List of 2021 Graduates

View by Degree Title

College of Science Graduates

* cum laude    ** magna cum laude    *** summa cum laude    § Honors Program
DistinctionsNameDegreeCollege Live Stream
Zachary Austin Adkins Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Nana Fosu Aikins Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Abdulmohsen Awadh S Alharthi Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Samiah Mahdi N Alqahtani Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Virginia Xian Catherine Aswad Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Kristen Margaret Atkinson Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Mary-Elizabeth Ayala Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Sarah Bacchus Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Di Bai Imaging Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Adam Batten Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Christopher Brooks Beam Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Gabriela Elisa Beasley Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Lucas Eugene Berens Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Thomas Berggren Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Joshua Bhatti Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ali Binga Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Brandon Michael Bogner Physics BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Brandon Michael Bogner Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Emily Coleman Borza Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Julia Florence Bourdeau Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Carter Brazell Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jessica Lynn Brewer Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Alec Douglas Buff Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Wilford Hollis Burke Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jorge Jonah Cabezas Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Derek Andrew Cabone Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Xiangyu Cai Sr Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 **§ Dominique A. Caldwell Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Breanna Callahan Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
MacKenzie Lynn Carr Imaging Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ricardo Enrique Carrion Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Robert Joseph Cassidy Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Elizabeth Champion Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Robert Ormal Chancia Imaging Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Dylan Richard Chase Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Elizabeth Autumn Chin Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Kevin Wooyoung Choi Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 **§ Jonathan Chu Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Eric Cintron Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Will Taylor Clifford Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Noah Walker Collins Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Sarah Jane Connor Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Daryl A. Corcoran Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Austin Countryman Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Samuel Chang Cronin Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Amy Culig Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Juliette M. Daily Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Steven Dang Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Kimberly Anne Dautel Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Tristin Allan Del Vecchio Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Jay Colin Denison Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Chris William DeNyse Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Raquel Enid Diaz Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Joshua Dickie Physics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Zachary R. Diermyer Physics BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Zachary R. Diermyer Astrophysical Sciences and Technology MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Wiley Gu Dole Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Christina Domondon Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Benjamin Donahue Bioinformatics and Computational Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Mahima Vasantkumar Donga Chemistry MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Brendan C. Drachler Astrophysical Sciences and Technology MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jennalea M. Dubill Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Maryam El-Sayed Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ender Erimhan Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Danielle Alexa Farmer Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Kristian Ignacio Feliz Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Joshua Fiegl Materials Science and Engineering MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Michael Anthony Fiore Jr Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jonathan Richard Fitch Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Nash Patrick Flint Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Rees Daniel Folaron Physics BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Rees Daniel Folaron Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Guadalupe Franchi Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Brian Fraser Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Victoria Anne Gaeth Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Adam Joseph Galauner Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Zachary Gannon Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Zachary Michael Gazzillo Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Sikai Ge Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
William David Gebhardt Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Shereef Hany Ghoneim Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Adam M. Giammarese Applied Mathematics BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Adam M. Giammarese Applied and Computational Mathematics MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jesse Gilman Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Melissa Marie Gledhill Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Rachel Golding Imaging Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Joshua C. Greene Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Rachel Gregoire Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *§ Jared Michael Gregor Imaging Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Denise Grimon Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Denise Grimon Chemistry BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Aditya Gupta Bioinformatics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *§ Cristina Guzman-Moumtzis Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Shuyue Han Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Peter James Hart Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Shani Grace Hayes Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Vania Ramona Haynes Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Karen Cassandra Heil Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Leander Iason Held Physics BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Leander Iason Held Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Aidan James Herbert Imaging Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Cameron M. Higgins Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Aubrey Grace Holland Chemistry BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Aubrey Grace Holland Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Heather Alexandra Holman Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Aidan Bishop Holmbraker Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Jacob Stephen Horn Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Alana Hough Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *§ Dennis Joseph Houlihan Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Bosi Huang Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Colin Mattias Huber Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Laurel A. Hunter Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Griffin Hurt Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
William Wesley Hyatt II Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Vincent Peter Iglesias-Cardinale Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Jaser A. Iniguez Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Alexis M. Irwin Imaging Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Anisia Jabin Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jeremy Sheldon Jackson Bioinformatics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Niaya Anise Jackson Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Kevin Jacob Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Nasreen Jaff Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Golnaz Jalalahmadi Imaging Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Aasim Zahoor Jan Physics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Zoe Katherine Jerome Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Fu Jiang Color Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Ryan Shyan-Jiunn Jiau Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Nicholas Donohue John Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Frederick William Johnson Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Mikayla Johnson Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Benjamin B. Johnston Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Peter Lloyd Kaulfuss Physics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Basant Kaur Chemistry MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ryan Patrick Keeley Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Yvonne Kenney Applied Statistics Adv.Cert. