Representatives

Not sure which voting block you're in? Find out here.

RSC: Block 1

Term ends June 2017
Raman Bhalla
Chair Staff Council
University Web Services
585-475-2555
Elizabeth Lamark
Communications Committee
University Web Services
585-475-6696
Katrina Rex
Communications Committee
Academic Affairs
585-475-6612
Rupa Thind
Communications Committee
Simone Ctr for Student Innovation & Entrepreneurship
585-475-7487
Sandra Whitmore
Communications Committee
Office for Diversity and Inclusion
585-475-5453

RSC: Block 2

Term ends June 2018
Donna Black
Executive Committee, Institute Issues & Policies Committee
Housing Operations Admin
585-475-4651
Lynn Daley
Institute Issues & Policies Committee
Public Safety
585-475-7812
Jake Griffin
Elections Committee
Public Safety
585-475-2853
Paul Smarsh
Executive Committee, Institute Issues & Policies Committee
Global Village Cantina & Grill
585-475-3461

RSC: Block 3

Term ends June 2017
Mark Haldeman
Institute Issues & Policies Committee
ITS Application Development
585-475-7073
Adel Henen
Events Committee
FMS Administrative Services
585-475-6919
JoEllen Shaffer
Elections Committee
ITS Applications Development
585-475-7911
Monica Thompson
Events Committee
FMS Administrative Services
585-475-6793
David Woodhams
Executive Committee, Elections Committee
FMS Building Svcs
585-478-4016

RSC: Block 4

Term ends June 2018
Joanne Bagley
Institute Issues & Policies Committee
Intercollegiate Athletics
585-475-5814
Sharon Kompalla-Porter
Communications Committee
Residence Life
585-475-4303
Dianne Simpson
Events Committee
Undergraduate Admissions
585-475-5426
Phyllis Walker
Elections Committee
Center for Leadership & Civic Engagement
585-475-6056
Kari Young
Institute Issues & Policies Committee
Office of Financial Aid & Scholarships
585-475-5519

RSC: Block 5

Term ends June 2017
Cathy Clarke
Communications Committee
NTID Comm, Marketing & Multimedia Svcs
585-475-6731
Barbara Gasbarre
Events Committee
NTID FYE & Career Exploration Studies
585-475-6800
Jen Prosceo
Communications Officer
Executive Committee, Communications Committee
NTID Liberal Arts Interpreting Team
585-475-5277
Andy Schewe
Events Committee
NTID Student Life
585-286-4435
Wendy Wheeler
Executive Committee, Events Committee
NTID Access Svcs
585-475-6001

RSC: Block 6

Term ends June 2018
Autumn Madden
Institute Issues & Policies Committee
COS School of Chemistry & Materials Science
585-475-2497
Gail Quartieri
Events Committee
CAST Dean's Office
585-475-5435
Kathleen Schreier Rudgers
Vice Chair
GCCIS - Advising
585-475-6756
Lindsay Vallone
Elections Committee
CAST Student Advising
585-475-2172
Anne Zachmeyer
Events Officer
Executive Committee, Events Committee
CAST Service Systems
585-475-5062

Not sure which voting block you're in?

Select a block below to view its departments

Academic Enhancement Programs
Academic Senate
Development & Alumni Relations
Faculty Recruitment & Retention
Golisano Institute for Sustainability/CIMS
Government & Community Relations
Graduate Studies
Innovative Learning Institute
Institute Advising
Intellectual Property Management Office
K-12 Programs
Marketing & Communications
Multicultural Center for Academic Success
Office for Diversity & Inclusion
Office of the President
Office of the Provost & SVP for Academic Affairs
Office of the Registrar
Office of the VP for Research
Office of Trustee Services
Ombuds Office
RIT Venture Creations
Sponsored Research Services
Student Learning Outcomes Assessment
The Wallace Center
University News Services
University Studies
Compliance & Ethics
Controller’s Office
Dining Services
Financial & Tax Reporting
Global Risk Management Services
Housing Operations Administration
Human Resources
Information Security Office
Institute Audit, Compliance & Advisement
Institutional Research & Policy Studies
Legal Affairs
Office of the SVP Finance & Administration
Partnerships
Payroll & Accounts Payable Services
Public Safety
Sponsored Programs Accounting
Staff Council
Student Auxiliary Services
Student Financial Services
Treasury & Financial Reporting Services
University Arenas
Facilities Management Services
HUB–Print/Postal Services
ITS
Office of the CIO
Parking & Transportation Services
Post Office Contract Station
Procurement Services
Enrollment Management & Career Services
Student Affairs
National Technical Institute for the Deaf
College of Applied Science & Technology
College of Imaging Arts & Sciences
College of Liberal Arts
College of Science
Golisano College of Computing & Information Sciences
Institute of Health Science & Technology
Kate Gleason College of Engineering
Saunders College of Business