Staff Directory

Controller's Office - Leadership Team
Name Phone Email
Milagros Concepcion
Associate Vice President/Controller and Assistant Treasurer
(585) 475-5428
Kevin Purdy
Associate Controller
(585) 475-2940
Rachel Guy
Assistant Controller, Accounting and Financial Management Services
(585) 475-2095
Nicole Reinhardt
Executive Director, Academic Partnerships
Theresa Steward
Executive Director, Technology Management
(585) 475-5671
Toby Stroud
Executive Director, Sponsored Programs Accounting
585-475-6431
Christa Abugasea
Executive Director, Payroll & Accounts Payable Services
(585) 475-2418
Johann Bodensteiner
Executive Director of Procurement
(585) 475-3947
Maria Bates
Executive Director, Student Financial Services
(585) 475-5305
Ken Buckley
Executive Director, Endowment and Treasury Operations
(585) 475-2374
Lynn Purdy
Director, Student Affairs Partnerships & 3rd Party Contracts
(585) 475-4788
Richard Rowlands
Executive Director Accounting and Financial Reporting Services – Auxiliaries
(585) 475-2471
Controller's Office
Name Phone Email
Patti Bullis
Accounts Receivable/Collections Supervisor
(585) 475-5452
Galina Crane
Senior Staff Accountant/Accounts Receivable
(585) 475-5421
Jason Ells
Analyst/University Sports Camp Coordinator
(585) 475-2286
Tammy Gangarosa
Manager, Accounting and Financial Reporting, RIT Inn & Conference Center
(585) 359-7769
Gwendolyn Gause
Senior Staff Assistant
(585) 475-2383
Accounting and Financial Reporting
Name Phone Email
Jhimu Chowdhury
Senior Analyst/Property Control
(585) 475-4933
Joseph Fenicchia
Financial Analyst/Reporting Specialist
(585) 475-6489
Jennifer Genter
Director, Accounting and Financial Reporting
(585) 475-3108
Luis Gracia
Senior Staff Accountant/Outreach Specialist
(585) 475-4086
Jonathon Markham
Analyst
(585) 475-4491
Mayumi Mori
Senior Staff Accountant/Outreach Specialist
(585) 475-2237
Kathryn Udkovich
Manager, Accounting Operations
(585) 475-2911
Technology Management
Name Phone Email
Jamie Carr
Senior Business Analyst
Leslie Fitzpatrick
Functional Systems Administrator/Project Coordinator
Justin Ingerick
Business Analyst
Tammy Sharpstene
Senior Analyst
Sponsored Programs Accounting (SPA)
Name Phone Email
Robin Amico
Financial Analyst and Reporting Specialist
Ayaan Aweis
Analyst
Thomas Brand
Senior Staff Accountant/Outreach Specialist
Keisha Burton
Senior Analyst, Center for Imaging Science (CIS)
Miosotis DeLeon
Analyst-Reporting
Valerie Edwards-Brown
Senior Staff Accountant
Robert LaFleur
Senior Analyst, Grant and Contract Compliance
Mary Merkel
Analyst
Holly Neill
Director, Sponsored Programs Accounting
Gale O’Toole
Senior Staff Accountant
Tracy Zoellick
Assistant Director, Sponsored Programs Accounting
Treasury & Financial Reporting Services
Name Phone Email
Annette Agness
Director, Financial and Tax Reporting
(585) 475-6394
Bethy Bai
Financial Reporting Analyst/Global Programs
Lisa Hann
Senior Analyst, Debt & Deferred Giving
(585) 475-6015
Denzel Huffman
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-7232
Brian Masters
Financial Reporting Analyst/Tax
(585) 475-7329
Caroline Murray
Senior Staff Accountant/Global Programs
(585) 475-5684
JoAnn Polito
Senior Staff Accountant/Cash Management
(585) 475-2377
Susanne Scheg
Financial Reporting Analyst/Tax
585-475-5301
Pricilla Schiffhauer
Senior Analyst, Gift Reporting
(585) 475-7872
Careen Shumway
Financial Analyst/Endowment
(585) 475-6105
Dustin Zemaitis
Senior Staff Accountant/Global Programs
(585) 475-6951
Auxiliaries Shared Service Center
Name Phone Email
Alex Berken
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-7193
Tammy Gangarosa
Manager, Accounting and Financial Reporting, RIT Inn & Conference Center
(585) 359-7769
Jennifer Lana
Sr. Staff Acccountant
(585) 475-4896
Natasha Rogers-Dailey
Staff Accountant
(585) 475-7013
Jason Spaid
The Hub Analyst/Cost Accountant
(585) 475-2021
Mary Wardwell
Senior Analyst
(585) 475-2276
Academic Partnerships
Name Phone Email
Sandy Buckert
Senior Financial Analyst/IHST (Institute of Health Sciences and Technology)
Angela Dolliver
Senior Financial Analyst/COS (College of Science)
Laura Girolamo
Analyst/COS (College of Science )
Daniel Mancuso
Senior Financial Analyst/CET (College of Engineering Technology)
Andrew Schubart
Senior Staff Accountant/KGCOE (Kate Gleason College of Engineering)
Jason Spaid
Senior Financial Analyst/CAD (College of Art and Design)
Anne Stevens
Senior Financial Analyst/KGCOE (Kate Gleason College of Engineering)
Vacant
Sr. Analyst/Innovative Learning Institute (ILI)/University Studies Division (SOIS, Honors, University Exploration)
Payroll and Accounts Payable Services
Name Phone Email
Lisa Brent
Accounts Payable Specialist III
(585) 475-4905
Janet Bristol
Accounts Payable Specialist II
(585) 475-4900
Joyce Brooks
Payroll Practitioner III
(585) 475-2381
Patricia Capaldo
Accounts Payable Specialist II
(585)-475-4900
Sean Cartwright
Senior Business Analyst/Functional System Administrator
(585) 475-2819
Brian Caston
Payroll Staff Accountant
(585) 475-6523
Lisa Cerra
Assistant Director, Payroll
(585)-475-6526
Crystal DeMay
Accounts Payable Specialist II
(585)-475-4900
Ronald Herreid
Payroll/Accounts Payable Business Analyst
(585)-475-2293
Kristy Mangold
Accounts Payable Specialist II
(585) 475-4900
Yancey Moore
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-4900
Sylvia Russell
Payroll Practitioner III
(585) 475-2382
Bob Spring
Payroll and Accounts Payable Tax Administrator
(585) 475-5582
Jennine Sweeney
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-5067
Barbara Thome
Accounts Payable Specialist III
(585)-475-7221
Vacant
Manager, Accounts Payable Operations
(585) 475-5580
William Zimmerman
Director of Payroll
(585) 475-5984