List of 2021 Graduates

View by Degree Title

College of Liberal Arts Graduates

* cum laude    ** magna cum laude    *** summa cum laude    § Honors Program
DistinctionsNameDegreeCollege Live Stream
Emily Adams Science, Technology and Public Policy MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Chelsea Michele Aleong Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Ali Majed Alshammary Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Louise H. Applegate International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Oluwatosin Oluwajuwonlo Arowosola Communication and Media Technologies MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Janelle Ann Asandrov Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Courtney Lynne Barber Museum Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Jessica Lee Barbieri Public Policy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Justin S. Bell Experimental Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Edward Bello Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Kayleigh Faith Bernadeau Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Julia Qingli Biehler Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Brianna S. Birch Sociology and Anthropology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Benjamin Blakley Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Diana Marie Blick Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Brittany A. Blose Experimental Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Cayla Elizabeth Boyce-Wright Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Aeryn Brittany Boyd Sociology and Anthropology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Tiffani Sue Bragg Engineering Psychology Adv.Cert. May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Tiffani Sue Bragg Experimental Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jordan C. Brooks Communication and Media Technologies MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Glen T. Brown II Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Samantha Janice Burgos Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Samantha Janice Burgos Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Marissa Burkland Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Wesley Jacob Burroughs Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jessica Marie Burt Criminal Justice MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Miranda Lisette Cameron Museum Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Miranda Lisette Cameron Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Bryan M. Cammerino Criminal Justice MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Camila de Jesús Camps Rosales Criminal Justice MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Sarah Chandrika Cannon Science, Technology and Public Policy MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Danielle Leann Castelhano Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jonathon P. Chierchio Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Forrest James Ciminelli Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Juan Ramon Cintron Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Sojourner Lee Coles Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Noah Walker Collins Philosophy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Michael Colotti Journalism BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Kassidy C. Colton Experimental Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Neil David Cooper Museum Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Benjamin Reid Copeland Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Destiny Cowans Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Jayson Cruz Santiago Philosophy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Josiah Alexander Dahar Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Stephen H. Dahlstrom Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Stephen H. Dahlstrom Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jordan Taylor Davis Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Christine E. Dean Sociology and Anthropology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Christopher Joseph DeGennaro Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Liam Patrick Dobbins Sociology and Anthropology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Bridget Dooley Applied Modern Language and Culture BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Dakota Elaine Drake Museum Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Colleen Marie Eckl Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Akash Eldo International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Kyle Vincent Ellis Public Policy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Kyle Vincent Ellis Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Christopher Michael Eng Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Amara Grace Engel Museum Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Tyler English Journalism BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Keyana Evan Fariello Science, Technology and Public Policy MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Tyler Cage Feliciano Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Anthony Dwyne Felton II Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Michele L. Fensken Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Alexandra Fisher Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Kenji Louis Fishman Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jonathan Richard Fitch Public Policy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Sean Marshall Fitzmaurice International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Theodore D. Forsyth Criminal Justice MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Brian Fraser Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Therese Amelia Friedel Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Brady Miles Friese Applied Modern Language and Culture BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Stephanie Marie Fryer Sociology and Anthropology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Stephanie Marie Fryer Museum Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Angela N. Gallo Science, Technology and Public Policy MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Michael Bailey Garb Philosophy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Carlos Javier Termulo Garcia Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Carlos Javier Termulo Garcia International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Kiersten M. Gardner Sociology and Anthropology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jennie Suzanne Giardino Communication and Media Technologies MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Christian Gunther Giles Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Kiara Julissa Gomez Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Austin Goodenough Journalism BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Tyler Alan Grobman Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Stella M. Haberman Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Stella M. Haberman Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Jacquelyn Courtney Haller International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Jacquelyn Courtney Haller Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Destiny Taylar Hampton International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Destiny Taylar Hampton Sociology and Anthropology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Damare M. Hanks Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Kira Hart Philosophy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ***§ Matthias Charles Hausman International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Paulina Aracelis Hernandez Almonte Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Preston R. Herrmann Philosophy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Michael John Hinz Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Tyler Gehr Hollinger Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Mary Kate Rita Inzinga School Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Mary Kate Rita Inzinga School Psychology Adv.Cert. May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Trevor Cameron James Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Rebecca Mae Jarrett Museum Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Laurie Jean-Francois Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Brenden Mitchell Jezuit Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Nicholaus James Jodlowski Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Alexandra Sidney Johnston Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Amy Thomas Joseph School Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Amy Thomas Joseph School Psychology