Staff Directory

Controller's Office (CTO)

Milagros Concepcion
Associate Vice President Controller and Assistant Treasurer
585-475-5428
Kevin Purdy
Associate Controller
585-475-2940
Rachel Guy
Assistant Controller, Acct and Financial Management Services
585-475-2095

Academic Partnerships

Jaeson Rene
Executive Director Partnerships
585-475-6191
Anne Stevens
Senior Financial Analyst/KGCOE
585-475-2847
Angela Dolliver
Senior Financial Analyst/COS
585-475-2789
Jason Spaid
Financial Analyst
585-475-6533
Katie Kinsley
Senior Financial Analyst
585-475-2477
Sueann Maynard
Senior Financial Analyst/IHST
Andrew Schubart
Analyst
585-475-3965
Laura Girolamo
Analyst
585-475-5189
Keisha Burton
Financial Analyst
585-475-7997

Accounting & Financial Reporting (AFR)

Jennifer Genter
Director, Accounting and Financial Reporting
585-475-3108
Joseph Fenicchia
Senior Financial Reporting Analyst
585-475-6489
Lisa Hann
Senior Analyst
585-475-6015
Gwendolyn Gause
Senior Staff Specialist
585-475-2383
Kevin Flood
Analyst
585-475-2237
Phillip Poon
Senior Analyst/Fixed Assets
585-475-4933
Moheb Yousef
Senior Staff Accountant/Outreach Specialist
585-475-4086
Julie Morgan
Assistant Director, Accounting Operations
585-475-2983

Accounts Payable (AP)

Christa Abugasea
Executive Director Payroll and AP Services
585-475-2418
Nicole Reinhardt
Director Accounts Payable
585-475-7936
Janet Bristol
Accounts Payable Team Lead
585-475-6392
Lisa Brent
Accounts Payable Specialist III
585-475-4905
Laurie Hoover
Accounts Payable Specialist I
585-475-4900
Sean Cartwright
Senior Business Analyst/Functional Systems Admin
585-475-2819
Ron Herreid
Payroll/Accounts Payable Business Analyst
585-475-2293
Brian Caston
Senior Analyst
585-475-6523
Jennine Sweeney
Senior Staff Accountant
585-475-5067
Barbara Guck
Accounts Payable Specialist II
585-475-2717
Tonya Holmes
Accounts Payable Specialist II

AFRS - Auxiliaries

Sydne Hill
Exec Director, Accounting and Financial Reporting Services - Auxiliaries
Mary Wardwell
Manager Accounting and Financial Reporting
585-475-2276
Jason Ells
Analyst University Sports Camp Coordinator
585-475-2286
Tammy Gangarosa
Manager of Accounting and Financial Rptg RIT Inn and Conf Center
Christopher Bortree
Analyst-Campus Store/SSC
585-475-7387
Natasha Rogers-Dailey
Senior Staff Accountant
585-475-7013
Alex Berken
Senior Staff Accountant
585-475-7193

Endowment & Treasury Operations

Kenneth Buckley
Executive Director Endowment and Treasury Operations
585-475-2374
Jason Fuller
Director Endowment and Treasury Operations
585-475-6578
Careen Shumway
Senior Financial Reporting Analyst/Endowment
585-475-6105
JoAnn Polito
Senior Staff Accountant/Cash Management Specialist
585-475-2377
Denzel Huffman
Senior Staff Accountant
585-475-7232
Pricilla Schiffhauer
Senior Analyst Gift Reporting
585-475-7872
Valerie Edwards-Brown
Financial Reporting Analyst/Global Programs
585-475-4671

Financial & Tax Reporting (FTR)

Annette Agness
Director Financial and Tax Reporting
585-475-7635
Brian Masters
Financial Reporting Analyst/Tax
585-475-7329
Caroline Murray
Analyst/Global Programs
585-475-5684
Sylvia Russell
Senior Staff Accountant

Payroll

Christa Abugasea
Executive Director Payroll and AP Services
585-475-2418
William Zimmerman
Director of Payroll
585-475-5984
Lisa Cerra
Assistant Director, Payroll
585-475-6526
Joyce Brooks
Payroll Practitioner III
585-475-2381
Benjamin Drexler
Payroll Practitioner III
Steffanie LaBarr
Payroll Administrator/Outreach Specialist
Yancey Moore
Senior Staff Accountant/PAPS
585-475-6909
Robert Spring
Senior Payroll/Accounts Payable Tax Administrator
585-475-5582
Donna Boyle
Accounts Payable Specialist III

Sponsored Programs Accounting (SPA)

Toby Stroud
Executive Director
585-475-6431
Holly Neill
Director of Sponsored Program Accounting
585-475-7762
Tracy Zoellick
Assistant Director SPA
585-475-5185
Kira Broccolo
Accounts Receivable/Collections Manager
585-475-6394
Alicia Johnson
Senior Staff Accountant
Galina Crane
Senior Staff Accountant
Robert LaFleur
Senior Analyst - Grant and Contract Compliance
Robin Amico
Financial Analyst and Reporting Specialist
585-475-2169
Janette Frank
Analyst
585-475-7301
Mary Merkel
Reporting Analyst
585-475-5354
Benjamin Lew
Analyst
585-475-2905
Amanda Zeluff
Team Lead/Analyst
585-475-4477
Gale O'Toole
Analyst
585-475-4624
Ayaan Aweis
Analyst
585-475-2037

Technology Management & Process Excellence (TMPE)

Theresa Steward
Exec Director, Technology and Process Excellence
585-475-5671
Leslie Fitzpatrick
Functional Systems Admin/Project Coordinator
585-475-6744
Tammy Sharpstene
Senior Business Analyst
Amy Guthrie
Senior Business Analyst
Justin Ingerick
Senior Business Analyst
585-475-6980

Other CTO Departments

Several CTO departments maintain separate website due to their active engagement with the RIT community. Visit their websites below to learn more about their services and the excellent staff who support RIT!

  Campus Store >>

  Digital Den >>

  Procurement Services Office (PSO) >>

  Student Financial Services (SFS) >>