Dimisko Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Brianna Maria Dimisko Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Marissa Dispenza Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zachary Thomas Divasta Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Miguel Alexander Dominguez Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Kyle Thomas Donahue Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Steven Michael Donovan Jr Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Andrew P. Doran Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kara Elizabeth Dore Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Shannon Diana Driess Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jiazhu Duan Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Amber Lynn Dubill Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Amber Lynn Dubill Mechanical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
William Frank Dzialak Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Elijah Noel Eaton Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Andrew James Eberhard Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Andrew James Eberhard Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Brian Russell Eckam Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Emma Frances Egli Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sarah Angeline Ehrhardt Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Christina Kathaleen Eker Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Charif Ali Elmoussaoui Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Alec Mario England Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Logan J. Enzerillo Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Michaela Thérèse Fahey Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael Larry Fanto Microsystems Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Keyana Evan Fariello Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Zubair Bin Ahmad Faris Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacob Travis Felice Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Jacob Travis Felice Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Leah Menuet Felker Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Andrew Charles Fellner Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Liam Alexander Ferguson Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Liam Alexander Ferguson Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Raynier Enrique Fernandez Salomon Lean Six Sigma Adv.Cert. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Andrew Festa Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ian Fike Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Danielle Megan Fischer Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Danielle Megan Fischer Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christian David Michael Flemming Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Drew Steven Flickinger Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Connor M. Ford Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Andrew Richard Fountain Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Andrew Richard Fountain Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Timothy Vincent Fraher Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Alexis Leah Freeland Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Derek Allen Freeman Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jason Larenz Freeman Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Gaelen Graehme Frink Microelectronic Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jesse L. Fronckowiak Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Rohit Pandurang Gadekar Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Akshay Gokul Gaikwad Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Anna Florence Gallo Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Annika Marie Garbers Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Annika Marie Garbers Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Kevin Gates Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kevin Gates Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Amrit Gautam Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *§ Zachary Joseph Geffert Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Isaac William George Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Rohini Jayachandre Gillela Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Paul Joseph Giovannetti Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Daniel A. Gladysz Product Development MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jeremy H. Glazer Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Kaylie Cole Glynn Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicholas Goepel Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacob Goerner Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew Joseph Goetchius Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew Joseph Goetchius Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jesse Spencer Goetz Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nitish Sharadchandra Gokhale Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Moises Gomez Mechanical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Moises Gomez Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Amanda May Goodhines Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sabarish Gopalakrishnan Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
William Raymond Gorman Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Micah David Gorsline Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Micah David Gorsline Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Andrew Gosselin Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael Gottcent Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew D. Gould Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zachary Julian Grguras Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Zachary Julian Grguras Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Christian Griffith Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christian Griffith Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christopher David Guarini Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Holly Francine Gubanc Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Holly Francine Gubanc Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Anthony Raffaele Guella Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Angus Stewart Guider Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Rahul Gulia Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Irem Gultekin Chiappone Product Development MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Shannon Mary Gulvin Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
John James Gunn Jr Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zackary Gutberlet Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Carlos B Gutierrez Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Anthony Yose Gutierrez Omana Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Bao Ngoc Ha Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Paul S. Haberek III Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sudmun Habib Microelectronic Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Syed Sajjad Haider Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Eva Hall Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael Gerard Halligan Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jakob Daniel Hamilton Industrial and Systems Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Shahzain Abdullah Haq Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Lillian Harrington Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kenneth Neville Hass Mechanical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Kenneth Neville Hass Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kenneth Neville Hass Vibrations Adv.Cert. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Syed Wajeeh Ul Hassan Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Erik Mark Hawkins Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Erik Mark Hawkins Industrial and Systems Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Charles Beal Hem Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joshua Henderson Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Claire Joanne Herget Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Noa Nohea Herrera Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Brian John Herzog Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Adam Holmes Hicks Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael Thomas Higgins Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zachary Mason Hill Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jonathan Tyler Hoey Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael Andrew Hogan Manufacturing Leadership MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Danielle Elizabeth Hotz Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Danielle Elizabeth Hotz Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tzu-Jung Huang Microelectronic Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ethan David Hudson Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Alice Piper Hughes Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
S M M. Huq Microelectronic Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicholas Hurd Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Vincent Thomas Hurley Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Julia Barrie Huson Manufacturing Leadership MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Anthony William Iannuzzi Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Anthony William Iannuzzi Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mena Ibrahim Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Daniyal Iqbal Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Amiee C. Jackson Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Steven Jacobson Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Steven Jacobson Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Yashitha Jaganath Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Priya Neha Jain Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christopher James Jeletic Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** John Carmine Jenco Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
John Carmine Jenco Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Colton Reed Johnson Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Colton Reed Johnson Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christopher M. Jones Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kevin Michael Jones Industrial and Systems Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kevin Michael Jones Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Erica June Kabat Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Francis Kagiwada Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Poornima Kalyanram Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Muhammad Mustafa Kamran Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Yogi Varun Kanakamedala Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Naga Durga Harish Kanamarlapudi Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kaleb Kang Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Goral Manojkumar Kansara Engineering Management ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Harshal Jayesh Kansara Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Srivallabha Karnam Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Swapnali Babasaheb Karvekar Industrial and Systems Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Akanksh Pratheek Reddy Kasula Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Harrison Keats Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Steven M. Keil Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Steven M. Keil Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Aminata Keita Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Pranav Dattatray Kelkar Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Alexander Andrew Kelly Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacob R. Kennedy Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ryan Paul Kent Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Brandon Key Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ranbir Rajendra Khatri Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Jacob M. Kiggins Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacob M. Kiggins Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Hye Joon Kim Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Elise Jamie King Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Phuvit Kittisapkajon Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kristina Valentina Klishko Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *§ Jakob Kobajlo Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jakob Kobajlo Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Eric Douglas Kolb Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kristin Komendowski Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Justin Kon Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Justin Kon Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Archana Konka Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jason Grey Konowitch Microelectronic Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Konstantinos Konstas Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sarah Jane Kordiyak Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Avigail Rianne Koronet Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Corey Koscielski Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Thomas Kraemer Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Austin T. Krohn Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Eric Anthony Krug Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Jamie Robert Kubeck Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Pranav Madhav Kuber Industrial and Systems Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Alan Kuffner Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Alan Kuffner Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Elizabeth Sarah Kuhl Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Samuel Edward Kuhl Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Samuel Edward Kuhl Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Piyush Prasanna Kulkarni Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Angad Virender Kumar Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Debra Renae Kunz Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Branden James Lake Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Brian Patrick Landy Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Brian Patrick Landy Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Russell James Lanzotti Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jon Laos Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Maya Naomi Lara Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Mauricio Lasso Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Armand James Laury Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacob Dylan Lawson Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Emily Lazarus Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Vu James Le Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Vu James Le Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Taylor Leader Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mathieu Lebiere Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
John J. LeBrun Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Nicholas Lee Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Thomas Lee Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Thomas Lee Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Ellie Marie Lefkovich Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Anthony P. Leggiero Microsystems Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 * Kaitlyn Donna Lehman Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Cody J. Lentz Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Cody J. Lentz Mechanical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Matthew Leung Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Jenna Levitt Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jenna Levitt Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Gavin Lemieux Lewis Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tommy Li Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Tommy Li Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jonathan Hajek Liebherr Engineering Management ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Gavin Lim Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Jason Sheng Ryong Lim Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Shalmali Milind Limaye Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** David Lin Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Hongda Lin Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** San Lin Htun Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Brandon Tyler Lindaman Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Karen Yasmin Linde-Garelli Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Cheng Liu Microsystems Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 *** Jason Michael Liu Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Erin Lonesky Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Shoshanna Beth Longo Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Chenyang Lou Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Connor Jay Lowery Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Gabrielle Elise Ludwig Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Gabrielle Elise Ludwig Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
