Site-wide links

Rochester Institute of Technology logo

These materials are copyright Rochester Institute of Technology.

www.rit.edu

Copyright, disclaimer, and contact information, available via the links in the footer of our site.

The University Magazine

In Memoriam

1933

  • Louise Meeker Booher ’33 (SCB), March 24, 2009

1940

  • Mary A. Hughes ’40 (FAA), April 23, 2009

1941

  • Dorothy Winship Evans ’41 (SCB), April 24, 2004

1945

  • Roger F. Buckler ’45 (KGCOE), April 23, 2009

1947

  • Gordon “Mickey” E. Fagan ’47 (GAP), May 25, 2009

1949

  • Donald W. Napier ’49 (CCE), April 27, 2009

1950

  • Fred H. Bickford Jr. ’50 (KGCOE), April 10, 2009

1951

  • Don J. Delaura ’51 (CCE), Dec. 27, 2008
  • Thomas C. Direen ’51 (FAA), Dec. 2, 2008
  • Joseph H. Murrelle ’51 (GAP), Jan. 21, 2009
  • David P. Rosen ’51 (GAP), February 2009

1952

  • Lawrence E. Contois ’52 (COS), April 14, 2009
  • Leonard N. Gillon ’52 (GAP), April 24, 2009

1953

  • Kenneth O. Aenis ’53 (CCE), Jan. 25, 2009
  • Donald J. Haag ’53 (CCE), Jan. 13, 2009

1954

  • Samuel J. Latone ’54 (CCE), March 27, 2009
  • Pietrina Giordano Markle ’54 (FAA), March 11, 2009

1955

  • Mary Radell Durkin ’55 (SCB), Jan. 30, 2009

1957

  • Bernard R. Druzynski ’57 (CCE), Feb. 19, 2009

1959

  • Richard J. Sobus ’59 (KGCOE), Jan. 22, 2009

1960

  • Edward J. Rydzewski ’60 (CAP), Oct. 12, 2008

1961

  • E. Lee Garelick ’61 (KGCOE), Dec. 5, 2008

1962

  • Russell H. Kesel ’62 (CCE), Feb. 21, 2009
  • James R. Paulus “62 (GAP), Feb. 26, 2009
  • Mary Psenninger Schroeder ’62 (SCB), Jan. 22, 2009

1963

  • Elliott R. Mibaum ’63 (FAA), April 22, 2009

1967

  • Robert J. Fahrer ’67 (CCE), Jan. 9, 2009
  • John R. Pierce ’67 (GAP), Feb. 26, 2009

1970

  • Daniel L. Strong ’70 (SCB), Jan. 17, 2009

1971

  • Raymond G. Burton ’71 (CCE), March 22, 2009
  • Dennis J. Shea ’71 (CCE), Feb. 21, 2009
  • Ronald J. VanStean ’71 (SCB), Feb. 16, 2009

1972

  • Philip J. Santo ’72 (CCE), Feb. 20, 2009
  • Nicholas A. Vitagliano ’72 (GAP), March 26, 2009

1973

  • Lee R. Irwin ’73 (SCB), Jan. 27, 2009

1976

  • William H. Hearne ’76 (COS), May 7, 2009
  • Laone Washburn ’76 (CCE), April 27, 2009
  • Richard A. Zuegel ’76 (SCB), May 6, 2009

1977

  • Mark Keogh ’77 (SCB), March 3, 2009
  • Marvin Patterson ’77 (CCE), Feb. 18, 2009

1980

  • Frederick R. Catt ’80 (GAP), Jan. 22, 2009
  • Daniel Robert Fitzgerald ’80 (CCE), Oct. 25, 2008

1981

  • David Drake ’81 (SCB), March 3, 2009
  • Martin R. McClelland ’81 (CAST), March 7, 2009
  • Stephen William Olejarski ’81 (CCE), April 25, 2009

1983

  • Aldo Mastrosimone ’83 (CAST), Feb. 18, 2009

1985

  • Joseph Bertolero ’85 (COS), Jan. 19, 2009

1994

  • Lee Mondesir ’94 (SCB), Jan. 1, 2009

1997

  • Janine Marie French Walker ’97 (CIAS), March 27, 2009
  • Samuel P. Ritz SVP ’93, ’97 (NTID), Jan. 4, 2009

2000

  • Sean M. Hill ’00 (SCB), Jan. 30, 2009

2007

  • Anand Kannabiran ’07 (CAST), May 2, 2009