Staff Council Appointees to University Committees

Campus Aesthetics Committee

Campus Climate Survey Committee

Claire Goverts

SEVIS Coordinator
Student Affairs

Diversity Committee of the Board of Trustees

Emily Heyman

Associate Director of Constituent Relations and Special Events
University Advancement

Individual Conflict of Interest / Commitment Committee

Kathrine Ehrlich-Scheffer

Director WE @ RIT
Kate Gleason College of Engineering

Intellectual Property Policy Committee

Jennifer Liedkie

Senior Lab Specialist
College of Science

2019/20 - 2021/22

Isaac L. Jordan Sr. Pluralism Award Selection Committee

Gabrielle Harrington

Events and Promotions Manager
Saunders College of Business

Outstanding Teaching Award for Non-Tenure-Track Faculty Selection Committee

Michael Starenko

Senior Teaching and Learning Consultant
Academic Affairs

2020/21 - 2021/22

Parking Advisory Group

Renee Milliken

Office Manager
Kate Gleason College of Engineering

2022/23-2023/24

Brendon Strowe

Library Applications Developer
Academic Affairs

2021/22 - 2022/23

Parking Appeals Board

Dustin Peterson

Director of Operations-Retail and Partnerships
Finance and Administration

2022/23-2023/24

Tonya Holmes

Senior Financial Assistant
Student Affairs

2022/23-2023/24

Presidential Awards for Outstanding Staff Selection Committee

Melissa Masline

Assistant Director Student Services
Saunders College of Business

Sexual Misconduct Task Force

Chris Hinesley

Assistant Director, LGBTQIA+ Programs and Outreach
Student Affairs

Staff Grievance Committee

David Bagley

Assistant Vice President and Interim Director, Residence Life
Student Affairs

Gina Coyne

Associate Interpreter
National Technical Institute for the Deaf

Cheryl Herdklotz

Senior Faculty Career Development Consultant
Academic Affairs

Jennifer Hinton

Associate Director of RIT MAGIC Center
Research

Stephanie Krebbeks

Career Services Coordinator
Academic Affairs

Renee Milliken

Office Manager
Kate Gleason College of Engineering

University Budget Hearings

Emily Heyman

Associate Director of Constituent Relations and Special Events
University Advancement

Renee Milliken

Office Manager
Kate Gleason College of Engineering

University Council

Kathrine Ehrlich-Scheffer

Director WE @ RIT
Kate Gleason College of Engineering

Gabrielle Harrington

Events and Promotions Manager
Saunders College of Business

Emily Heyman

Associate Director of Constituent Relations and Special Events
University Advancement

Michelle Lezette

Director Technology Mgmt and Business Strategies
Government and Community Relations

Melissa Masline

Assistant Director Student Services
Saunders College of Business

Renee Milliken

Office Manager
Kate Gleason College of Engineering

Dustin Peterson

Director of Operations-Retail and Partnerships
Finance and Administration

Joanna Prescott

Platform Engineer I
Finance and Administration

William St. Jean

Associate Director
Student Affairs

Brendon Strowe

Library Applications Developer
Academic Affairs

Devon Watters

Assistant Director of Marketing and Communications
Diversity and Inclusion

Jeremy Zehr

Real-Time Captioning Coordinator
National Technical Institute for the Deaf

University Council Alternates

Marci Sanders

Senior Staff Assistant
College of Science

Tonya Holmes

Senior Financial Assistant
Student Affairs