John Richard Lukowski Jr Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph Robert Lupisella Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Erik Lee Lydick Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tara Cecilia Lynch Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christopher Matthew Mabry Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Donald John Mac Intyre III Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Emilie Mackinnon Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Aaron James MacWilliams Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Elizabeth Rose Maeder Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * William E. Maguire Microelectronic Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Maha Lakshmi Mahalingam Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sean Michael Mahaney Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mackenzie P. Maier Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sidharth Suresh Makhija Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Emerson C. Maloney Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Jonathan Anthony Manahan Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Aashrita Mandalapu Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Niranjan Namdev Mane Engineering Management ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Akshay Anil Manjare Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Scott Robert Mann Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Donald Samuel Mannise Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph Thomas Mantione Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph Thomas Mantione Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Caitlin Ann Marcellus Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Susan Ann Margevich Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Quinn P. Marnich Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicholas J. Marsaw Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicholas J. Marsaw Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tara Christine Marshall Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Brian Andrew Martin Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Daniel John Martin Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacob Elijah Martinez Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacob Elijah Martinez Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zachariah Jordan Martinez Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Robert Winston Mason Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Robert Winston Mason Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Erin Claire Mastaj Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Carlton Matara Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Shane William Matesic Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Patrick John Mathews Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jonathon Walker Matyjas Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sushmitha Mavuram Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Ryan Paul Mazur Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Elisabeth Lynne McClure Microsystems Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Mary L. McCombs Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Brian Willard McCormack Product Development MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Wylie John McDonald Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Wylie John McDonald Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Dakota Riley McDonough Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew Nicholas McGarvey Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Tyler Soule McGrath Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph Michael McGuiggin Product Development MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Rory Benjamin McHenry Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Nicole Mcintyre Microelectronic Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mara Elizabeth McKain-Pitts Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Callum P. McLaughlin Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
George McMurdy Microelectronic Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Andrew Wayne McPherson Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Patrick Jepsen McPherson Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Maria Rae Melchiorre Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Colin Mellett Sustainable Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Colin Mellett Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Mathias Daniel Mereles Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Maxwell Messie Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zahran Munir Mhaskar Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Cole Johnson Miller Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew David Miller Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Marijana Miloshevska Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Risha Mishra Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Morgan Marie Mistysyn Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Morgan Marie Mistysyn Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Paul Joseph Moat Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Advait Harish Modak Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Farhan Dharmesh Mody Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Hrishikesh Nitin Moholkar Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Eri L. Montano Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christian Peter Monti Mechanical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christian Peter Monti Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Laura Moon Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jameson Thomas Moran Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Maria Derby Morbidini Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Braeden James Morrison Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Braeden James Morrison Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Allison Moulton Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Allison Moulton Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Chelsea Elizabeth Mountain Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Chelsea Elizabeth Mountain Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Michael Mroz Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael Mroz Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mohammed Adeeb Mueen Microelectronic Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Patrick Michael Muldoon Manufacturing Leadership MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Andrew James Mumbach Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Andrew Thomas Munsell Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Samuel Joseph Murray Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Samuel Joseph Murray Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 § Islambek Mussayev Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Joseph Anthony Mylott Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Patrick Flynn Mylott Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Patrick Flynn Mylott Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sai Shashidhar Nagabandi Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kaushal Sanjay Nagar Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Raagashree Narasimharaju Govinda Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Vinita Narayanamurthi Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Rounak Singh Narde Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Marlon Garza Naveda Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Jenna Needleman Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jenna Needleman Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Erica Marie Neese Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Akshat Negi Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Julia Elizabeth Nelson Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Shawn Michael Nevers Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Andrew Khoa Nguyen Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tommy Vu Phi Nguyen Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Victoria Bliss Nolletti Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Victoria Bliss Nolletti Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Robert J. Novak Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Robert J. Novak Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Veena Nudnure Microelectronic Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Nicole Sierra Nugent Industrial Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicole Sierra Nugent Industrial and Systems Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *§ Charles A. Nystrom Jr Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * James Howard Oakes Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Richard Lewis Oates Jr Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Thomas Paul OBrian Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Cori Kisako Okada Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Emmanuel Chukwuemeka Okafor Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Pablo Ordorica Wiener Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joshua David Osterhoudt Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joel Anthony Ostheller Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kristin Marie Ostiguy Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Brian James Ott Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Brian James Ott Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Gildas Ouin Microelectronic Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Alyssa Noelle Owens Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 ** Anthony Daniel Pacaro III Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Micah Page Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Amey Chandrakant Pai Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Shridhar Shankar Palekar Industrial and Systems Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jaji Bala Jyothika Pamarthi Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Hui Pan Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Joseph Glenn Panaro Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph Glenn Panaro Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ankur Pandey Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nilesh Pandey Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Christian Daniel Pape Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Christian Daniel Pape Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Emanuel Jose Pappaterra Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Eric Glen Pareis Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
