List of 2021 Graduates

View by Degree Title

College of Art and Design Graduates

* cum laude    ** magna cum laude    *** summa cum laude    § Honors Program
DistinctionsNameDegreeCollege Live Stream
Kimberly Nana-nyama Abakah New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Jared Thomas Abner Furniture Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Durotimi Akinkugbe Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Colleen Albert New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Sarah Michelle Alexander Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Mohammed Abdullah B Alhasani 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Mahmoud Jamal Alkurd Photography and Related Media MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Lily Potter Ames Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alejandro Sebastian Aquino Puertas Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Miko Arolfo Arayata Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Komal Ashfaq Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Sara Elizabeth Banach New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Karson Bates Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ariuska Alejandra Bauza Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Victoria Bechtel Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Carla Bello Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Paris Elizabeth Benson Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jacqueline Jane Berens Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Karolina S. Berg Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Allison Kate Bergeman Media Arts and Technology MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Drishti Bhandari Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Caitlin JoAnne Birx Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Bryan Thomas Black Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nicholas James Bober Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Macallister Aaron Boldt Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Cheyenne Nicole Boone Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Seth Kelsey Boyd Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Alexandra Brandt Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Jane Elizabeth Brennan New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Tyler David Brennan Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Dayna Michelle Britland Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Gabrielle Brogle Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Megan Michelle Brown Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Audrey Elise Burns Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Janine Elizabeth Bushey Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Heuijoo Byun Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Bridget Jean Cahill Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zifan Cai Integrative Design MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Sara Elaine Calhoun Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Aislinn Elizabeth Campbell Motion Picture Science BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Margaret Grace Canfield Integrative Design MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Emma Louise Canny Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Conrad Cao 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Amelia S. Carlson Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alexander Grant Carpenter Motion Picture Science BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Joshua Karl Carter Media Arts and Technology MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Corinne Catania Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Fang-Yu Chang Fine Arts Studio MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jiahao Chen New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kaixin Chen Fine Arts Studio MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Lily Chen Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Suyu Chen Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Wei-En Chen Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Ying Chen Fine Arts Studio BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zhiwen Chen Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Zhiyue Chen Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Raymond Thomas Chenevey 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Caitlyn Hart Childress Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Ethan Choy Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Effie I. Clark Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Audrey Clements Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Kelly O'Neill Cleveland Furniture Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Brooke K. Collins Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ashlim Giovanna Colon 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Megan Noel Combs Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Elizabeth Lauren Comley New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Ethan William Connell Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Ethan Constant Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nicholas Rose Everett Cornish Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Dustin A. Correll 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Tessa Cote New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yiming Cui Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Paul James Cullen New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Nicholas Michael Culleton Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Bailey Brook Cunningham New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Carl Ryder D'Arpa Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jordan Darrow Integrative Design MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kristina Elizebeth Delforte Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Nik Sanchez Delgado New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Amanda Nicole Dellostritto Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
James Quentin DePaiva Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Jacob Anthony DiCicco Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Flint G. Dilella Motion Picture Science BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Jacqueline Ava Diller Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Giancarlo Anthony DiMascio Media Arts and Technology MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Aria Analise Dines Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Aria Analise Dines Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Risa Maria DiSano Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Amanda X. Dixon Media Arts and Technology MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alfred Driscoll Furniture Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Anne Haley Elliott New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Elline Tiffany Diaz Ellison New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Ariana Eng Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Alec Brannen Enriquez Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Raquel Maria Estrada Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Gretchen S. Ettlie Fine Arts Studio MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Unique Yamonee Fair-Smith Fine Arts Studio MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Lamisa Fairooz Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yinting Fan Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Kristen Ashley Fantano 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * David Vincent Fanto New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Madison R. Faraut Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Deena Ilana Feldmann Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kaylee Fenton Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Matthew Campbell Feric Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Tatiana Ferrucio Ferreira Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Camryn Rose Finkner Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Rebecca Anne FitzGerald Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Hope Nadine-Streleski Flanders Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Rachel Margaret Flannery Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Robert Fliegel Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Olivia Nicole Foletta Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Brandon Fong Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nikita Noel Fox Media Arts and Technology MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Constance Froass Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Jordan Thomas Fureman Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ruoyun Gao Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Brian Anthony Garcia Ramirez Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Lily Rose Garnaat Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Isaiah Anthony Gates Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
