List of 2020 Graduates

View by Degree Title

National Technical Institute for the Deaf Graduates

* cum laude    ** magna cum laude    *** summa cum laude    § Honors Program
DistinctionsNameDegreeCollege Live Stream
Hassan Ali Ahmed Ali Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Sodiq Oladipo Alaraba Computer Aided Drafting Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Claudia Carolina Alcala Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jasmine Regean Archer Business Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Angelica J. Arteaga Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Kyra N. Ayala Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Mohammed T. Aziz Business Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Erin M. Binkley ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Elizabeth Christina Blake ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Lynne Marie Bohrer Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Chelsea Maureen Buck ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Amanda Thanh Tu Bui Mobile Application Development AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Kyle Ross Manzer Buohl ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ronald John Caccese III Business AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Bryce Stephen Callahan Applied Computer Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Maryana Elyse Romero Cato Business Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Gabriel Ceni Computer Aided Drafting Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Andrew Cho Administrative Support Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Malia Ann Christenson Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Carleen Florence Christner Civil Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Michael Colotti Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jessica Coonjbeharry Administrative Support Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jacob Austin Corey Applied Computer Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Abigail R. Coughlin ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nicholas J. Dacunto Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Lui Fung DeConcini Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Amara Grace Engel Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Denis Tumaini Faini Applied Computer Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Courtney Alaina Farbman ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Mikaila Izabella Fini Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Michael A. Garza Applied Computer Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Mikayla Aiko Gaspar ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Badri Ghimire Business AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Joanna Grace Goncalves ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Brandon C. Gross Applied Computer Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Anjana Haranhalli Applied Computer Technology AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Katelyn Julia Hawton Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alexandra Christine Hayes-Rossiter ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Tina M. Hofmann Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Kiser R. Holiday Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Bethany R. Horn ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Sayre K. Huddleston General Science AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Emily Anna Johnson Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Elvira Kabanova Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Aaron Richard Kelly Applied Computer Technology AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ellis John Kempf Precision Manufacturing Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Tanner Sean Ketchum Administrative Support Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zahra Ketoun Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Terrence A. Kidman Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ryan J. Koester Computer Aided Drafting Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Abbigail Jana Kolar Business AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Dana Jean Kolderup Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Moses Saakum Kunfah Applied Computer Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Craig C. Langmaid Applied Computer Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Michael Lapa Applied Computer Technology AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Kaitlin Levine ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Dannette Lewis-Ross Health Care Interpretation MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Haixu Liu 3D Graphics Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Olivia Marie Lorentz Business AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Angeliica Luna Business AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Shelby E. MacDonald Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Amina Mahmood Applied Computer Technology AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Christine E. Maldonado Mobile Application Development AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Onika Drew Martin Applied Computer Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Juan Ezequiel Martinez Applied Computer Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Abraham Idiculla Mathew Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Cody William Matteson ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Carolina Carnerio Mattos Administrative Support Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jessica M. McBeth Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Julia Elizabeth McCreedy ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ellie Rose McCullagh Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Andrea Melendez Leon Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nicole Melillo Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 **§ Judith Mermelstein ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kendall JaQuan Merrill Business Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Teriana Zalika Mewborn Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nicholas R. Miller Computer Aided Drafting Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Amelia Rhea Milling Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Aileen Modesto 3D Graphics Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Armani Moore Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yahya A. Moore Precision Manufacturing Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Kellie Mullaney ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Victoria Gizel Nardo Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Truc Doan Dan Nguyen Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Beatriz Aquino Nicolas Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nicole Carol O'Donnell ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Cristian Ochoa Hospitality and Service Management AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Blake Steven Olson Applied Mechanical Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ryan Chandler Ostler Applied Computer Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kwaku Oware-Addai Applied Computer Technology AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Temilade Folashade Oyedeji Business Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Benjamin Gon Naam Park Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Jay Patel Precision Manufacturing Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Andri J. Pena Applied Computer Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Caleb Andrew Pendley Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Enrique Domingo Pereira Health Care Interpretation MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Idania Perez Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Deoraj Phatandain Computer Aided Drafting Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Charles Emory Pinkard Precision Manufacturing Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Naomi Keiko Potempa Administrative Support Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Charlene Marie Purchas Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Mark L. Redekas Applied Computer Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alena Alexis Refuerzo Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Rosalinda Rendon Computer Aided Drafting Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Kathryn Leigh Richer Computer Aided Drafting Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kyle Christopher Robbins Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Gabriella Ann Rodriguez Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Ryan Andrew Roy ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Suraj Naro Sahadeo Business AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * P. Surya P. Sahetapy Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Amanda L. Sauerland Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Laura Grace Schaefer Health Care Interpretation MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jillian Schleicher Health Care Interpretation MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Maximus T. Schmidt Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Megan M. Sellers ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Mirna S. Shamoon Accounting Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Emily Angeli Sidansky Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jose Miguel Silva Jr Precision Manufacturing Technology AOS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Madilyn Anne Smith Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Andrew Spellman Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Anatasiya Pavolvna Stepanyuk Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Payton Noel Talbert Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Nicole Tenpas ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Bobga Tete Computer Aided Drafting Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nicholas Robert Torres Applied Liberal Arts AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Paige Simoan Trottier ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zykevious Deonta Walton Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Chelsie Anita Jo Weaver Accounting Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Mandy Lareaux Weiler ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Matthew Gene Welstad Business AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jessica Rae Wertz Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jess Whitehouse ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Chelsea Lynne Wilkins Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Andrea FuZhen Wood Business AS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Danielle Josephine Worthington ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Christopher James Wright Administrative Support Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Asido Bassey Yellow-Duke Applied Computer Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Young Jin Yi Computer Aided Drafting Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kendall M. Younkman Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Samuel Joseph Zampelli ASL-English Interpretation BS May 16, 9:30‑10:30 a.m.