List of 2021 Graduates

View by Degree Title

National Technical Institute for the Deaf Graduates

* cum laude    ** magna cum laude    *** summa cum laude    § Honors Program
DistinctionsNameDegreeCollege Live Stream
 * Nicole Mariana Hudecheck Abbott ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Adedotun Saheed Adeyemi Applied Liberal Arts AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Evan Mae Altieri ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Omar Alzen Administrative Support Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Grace Anne ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Angelica J. Arteaga Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Garik Armenovich Arutyunyan Applied Computer Technology AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Shakira Kristy Avila Architectural and Civil Drafting Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Jammie Marie Bailey Business Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Colton L. Bailiff Mobile Application Development AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Madisen Alicia Baldwin ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Crystal Grace Barrett ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Shawn Nolan Beal Applied Computer Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Adriana Kimberli Berry Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Rachel A. Blick General Science AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
James R. Bottari Applied Computer Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 **§ Carmen E. Bowman ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Liam Michael John Bradley ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Neckeya Nicole Brown Applied Computer Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Amber R. Canorro ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Abigail Lee Sangone Chen ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Zhencheng Chen Mobile Application Development AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Heather Irene Chrisman Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Austin James Coates Applied Computer Technology AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Lucia Persephone Ferreira Constantino ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Emily Judith Cortese ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Emily Ana Cruz Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Nicholas Phillip Custodero Applied Computer Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Kevin Thomas Dale 3D Graphics Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Nicholas Joseph DaSilva 3D Graphics Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Alnord Deski Business AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Olivia Grace Donahower ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Matlynn Marie Eller Business AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Farahiris Espinosa ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Barbara Esther Essex Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Brandon Figueroa Precision Manufacturing Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Shaylee Ann Fogelberg Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Brooke Marie Foster ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Michael Fusiarz Applied Computer Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Amanda Gilmore ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Kristina Marie Giordano Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Madison M. Givens Business Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Biruk Tesfaye Gizaw Business Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Joseph Thomas Gluchowski Business AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Nadia Joy Gunderson ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Kira Hart ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Evelyn Hernandez Architectural and Civil Drafting Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Hy'suon O. Hill Applied Computer Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Karen A. Holzer Health Care Interpretation MS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Adam S. Hsu Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Drew-Claire Dahlan Hundley General Science AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Rebecca Imbornoni ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Amanda Inthavong Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Jihad Alim Johnson Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Julia Jiang Kadzis Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Braden Lynn Ketchum Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Yana Khomichuk ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Alyssa E. Kingston General Science AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Taylor Nonie Kozak ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Samantha Lee Lake Applied Liberal Arts AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Michael Lapa Applied Computer Technology AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Raquel S. Lazo Business Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Edgar Alejandro Ledesma Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Dannette Lewis-Ross Health Care Interpretation MS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Kayla Lobrutto Applied Liberal Arts AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Maria E. Lombardi Health Care Interpretation MS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Alyssa Dawn Lucchesi ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Ragib S. Mahmood Applied Computer Technology AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Brianna N. Marrone Business Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Chase E. Martin Applied Liberal Arts AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Harsh Mathur Mobile Application Development AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Selene Rán Mautte Applied Liberal Arts AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Jenai R. Mckeen Applied Liberal Arts AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Teriana Zalika Mewborn Applied Liberal Arts AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Rachel Francis Miller Applied Computer Technology AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Kayla Belle Mitchell Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Eve Elizabeth Murphy General Science AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Leah R. Norris Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Jose Andres Nunez Applied Computer Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Kelvin J. Ocampo-Diaz Applied Computer Technology AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Michelle Marie Olson Mobile Application Development AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Nelson Salin Palacios 3D Graphics Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Angela Lucia Paz Pereira Accounting Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Dennis Michael Perri Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Deoraj Phatandain Architectural and Civil Drafting Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Brianna Pierre Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Myron Duane Pittman Jr Business Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Aoife Maria Plunkett Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Olivia Meredith Ramsay ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Mariano Rivera-Duran Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Janid Rodríguez Rodríguez ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Chase W. Roth Mobile Application Development AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Mairead Fitzpatrick Rowan ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Alexandra Rose Ryan ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Nichole Paige Sanchez Design and Imaging Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Laura Grace Schaefer Health Care Interpretation MS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Jacob E. Schwall Business AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Marie E. Shepard Design and Imaging Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Xiangyu Shi Mobile Application Development AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Jameisha S. Solomon Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 **§ Melissa Nicole Stillman ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Maria Isabel Stull Escobar Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Nickolai A. Swain General Science AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Anthony J. Talarico Business AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Shavon L. Tate Laboratory Science Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 ** Richard Carlisle Taulbee Precision Manufacturing Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 *** Rodrigo Tavares 3D Graphics Technology AAS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Cassidy L. Territo Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Dominic Thrist Applied Liberal Arts AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Nekko Marvin Tolbert Precision Manufacturing Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
 * Prabhjot Singh Toor Architectural and Civil Drafting Technology AOS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Annette Maureen Van Nosdale Secondary Education of Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing MS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Maria Edith Vargas Business AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Claire Marie Weyand Applied Liberal Arts AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Jillian Elizabeth Whitacre Applied Liberal Arts AS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Kaitlyn Claire Whitfield ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Melissa Gail Winchester Health Care Interpretation MS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.
Kelsey Danielle Zelaya ASL-English Interpretation BS May 15, 9‑10 a.m.