James Cooper Gerrish Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Alexandra Michelle Gerstner Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Maria Elizabeth Gesek Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Michael Richard Getsy New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Riley Price Gibson Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Matthew Giuliano Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *§ Arianna Noelle Glick Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Cameron John Glynn Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Rachel Alyse Goldberg Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Rebecca Lynn Goldberg Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Kimberly Margarita Gomez Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Brandon M. Granby Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Rebekah Celia Boggs Greenberg Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Rachael Marina Greenfield Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Kristie Anne Grosvenor Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Mia Guariano Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Nicholas Benjamin Gundel New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Hairong Guo Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Xing Guo Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Maya Habecker Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Laiken Taylor Hall Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Xiangyu Han Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Tyrus Theodore Handy Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Claire Elizabeth Hannon Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alexandra Cobie Hansen Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Kira Shirlee Hanson Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Claire Elizabeth Hardie New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kevyn Elam Harris Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
George Deacon Theodore Harvey Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Julia Ann Hawley Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Allison Michelle Hazebrouck Motion Picture Science BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Colleen Hope Hazelton Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Peiwen He Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jabari Henry Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Katirina A. Herbs Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Ryley Morgan Herren Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Dominique Alanna Hessert Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Xy Sabrina Lienna Roseanne Hilbrink Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Carly Marie Hildebrand New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Elizabeth Hiler Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Aubrey Hill Fine Arts Studio BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jordan Elizabeth Himes Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Christina Davy Ho New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Jonathan Michael Holl Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Sam Hollasch Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Abigail Marie Hoover Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Thomas Edward Housel Motion Picture Science BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Eakin Thomas Howard Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Rhiannon Zoe Howe Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Ruipeng Huang Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zisheng Huang Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Devin Gray Hull Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Sean Nicholas Humble Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Jordan E. Hundelt Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Daniel Paul Hunt New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Jaime Huynh Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Alice Hwang Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Gabriella Michele Iacovangelo Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Emily Joan Ignaczak Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Rinoi Imada Glass MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Emily Brianne Irving New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zayneb Jaff Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kaeun Jang Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Min Hye Jang Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Libo Jiang Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Brianna Elizabeth Johnson Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Malik Johnson Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Brittany Jordan Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Kaitlin Ann Kablack Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Alex Charles Kauffman New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Angel Keppler Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * David Dean Kerns Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Logan Carter King Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zachary Kirwin Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Lauren Alyssa Ko 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Umut Kocak Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Catherine Theresa Kohl Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kajal Kohli Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Leah Adriana Kramer New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Mackenzie Alexis Kuc Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Paul Daniel Kuehnert Furniture Design AOS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Kim Su Labby Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Yuki Lai New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alec Landon Photography and Related Media MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Jeong Jin Lee Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Melissa Lee Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ying Chiun Lee Glass MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Daniel Lemaster Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Renee Dominique Levasseur Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Huo Li Fine Arts Studio BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jiahua Li Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Joseph Li Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Letao Li Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Tianzhi Li Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yiran Li Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zihan Li Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zichen Liang Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Jenny Liao Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alexander Hyunjoon Lim 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ming-Hui Lin Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Wei-Wei Lin Integrative Design MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jiahui Liu Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Linge Liu Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 **§ Stephanie M. Liu New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Xuting Liu Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Kayla Llanos Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Olivia Lobo Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Nicole Mei Lian Lopez New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Alyssa Jade Rama Loukola Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Ailene Elvina Lung Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Lea Mary MacKnight Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Grant MacWilliam 