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Gina Elaine Kersey Bioinformatics MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Gina Elaine Kersey Bioinformatics and Computational Biology BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Erin Regina Kesel Bioinformatics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Salman Ali Khan Imaging Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Riley Maureen Kieffer Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jordan Kiel Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Tania Kleynhans Imaging Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 *** Jake Reilly Koerner Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Jake Reilly Koerner Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Kellianne Elise Kornick Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Sophia Claire Kotok Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Erik Kratzer Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Jonathan David Kroth Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Jonathan David Kroth Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Nicholas E. Labash Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Jason Patrick LaRuez Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Kelsey Marie Lawton Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jonathan Richard Leonard Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jean Li Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Daniela Maria Lincoln Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Dawei Liu Imaging Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Christopher D. Lominac Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Spencer Michael Lopp Bioinformatics and Computational Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Xinyan Luo Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Christian Michael Lusardi Imaging Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Pancy Thein Lwin Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Toan Mach Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Vina Macias Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Lucas Mackenzie Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Christina Teresa Magagnoli Astrophysical Sciences and Technology MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Christina Teresa Magagnoli Physics BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Mahshad Mahdavi Imaging Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Zoe H. Mahlum Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Emily Mahoney Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Sara A. Mallory Bioinformatics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Logan J. Mapes Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Kaleigh Dion Marcotte Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Claudia Antonella Masciotti Sanchez Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Daniel Matos Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Shane C. McCarthy Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Rebecca Lindsay McClellan Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Owen David McClure Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jenna Sjunneson McDanold Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Jennie Louise McIntosh Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jakob McNamara-Zito Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Jordan Michael McNaughton Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jessica Lynn McNeely Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Liam Megraw Environmental Science MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Liam Megraw Environmental Science BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Lauren Elizabeth Wen Melcher Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Logan Jacob Melican Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jordan Melita Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Celia A. Mercovich Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Austin Keller Miller Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Benjamin Roswell Miller Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jonathan Michael Miller Imaging Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Owen Christian Miller Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
John Constantine Mooney Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Morgan Rose Motherwell Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
John Michael Mudano Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Cara Patrice Murphy Imaging Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 ** Kristen Marie Murray Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Evan Patrick Muskopf Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Sarah Anne Nadzam Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Ricky Ng Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Chi Hanh Nguyen Astrophysical Sciences and Technology Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Nikolas Q. Nguyen Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Alejandro Nieto Ramos Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Andrew Michael Nietopski Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Paige Acadia Norris Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Megan Elaine O'Connor Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Sarah Autumn Oakes Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Osarhuwense Laura Otasowie Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jenibel Nilo Paray Color Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Minsuk Park Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Yongmin Park Color Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
 ** Kristen Rae Patten Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Edwin Pei Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Benjamin Hugh Franklin Pervier Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jared I. Peters Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jennifer Pfaff Bioinformatics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Christopher Anthony Piccoli Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Wade Richard Pines Imaging Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Paul Andrew Podbielski Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Brianna Rose Pollard Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Alison Marie Prengaman Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Isabel Cecile Price Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Mariel Veronica Pridmore Bioinformatics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Iqraa Iqbal Priyata Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Matthew Race Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Jordan Raisman Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Raheema Lashonne Reid Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jacob Vincent Rivas Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Niraj Rjial Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Adi Robinson Color Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Abigail Melissa Rolston Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Matthew C. Ronnenberg Color Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Andrew Joseph Rosato Bioinformatics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Nicole Christina Rosato Mathematical Modeling Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Ali Rouzbeh Kargar Imaging Science Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Anastasia Nicole Rup Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Errico John Russo Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Patrick Rynkiewicz Bioinformatics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Daniel James Sabrsula Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Abbey Elizabeth Saia Materials Science and Engineering MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Christopher Michael Salvati Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Edwin Sanchez Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Benjamin Parker Sander Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Roland A. Sanford Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Hannah Grace Saxena Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Alyssa Schoenfeldt Environmental Science BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Alyssa Schoenfeldt Environmental Science MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Andrew Brendan Searns Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ekta Arjunkumar Shah Astrophysical Sciences and Technology Ph.D. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ph.D. Ceremony: May 15, 2‑3 p.m.
Rushi Jaykishorbhai Shanishchara Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Lili Feng Shelby Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Hannah Zehui Sheldon Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Shradha Shrestha Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Kenneth J. Shultes Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Vijay Soorya Shunmuga Sundaram Physics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jonathan Michael Sickler Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Camila Silvera Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Saige Angelia Simon Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Pardeep Singh Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Pawandeep Singh Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
John Geary Sisson Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
David T. Smith Physics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Justin Onie Sostre Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Ethan M. Sowa Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Harsh Raj Srivastava Bioinformatics and Computational Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Frederick Brian Stock Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Briana Burt Stringer Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Madison Amy Stringer Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Sridevi Kayyur Subramanya Bioinformatics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Chahana Suresh Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Tyler D. Swob Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Peter Amory Tate Imaging Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Madeline Gaile Tebrugge Chemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Lihui Teng Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Mahagani J. Thomas Chemistry MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ** Bradlee Paul Thrasher Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Lucille Tomin Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Bridget M. Torsey Applied and Computational Mathematics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 **§ Lauren June Trumpore Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Ashley Rose Tucker Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Sheethal Umesh Nagalakshmi Bioinformatics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Amanda Lemi Van Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Sydney Raven Vanwinkle Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Joanna Vassiliou Materials Science and Engineering MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Benjamin J. Vaughan Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Vignesh Venkataramani Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Vignesh Venkataramani Applied Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** George Thomas Verhagen Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Gabriel von Kessel Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Amanda Walker Environmental Science BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Cong Wang Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 * Peter Cyril Wengert Bioinformatics and Computational Biology BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Caleb Wetherell Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Samuel Thayer Willis III Physics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Harley Yurika Wilson Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Theodros M. Woldeyohannes Environmental Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 *** Gabriella M. Wolf Computational Mathematics BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Michael Wolfe Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Emalee Ann Wrightstone Biotechnology and Molecular Bioscience BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ziwei Ye Applied and Computational Mathematics MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Ziwei Ye Computational Mathematics BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Yue Yuan Color Science MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
John Zanet Biochemistry BS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Jason L. Zeames Materials Science and Engineering Adv.Cert. May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Canxin Zhang Applied Statistics MS May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
Piper O'Grady Zimmerman Applied Statistics MS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.
 ***§ Piper O'Grady Zimmerman Applied Statistics and Actuarial Science BS (BS/MS group) May 14, 4‑5 p.m.