2024 Graduates by College
Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences Graduates
Software Engineering BS
* cum laude ** magna cum laude *** summa cum laude ยง Honors Program
Distinctions | Name | Degree | Ceremony |
---|---|---|---|
** | Frank J. Agnello | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | Spencer James Alderman | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Sakai K. Alexander | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Chase M. Amador | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | Beck E. Anderson | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
* | Samantha Appelbaum | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | Jacob G. Auger | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Keith Lyell Bagdon | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
*** | Christopher Banas | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Robert Benjamin Barlow | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Brian Michael Baumann | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | Riley C. Brotz | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Joshua Barclay Cain | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | Nicholas M. Campbell | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Peter D. Cesmegi | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Andrew A. Chacon | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Alan Chen | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Yonghyun Cho | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
** | Joel M. Clyne | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
* | Samuel K. O. Ivan Coniglio | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
**§ | Ella Susanne Cronk | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Trevor David Cruz | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Johnny Emmanuel Cuevas | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | William Harvey Dabney | Software Engineering BS (BS/MS group) | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
**§ | Saranya Dadi | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | John L. Davidson | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Addo S. Davies Jr. Jr | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
** | Duyen Ha Do | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
* | Nhu Quynh N. Duong | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Zachary R. Eckhardt | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | Dante Falardeau | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Gabriel Joseph FitzPatrick | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
*** | Thomas J. Fuller | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Edward R. Gauvin | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | Nathan A. Gilbert | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Kamron B. Gonzales | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
*** | Jack Rhys Goodwin | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Joshua Devon Greco | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Dylan P. Green | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Nicholas R. Grosskopf | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | Brendan M. Hayes | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | Landon B. Heatly | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | Ethan B. Herbst | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | Skyler A. Herman | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Matthew P. Hills | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Kiet Ho | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | James L. Howard | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
* | Ethan R. Hower | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Ryan Peter Lemole | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | John M. Leonard | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Andres Leonard-Calcano | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | Gabrielle Marie Lindberg | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Samuel Lloyd | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
*** | James R. Logan | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | Robert Francis Loos | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
* | Henry Y. Lu | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Matthew J. Lukowski | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
*** | Samuel S. Lyle-Aldrich | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Owen G. Manley | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Tyler J. McGuire | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Samantha Lynn McQuate | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
* | Jonah A. Micek | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Jospin Mihigo | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
** | Thomas C. Mills | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Brandon C. Montijo | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
***§ | Heather Lerran Moses | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Amr Mualla | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Evan Robert Mulconry | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Quincy Alexander Myles Jr | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | Kobe Gunner Oley | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | Parth Prakash Paliwal | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Jude V. Paulemon | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Nathaniel Wilkinson Perkins | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
** | Sasha R. Persaud | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | Jonathan E. Pofcher | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
John George Puskar IV | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Owen J. Racette | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
** | Miguel A. Reyes | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Austin J. Rhode | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
* | Amy L. Rose | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Bradley E. Shea | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | Dominique J. Smith-Rodriguez | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Patrick D. Sorensen | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
* | Mark F. Sternefeld | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Benjamin W. Stevenson | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Jason C. Stewart | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
*** | Justin T. Swistak | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
** | Alexander J. Tackett | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Rachel Louise ShaoYue Taylor | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
* | Seth M. Teichman | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Nikkia J. Theodule | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Aaron M. Thompson | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
*** | Abigail Danh Tiet | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Annie Danh Tiet | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Anthony C. Tornetta | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Cameron Peterson Turner | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
*** | Carter J. Vail | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Geran James Vaughn | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
*** | Thuy Huong Vu | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
* | Jacob M. Waclawski | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
Mackenzie C. Wade | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Jianyu Wang | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR | |
Brendan M. Young | Software Engineering BS | May 10, 5:30 p.m., GOR |
View By
Degree Title
- Artificial Intelligence in Computer Science Adv. Cert.
- Big Data Analytics Adv. Cert.
- Computer Science BS
- Computer Science MS
- Computing and Information Sciences Ph.D.
- Computing and Information Technologies BS
- Computing Security BS
- Cybersecurity MS
- Cybersecurity BS
- Data Science MS
- Game Design and Development BS
- Game Design and Development MS
- Health Informatics MS
- Human Computer Interaction MS
- Human-Centered Computing BS
- Information Technology and Analytics MS
- New Media Interactive Development BS
- Software Engineering BS
- Software Engineering MS
- Web and Mobile Computing BS