James Emerson Parkus Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Viren Bhadresh Parmar Engineering Management ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Snehith Chandra Parupalli Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Akshaykumar Laxmanbhai Patel Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Mitej Bipin Patel Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mitej Bipin Patel Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Shriji Patel Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
James D. Patton Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Grant Joseph Pearce Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Alexander Pegot-Ogier Rodrigo Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Eric Joseph Pesola Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Eric Joseph Pesola Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Nicholas James Petreikis Microelectronic Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Anthony John Petricca Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Erin Elizabeth Petrillose Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Stephen Charles Pham Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jerin James Philip Industrial and Systems Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Amphaphone Phothisen Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Charles Pinkerton Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kayle Rose Pitts Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Kayle Rose Pitts Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kayle Rose Pitts Vibrations Adv.Cert. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Larissa Faye Plaskon Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Larissa Faye Plaskon Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Pritam Poddar Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Samantha Lee Porten Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew David Poskus Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mohammed Pota Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Brian Reed Powers Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ian Prechtl Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Julia Rose Provenzano Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Evan Matthew Purcell Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Weinan Qiao Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zhen Qin Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Yubo Qu Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Maria Quartararo Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Maria Quartararo Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Lucas Tyler Quesnel Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Amanda Ruth Quirk Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Schuyler Jordan Radliff Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Tajbid Rahman Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tajbid Rahman Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Wasequr Rahman Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Vinay Ramesh Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kevin Ramirez Pacheco Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Shehaab Sayeed Razvi Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Andrew Mark Rearson Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Danielia Akelia Reeves Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Bhabesh Regmi Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** William John Reid Hernandez Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Erin Renee Reilly Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Amanda Lynn Reimer Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Lucas Prieve Relkin Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Robert Relyea Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacky Ren Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Alyssa Reome Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Alyssa Reome Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Steven P. Reuter Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Melissa Rose Rideout Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Marshall Thomas Rioux Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Albert Rivas Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Alexander Rives Rodriguez Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tyler Thomas Roach Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Marla Danielle Roberts Vibrations Adv.Cert. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Marla Danielle Roberts Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Marla Danielle Roberts Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Matthew Thomas Robinson Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael J. Robinson II Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Melissa Rodriguez Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Amit Rogel Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Sean Michael Rogerson Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sean Michael Rogerson Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Connor Michael Rollins Industrial and Systems Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Connor Michael Rollins Industrial Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Yesenia Rosario Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Yesenia Rosario Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Dakota Stephen Roscoe Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Adam Rosenfeld Microelectronic Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Derek Alden Rothrock Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Daniel Norman Rouleau Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Daniel Norman Rouleau Sustainable Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Michael David Routier Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Michael David Routier Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Jonathan Michael Roux Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Chinmay Deepak Rozekar Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Hector Alejandro Rubio Rivera Microelectronic Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Philip Anthony Rust Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jeffrey Tyler Ryan Product Development MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Dakota Rayne Sabotka Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Benjamin Jacob Sacco Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Shriya Sadana Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
David Sadowski Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Shubham Sahu Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Mark Alphonse Saile Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mark Alphonse Saile Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joshua Weilon Saltsman Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kosar Samadi Mechanical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Shashank Samantaray Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Akhil Santha Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Vibhav N. Santhanam Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Matthew Joseph Santullo Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew Joseph Santullo Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tiyasa Sarkar Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ashka Saxena Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Eric John Scharf Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Garrett M. Schie Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Wyatt Schie Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Jonathan Schiff Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Daniel Schonfeld Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael Jacob Schroeder Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Brad Sciera Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ignazio Luca Scollo Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Naia Alexis Scott Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Francesca Lynn Scumaci Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Francesca Lynn Scumaci Industrial and Systems Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** William Gregory Seifried Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Olivia Renee Sequin Manufacturing Leadership MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Yashar Seyed Vahedein Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Fatemeh Shah Mohammadi Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Tyler R. Shank Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Abhishek Shankar Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Jonah Frank Sharp Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Shraddha Shedge Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Gaurav Mohan Shende Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Trevor William Sherrard Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Adrienne Yoorim Shin Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Heejae Shin Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Ilya Shinkeyev Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Brandon O'brien Simmons Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Keith David Skelly Manufacturing Leadership MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Adam Smith Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Douglas Kenneth Smith Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