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jess Maffett Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kiana K. Manners Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Evan Marshall Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Ashley Noel Mastin Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Miranda R. Mattson Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Joseph Robert Matty Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Christina May Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Emma Marie Mays Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Gayle Elizabeth McAdams Motion Picture Science BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Emily Grace McClelland Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** William Asher McCloskey New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Hunter James McCluer Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Carolyna Eve McConeghy New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Jensen Taylor McConnell Fine Arts Studio BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Sabrina Ann McCune Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 **§ Jessica Thi McDonald 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Kellen McGrath Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Liesel McGuiness Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kolby A. McKay Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Benjamin McLauchlin Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 **§ Patrick Joseph McMahon Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Jay Thatcher Meadowcroft New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Sasha Mekker Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Benjamin Ryan Mendelsohn New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Noah William Mesh 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Benjamin Lawrence Middleton New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Anna Mikuskova Photography and Related Media MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Cal Morgan Miller Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Zoe Marie Miller Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Amelia Rhea Milling Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Sophie Isabel Molnar Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Mayra Monserrate Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Luke Ambrose Moramarco 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Melissa Marie Mountain Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Chenyang Mu Glass MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 **§ Daniel Louis Mullen Motion Picture Science BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Lauren Kathleen Mullen Fine Arts Studio BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jay Brian Murillo Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Savannah C. Murr Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Riley Grace Nally Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Madeline Jane Nardi Motion Picture Science BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Aidan Maunus Natirboff Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Anna Christine Neuenschwander Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 **§ Caleb T. Ng New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Nikki Ngoc Nguyen Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Yinyue Ni Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Beatriz Aquino Nicolas Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Gwenyth X. Nicoloro Motion Picture Science BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Kaley Maude Nowicki Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Abigail Nurse Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Carly Shea Nyiri Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jaclyn R. O'Dell Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Katherine Noel O'Gorman New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Sari Oister Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Akachi Obinna Okafor Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Samantha Renae Oughton Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 **§ Marie Bernadette Pantazis Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nicholas R. Paratore Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Gha Hyun Park 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alexandra Gataeva Pasquale Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Maria Grace Passantino Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Jade D. Patchett Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Tyla Montana Payano Bermudez 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Chuhan Peng Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Chad Avery Pennington Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Adrianna Flora Petrus Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Avalon Belle Peyton Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Trisha Ann Pickelhaupt Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alani Sage Pien Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Tirzah Joelle Pilet Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Robertanthony Paul Plonsky Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Sidney Ponikau Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Julia Ann Popowych Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Arianna R. Prokos Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Arianna R. Prokos Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Wenxi Qi Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Kyle John Quevedo Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Alexander Raguso 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alexa Nicole Ralston Media Arts and Technology MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Bianca Celeste Ranciato Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Emilie Lynn Ravena Media Arts and Technology MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Morgan Ravenscroft Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Grace Patton Ray Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Tess Elizabeth Rears Studio Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Yaxin May Ren Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Thomas Yutaro Richter Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Clara R. Riedlinger Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Tess Elizabeth Roberts Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nathan Emerson Rochefort Photography and Related Media MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Juan Camilo Rodriguez Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Raquel Rojas Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Hannah Laurel Roser Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zachary Tyler Rossi Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Hannah E. Roth Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * David Leon Rudy Jr Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 **§ Dominique Lily Ryalls Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Yolanda Grace Santana Laidlaw Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Hannah Grace Sarakin New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Samantha Lindsay Savage Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Scott Alexander Schmidt Integrative Design MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *§ Jennifer Marie Schroll Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Sierra Lynn Scott New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Benjamin John Scumaci 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Virginia A. Seabright Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Victoria Anne Sebastian Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Daeya Rose Shealy Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ James Expedite Robert Sheeler IV Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Siyuan Shen 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yuhao Sheng Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Hongmei Shi Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ryan Skidmore Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Django Francis Skorupa Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Drew Martin Slickmeyer Furniture Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Matthew J. Sluka Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Joshua Sung Hyun