Staff Directory

Controller's Office - Leadership Team
Name Phone Email
Milagros Concepcion
Associate Vice President/Controller and Assistant Treasurer
(585) 475-5428
Kevin Purdy
Associate Controller
(585) 475-2940
Theresa Steward
Executive Director, Technology Management
(585) 475-5671
Jason Tack
Executive Director, Sponsored Programs Accounting
(585) 475-6431
Christa Abugasea
Executive Director, Payroll & Accounts Payable Services
(585) 475-2418
Debra Kusse
Executive Director, Procurement Services Office
(585) 475-3947
Mary Beth Nally
Executive Director, Student Financial Services
(585) 475-5305
Lynn Purdy
Director, Student Affairs Partnerships & 3rd Party Contracts
(585) 475-4788
Rachel Guy
Executive Director, Academic Partnerships
(585) 475-2095
Controller's Office
Name Phone Email
Robin Amico
Analyst/University Sports Camp Coordinator
(585) 475-2286
Tammy Gangarosa
Manager, Accounting and Financial Reporting, RIT Inn & Conference Center
(585) 359-7769
Gwendolyn Gause
Senior Staff Assistant
(585) 475-2383
Accounting and Financial Reporting
Name Phone Email
Patti Bullis
Accounts Receivable/Collections Supervisor
(585) 475-5452
Galina Crane
Senior Staff Accountant/Accounts Receivable
(585) 475-5421
Joseph Fenicchia
Financial Analyst/Reporting Specialist
(585) 475-6489
Jennifer Genter
Director, Accounting and Financial Reporting
(585) 475-3108
Luis Gracia
Senior Staff Accountant/Outreach Specialist
(585) 475-4086
Gary Maccarone
Senior Staff Accountant/Outreach Specialist
(585) 475-2237
Jane McGrath-Briggs
Financial Analyst-Fixed Assets
(585) 475-4933
Valerie Russell
Staff Accountant/University Card Administrator
(585) 475-4491
Kathryn Udkovich
Manager, Accounting Operations
(585) 475-2911
Technology Management
Name Phone Email
Leslie Fitzpatrick
Functional Systems Administrator/Project Coordinator
(585) 475-6980
Tammy Sharpstene
Senior Analyst
Sponsored Programs Accounting (SPA)
Name Phone Email
Richard Albarran Jr.
Business Analyst
(585) 475-7853
Berlin Bermudez
Director, Sponsored Programs Accounting
(585) 475-7762
Jamie Carr
Senior Analyst/GIS (Golisano Institute for Sustainability)
(585) 475-7463
Tiffany Drumgoole
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-4671
Rebecca Hyde
Senior Staff Accountant/Outreach Specialist
(585) 475-2902
Robert LaFleur
Senior Analyst, Grant and Contract Compliance
(585) 475-2037
Daniel Mancuso
Senior Analyst, Center for Imaging Science (CIS)
(585) 475-7997
Von Murphy
Senior Staff Accountant/KGCOE, Partnerships
(585) 475-3965
Holly Neill
Financial Analyst and Reporting Specialist
(585) 475-2169
Gale O’Toole
Senior Staff Accountant
Open
Supervisor, Sponsored Programs Accounting
(585) 475-5185
Open
Analyst-Reporting
(585) 475-7301
Jessica Ryan-Soucy
Analyst
(585) 475-2905
Jennifer Venzant
Analyst
(585) 475-5354
Treasury & Financial Reporting Services
Name Phone Email
Annette Agness
Director, Financial and Tax Reporting
(585) 475-6394
Bethy Bai
Financial Reporting Analyst/Global Programs
Ken Buckley
Director, Treasury Operations
(585) 475-2374
Lisa Hann
Senior Analyst, Debt & Deferred Giving
(585) 475-6015
Denzel Huffman
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-7232
Brian Masters
Financial Reporting Analyst/Tax
(585) 475-7329
Caroline Murray
Senior Staff Accountant/Global Programs
(585) 475-5684
JoAnn Polito
Senior Staff Accountant/Cash Management
(585) 475-2377
Susanne Scheg
Financial Reporting Analyst/Tax
585-475-5301
Pricilla Schiffhauer
Senior Analyst, Gift Reporting
(585) 475-7872
Careen Shumway
Financial Analyst/Endowment
(585) 475-6105
Dustin Zemaitis
Senior Staff Accountant/Global Programs
(585) 475-6951
Shared Service Center for Auxiliary Services
Name Phone Email
Alex Berken
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-7193
Jason Ells
Staff Accountant
(585) 475-7013
Richard Rowlands
Director, Financial Services, SAS-SSC
(585) 475-2471
Jason Spaid
The Hub Analyst/Cost Accountant
(585) 475-2021
Mary Wardwell
Senior Analyst
(585) 475-2276
Academic Partnerships
Name Phone Email
Rosemary Andolina
Senior Financial Analyst/CET (College of Engineering Technology)
(585) 475-4739
Sandy Buckert
Senior Financial Analyst/IHST (Institute of Health Sciences and Technology)
(585) 475-2477
Keisha Burton
Analyst/COS (College of Science )
(585) 475-5189
Anthony Concessi
Sr. Analyst/Innovative Learning Institute (ILI)/University Studies Division (SOIS, Honors, University Exploration)
(585) 475-7798
Victoria Cottrell
Senior Financial Analyst/ SCB (Saunders College of Business)
(585) 475-5698
Angela Dolliver
Senior Financial Analyst/COS (College of Science)
(585) 475-2789
Lea Stavoli
Financial Analyst/CAD (College of Art and Design)
(585) 475-6533
Anne Stevens
Senior Financial Analyst/KGCOE (Kate Gleason College of Engineering)
(585) 475-2847
Payroll and Accounts Payable Services
Name Phone Email
Lisa Brent
Accounts Payable Specialist III
(585) 475-4905
Janet Bristol
Accounts Payable Specialist II
(585) 475-4900
Joyce Brooks
Payroll Practitioner III
(585) 475-2381
Patricia Capaldo
Accounts Payable Specialist II
585-475-4900
Sean Cartwright
Senior Business Analyst/Functional System Administrator
(585) 475-2819
Brian Caston
Payroll Staff Accountant
(585) 475-6523
Joseph Ciarico
Director, Payroll & Accounts Payable Operations
585-475-6526
Kristin Dibble
Accounts Payable Specialist II
585-475-4900
Ronald Herreid
Payroll/Accounts Payable Business Analyst
585-475-2293
Michelle Martini
Manager, Accounts Payable Operations
(585) 475-5580
Yancey Moore
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-4900
Natasha Rogers-Dailey
Accounts Payable Specialist II
(585) 475-4900
Sylvia Russell
Payroll Practitioner III
(585) 475-2382
Bob Spring
Payroll and Accounts Payable Tax Administrator
(585) 475-5582
Jennine Sweeney
Senior Staff Accountant
(585) 475-5067
Barbara Thome
Accounts Payable Specialist II
(585)-475-7221
William Zimmerman
Payroll Supervisor
(585) 475-5984