James Stephanos Smith Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Liam Bruce Smith Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Liam Bruce Smith Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tyler Jacob Smith Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Wyatt Allen Smith Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Jacob Bernard Smyth Industrial Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacob Bernard Smyth Industrial and Systems Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Allen J. Snyder Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Brendan Solinski Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Karen J. Soule Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Bradley Matthew Speck Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ethan D. Spence Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Ethan D. Spence Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Jeffrey Todd Spencer Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Samuel Arthur Gipe Spicer Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kimone Javel Tori-Ann Spooner Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Aswath Sridhar Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Krista Ann Stanislow Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicholas Paul Stelluti Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
John Ernest Stelmack Industrial and Systems Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Gabrielle Elizabeth Stephens Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 **§ Bradley David Sterner Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Adam Nicholas Stock Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Adam Nicholas Stock Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Karl James Stone Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Karl James Stone Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Matthew Thomas Streit Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Vismitha Subba Reddy Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Karthik Subramanian Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zhengguo Sun Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Rohit Suresh Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Daniil Sushko Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Soren Adam Suver Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jacob Joel Szymczak Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ryan J. Tandy Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Joseph James Guadalupe Tanner Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph James Guadalupe Tanner Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Xavier Wade Tarr Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Xavier Wade Tarr Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Ryan Nelson Tatu Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ryan Nelson Tatu Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Adam Carl Austin Taylor Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Adam Carl Austin Taylor Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Sara Elle Taylor Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sara Elle Taylor Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Hannah Tennis Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Chad Willem tenPas Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Bao Tri Thai Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Bao Tri Thai Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Janvi Ajit Thakore Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kyi La Pyie Thar Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Hannah Elizabeth Thompson Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Peter Joseph Todoro II Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Tyler Nicholas Tomasik Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Matthew Andres Toro Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Levi Toweh Lean Six Sigma Adv.Cert. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Iain Harrison Perez Tracton Mechanical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *§ Iain Harrison Perez Tracton Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Khiem Duc Hoang Tran Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Michael M. Traughber Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
David W. Trostle Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew Truong Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Matthew Truong Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Adrian Laszlo Tygart Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Gregory Houston Tyree Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Premkumar Gunashekhar Udaiyar Computer Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Paul Alexander Ugolini Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Dennis John Ulmer Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * James Ung Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Nandakumar Unnikrishnan Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Joseph Armando Urbano Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ishan Jayantibhai Vaghasia Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Melissa Grace Sanchez Valdez Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Tyler Valentine Industrial Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Deryck Velasquez Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Varun Vivek Vennavalli Electrical Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Olivia Paula Vidmar Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sergei Voronkin Sustainable Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Utkarsh Vyas Mechanical Engineering ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Charlene K. Wade-Davis Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Jared Adam Wagner Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Jared Adam Wagner Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Matthew Wagner Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Matthew Wagner Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ryan Jeffrey Walter Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Suyu Wang Electrical Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Suyu Wang Electrical Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicholas Joseph Washco Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Scott J. Weaver Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Andre Webster Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Jarrett Thomas Wehle Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Brendan Wells Computer Engineering BS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Brendan Wells Computer Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Hannah Kathleen Weppner Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Caleb Patrick Wheelock Industrial Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Caleb Patrick Wheelock Engineering Management ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Nathaniel Wilcox Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Thomas Scott Wilhelm Microsystems Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 **§ Tara Beth Williams Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Scott Thomas Williamson Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ian Robert Wilson Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Richard S. Witherspoon III Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sarah Wittenauer Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Zachary J. Wojcik Mechanical Engineering BS (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Zachary J. Wojcik Mechanical Engineering ME (BS/ME group) May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
MacKenzie Grace Woodhouse Engineering Management ME May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Terry L. Wormuth Product Development MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Catherine Rae Wright Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Sara Louise Wright Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 *** Fu Xiang Wu Chemical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Nicholas R. Wyble Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Kaitlyn Joann Wzontek Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph Nathaniell Yeiter Industrial and Systems Engineering MS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Dean Robert Yencer Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Rickie Yeung Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Mary Elizabeth Young Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Daniel Yuen-Schat Electrical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Grace Yukawa Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 ** Daniel William Zeglen Biomedical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Yali Zhang Microsystems Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Wenxuan Zhou Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
 * Zhibin Zhou Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Megan Rose Zielenski Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Joseph Anthony Zonghi Computer Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Sara Mae Zuwiyya Mechanical Engineering BS May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Abdullah M. Zyarah Engineering Ph.D. May 16, 3:30‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.