Adv.Cert. May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Emily Grace Joslyn School Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Emily Grace Joslyn School Psychology Adv.Cert. May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Rachael M. Kang Experimental Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Rachael M. Kang Engineering Psychology Adv.Cert. May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Benjamin Karam Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Kathryn Elizabeth Keegan Museum Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Cayla Rose Keiser Journalism BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Hunter Robert Kelley Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Kristyn M. Kinner Experimental Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Wyatt Kinsey Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Kellianne Elise Kornick Philosophy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Kaleb Alan Kronimus Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Thomas E. Larson Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Jason Patrick LaRuez Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Nicholas Philip Laury Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Aja Jhane Lecointe-Wilkinson Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Courtney A. Lehman School Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Courtney A. Lehman School Psychology Adv.Cert. May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jaqlyn Lee Leiser Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
John H. Licitra International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Michael Lipari Digital Humanities and Social Sciences BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Rose Kathryn Lukasiewicz International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Ian Mackenzie Applied Modern Language and Culture BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Allison Rose Mallari Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Carolina Elisabeth Mantilla- Snedevig Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Weston John Marshall Applied Modern Language and Culture BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Mia Helena Mason Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Allison Mastrosimone Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Emil McGriff Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Emily James McIndoe Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Jennie Louise McIntosh Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Conner McKittrick Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Velvet Monique Mewborn Journalism BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Christian Antonio Mika Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Mackenzie Quinn Mislan Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
William E. Mitchell IV Journalism BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Ahrdesheer Stuart Mudd Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Brendan Joelle Multala Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Emilyn Nguyen International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jessica Aileen Hazel O'Leary Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Logan Joseph Oliver Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 **§ Nurio Ibrahim Osman Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Lev Paciorkowski Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Cameron J. Palmer Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Benjamin Hugh Franklin Pervier Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Matthew Tyler Plunkett Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Victoria Jacqueline Pon Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Mary Rae Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Briana Ramos Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Briana Ramos Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Roberto Miguel Ramos-Brito Applied Modern Language and Culture BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Alexander Michael Resop Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Ashley Maria Rezendes Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Alexandra Sage Rhodes Criminal Justice MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Justin R. Rivera Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Sophia Catherine Roach Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Chelsea Margaret Roberts Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ***§ Libnah Yvette Rodriguez Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Luke James Rydelek Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** P. Surya P. Sahetapy International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Michael David Sandway Science, Technology and Public Policy MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Danyelle Santillo Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Joseph A. Santoro Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Alexa Nicole Schillaci School Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Alexa Nicole Schillaci School Psychology Adv.Cert. May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jennifer Anne Schmitz Criminal Justice MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Jonathan D. Schnaufer Philosophy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Regan Richard Seiferling Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Nicolas Quinn Moore Sekreta Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Nicolas Quinn Moore Sekreta Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Voratheuk Senamountry Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Paul Seo Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Madelyn Shannon Criminal Justice MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Hannah Zehui Sheldon Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Dane Mazin Sherman Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Hannah Simmons School Psychology MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Hannah Simmons School Psychology Adv.Cert. May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Darian Slattery Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Melody W. Smith Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
William James Sokol Applied Modern Language and Culture BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Elizabeth Ann Spencer Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Krista Ann Stanislow Science, Technology and Public Policy MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Sabrina Suazo International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Zachary K. Sweeney International and Global Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jacob Paul Taloricco Economics BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Christopher Jerome Taroni Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Taylor Dakota Thum Communication and Media Technologies MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Baylee Noelle Trani Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
David Brandt Trimmer Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Leo Trinh Applied Modern Language and Culture BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Yu-Hsiu Tsai Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Jacob M. Tudisco Sociology and Anthropology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 * Jeremy Adam Valdez Applied Modern Language and Culture BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Jillian Sara Raenae Walton Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Shaofu Wang Communication and Media Technologies MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Shakenya Andra Ward-Brassell Criminal Justice BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Alexis N. Wetzel Advertising and Public Relations BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Thomas Wilder Philosophy BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Braedon Parker Williams Science, Technology and Public Policy MS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Tiffany Ann Willsey Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Mary Catherine Wilton Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Ashley Wimble Sociology and Anthropology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 ** Brooke Marie Wolfenbarger Communication BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Scott Thomas Wurtzel Journalism BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Ziying Yang Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Philip Wesley Yurek Psychology BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
Brian Alexander Zabawa Museum Studies BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.
 *** Alexander Charles Ziebarth Political Science BS May 15, 6:30‑7:30 p.m.