Eisenhart Award Committees

Eisenhart Nomination Committee

Group 1 (CAD/CET/CHST)

Carole Woodlock

College of Art and Design

2020-2023 (1st Term)

Clifford Wun

College of Art and Design

2019-2022 (1st Term)

Jeanne Christman

College of Engineering Technology

2021-2024 (1st Term)

Harry Cooke

College of Engineering Technology

2019-2022 (2nd Term)

Elizabeth Kmiecinski

Institute of Health Sciences and Technology

2019-2022 (1st Term)

Leslie Kate Wright

College of Science

Academic Senate representative

2021-2024 (2nd term)

Group 2 (COS/SCB)

Andre Hudson

College of Science

2019-2022 (1st Term)

Michael Richmond

College of Science

2021-2024 (1st Term)

Chun-keung Hoi

Saunders College of Business

2019-2022 (1st Term)

Hao Zhang

Saunders College of Business

2021-2024 (1st Term)

George Zion

College of Engineering Technology

Academic Senate representative

2021-2024 (1st term)

Group 3 (CLA/NTID)

Includes GIS nominees 

Godys Armengot-Mejia

College of Liberal Arts

2021-2024 (1st Term)

Kelly Norris Martin

College of Liberal Arts

2019-2022 (1st term)

Stephen Aldersley

National Technical Institute for the Deaf

2020-2023 (1st Term)

Linda Gottermeier

National Technical Institute for the Deaf

2021-2024 (1st Term)

Larry Villasmil

College of Engineering Technology

Academic Senate representative
2021-2024 (2nd Term)

Group 4 (GCCIS/KGCOE)

Includes SOIS nominees

Zachary Butler

Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences

2021-2024 (2nd Term)

Elissa Weeden

Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences

2019-2022 (1st Term)

Hany Ghoneim

Kate Gleason College of Engineering

2019-2022 (1st Term)

Sonia Lopez Alarcon

Kate Gleason College of Engineering

2021-2024 (2nd Term)

Michael Savka

College of Science

Academic Senate representative
2021-2024 (2nd Term)

Eisenhard Awards Committee (AY2019)

Ivona Bezakova

Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences

Provost Appointee

Dan Bogaard

Golisano College of Computing and Information Sciences

Co-Coordinator

Jeanne Christman

College of Engineering Technology

Academic Senate Appointee

Christina Goudreau Collison

College of Science

Co-Coordinator

Shine DeHarder Headshot

Shine DeHarder

Student Government President

Timothy Engstrom

College of Liberal Arts

Designee for Academic Senate Chair

Joseph Fornieri

College of Liberal Arts

Academic Senate Appointee

Ellen Granberg

Academic Affairs

Provost

Christopher Kurz

National Technical Institute for the Deaf

Provost Appointee