Slusar Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Brenden Crane Smalling Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Andrew Peter Smith 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Jessica Erin Smith Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Michael Alexander Smith Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zoe Baxter Smith Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Cassandra Snyder 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Michael Thomas Snyder New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Andrew Robert Sonntag Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Joshua Stewart Spencer Integrative Design MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Aimee Spisak New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Anirudh Srinivasan Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Spencer Bramley Staats Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Maxwell Jacob Stammer Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Robert Curtis Stokes Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Robert Arthur Stone III Photography and Related Media MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Amanda Kathleen Stopper Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Britney Strong Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Stephanie Ann Strzelecki 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Fong-Yun Su Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jiani Su Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Shiyan Sun Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Jonathan Peter Sutton Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Meghan Ashley Sweeney Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
William Cole Swiernik Motion Picture Science BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Aleah Marie Sylvera Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Olivia Paige Szpylman Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Alexia Irene Taft-Soriano Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yu Hon Angus Tang New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ziyi Tao Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Asayil Abdullah Tashah Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
David Taylor New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Camryn Nicole Thayer Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jennie Thomas Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Julia Rose Thomas Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Bayleigh Nicole Thurston Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Rachel Amy Tiano Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Aine Keenan Tobin Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Wen Tong Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jesseca Marie Torregrossa 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ethan Jin Townsend Glass BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Hayley Tracewell Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Allison Dewey Treacy Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
CARLY R. TRINE Ceramics BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
William H. Truran III Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Chrystie Blaine Tyler Medical Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Abigail Van Camp Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Adrianus Daniel Veenje Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Kevin Alexander Vega Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Sophia Helena Velasquez Lau Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Autumn Marie Verbitsky Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Kathryn Rose Verzillo Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Nickolas Viele Fine Arts Studio MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Megan Marie Wade Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Hannah Rose Wagner Fine Arts Studio BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Kenneth Matthew Waite Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Tiree Walker Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Binyu Wang New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Richard Matthew Wang Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Shu Wang Metals and Jewelry Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Wystan Wang New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Xiaoyu Wang New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Katherine M. Ward Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Molly Louise Warren Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Olivia Ann Watts Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Sara Michaela Wegmann Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Chunye Wei Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Jasmine Nicole West New Media Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Stevie Lynn West Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Hoss Wheeler Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Brooke White 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Mariah Rose Whitmoyer Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Julia Wiegel Illustration BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Anson T. Wigner Photography and Related Media MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jordan Taylor Williams Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Rebecca L. Wing Visual Arts - All Grades MST May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Alexander Carl Wisdom Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Arjealy S. Wisseh Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jessica M. Wolinski Ceramics MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Catherine Wyman Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Mengheng Xu Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 * Alexa M. Yang Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Chenyue Yang Glass MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Dengfeng Yang Photography and Related Media MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Hui-Yu Yang Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Qimeng Yang Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Xincan Yang Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Youn Ho Yang Studio Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Bowen Yao Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ***§ Mizuka Hoang Anh Yasuda Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Gigi Ye Industrial Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Yiyang Ye 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Dabin Yi Photographic Sciences BS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Brianna Nicole Young Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Violet Evening Young Photographic and Imaging Arts BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jeehoon Yu Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yuan Yuan Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yue Yuan Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yuxiang Yuan Metals and Jewelry Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 **§ Michal Orietta Zadok Film and Animation BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Hongkun Zhang Integrative Design MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 ** Micky Zhang Interior Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Shenyu Zhang Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Wanqi Zhang 3D Digital Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yanjie Zhang Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yue Zhang Film and Animation MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yueyue Zhang Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Rong Zhao Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
 *** Jiayi Zheng Graphic Design BFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yuan Zheng Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Chuanhong Zhou Industrial Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jing Zhou Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Menghao Zhou Integrative Design MS May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Yunsheng Zhou Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Zhichao Zhou Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Jingru Zhu Visual Communication Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.
Ryan Alan Zimmerman Furniture Design MFA May 14, 8:30‑10:30 a.m.