Technical and Management Representatives

Organization VP / Dean Information Steward / Management Representative Technical Representative
Administration      
President's Office David Munson Karen Barrows

RIT Service Center (Christopher Nardi)

University Advancement Phil Castleberry Patrick Saeva Ahn Karem / RIT Service Center
Enrollment Management Ian Mortimer Colleen Peterson RIT Service Center
Global Risk Management Services Jim Watters John Zink RIT Service Center
Office of Co-op Education & Career Services Christine Licata Maria Richart Jim Bondi/RIT Service Center
F&A Jim Watters Jeanne Casares RIT Service Center
RIT Inn   Bill Gunther/Janice Emerson RIT Service Center
Student Affairs Sandra S. Johnson Jodi Boita/Jessica Bowen RIT Service Center
ITS Jeanne Casares Jeanne Casares Kristi Ziehl/Greg Miller/Omar Phillips
University Communications Bob Finnerty Susan Rosinski RIT Service Center
Academic Administration      
Academic Affairs / RIT Libraries / RIT Press Marica Trauernich Eric Blevins Justin Newcomer
Marketing & Communications John Trierweiler Steven Wunrow David Scheiderich
Associate Provost / Academic Affairs Ellen Granberg Susan Provenzano RIT Service Center
   ILI Neil Hair Neil Hair RIT Service Center
   GCR Vanessa Herman Michelle Lezette RIT Service Center
   Sponsored Research Ryne Raffaele David Bond RIT Service Center
   Registrar Christine Licata Joe Loffredo/Matt DeMayo RIT Service Center
   University Advising Christine Licata Lynne Mazadoorian RIT Service Center
   University Exploration James Hall Marty Burris RIT Service Center
   International Education and Global Programs James Myers James Myers RIT Service Center
Divison of Diversity and Inclusion Keith Jenkins Sandy Whitmore RIT Service Center
Colleges      
Kate Gleason College of Engineering Doreen Edwards Doreen Edwards ITS (Len Levaskevich)
College of Liberal Arts LaVerne McQuiller Williams Michael Laver ITS (Paul Magnani)
College of Science Sophia Maggelakis Larry Buckley ITS (Ethan Wingenbach)
   Center for Imaging Science Sophia Maggelakis David Messinger Brett Matzke / Karen Braun
Graduate Studies Twyla Cummings   RIT Service Center
College of Health Sciences and Technology Tai Wang Richard Doolittle ITS (Charles Hall)
The Center for Multidisciplinary Studies James Hall Abby Cantwell RIT Service Center
College of Engineering Technology S. Manian Ramkumar S. Manian Ramkumar Joel Yates
College of Art and Design Todd Jokl Michael Dear Robert Fleck
Center for Integrated Manufacturing Studies / Golisano Institute for Sustainability Nabil Nasr Scott Nichols ITS (Michael Good)
B. Thomas Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences Anne Haake Sylvia Perez-Hardy James "Linus" Craig
National Technical Institute for the Deaf Gerard J. Buckley Stephanie Tolan Michael Burns
NTID - Substance & Alcohol Intervention Services for the Deaf Bernard Hurwitz Mary Karol Matchett Keven Poore
Saunders College of Business Jacqueline Mozrall Dave Ballard Dave Ballard

 

Links: